
Patrick PflückeRW#14
R Charleroi SC·
Jupiler Pro League·Midfield - Right Midfield
Last 5rating per match
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Club matchesR Charleroi SC
Recent results
11 Oct · 12:30Belgian Pro LeagueA
Standard Liege0:0Prediction19 Sept · 17:15Belgian Pro LeagueH
Cercle Brugge—Prediction13 Sept · 17:30Belgian Pro LeagueA
Zulte Waregem—Prediction05 Sept · 15:00Belgian Pro LeagueH
Union St. GilloiseL2:3Match stats29 Aug · 17:15Belgian Pro LeagueA
KortrijkW3:1Match statsKey statsPro League
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. Rank: place among midfielders — Pro League, season 26/27.
Player profileattributes and traits
Player Position average
Strengths
- Consistency
- Discipline
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: RW · AM · MR
Positions on the pitch
Percentiles per 90per 90 minutes vs positional peers of the league
AttackingPer 90 · Percentile
PlaymakingPer 90 · Percentile
DefendingPer 90 · Percentile
What a percentile means
The percentile shows what share of players of the same position in this league the player beats on a per-90-minute metric. 90% — better than nine out of ten peers; 50% — the league median. Per 90 minutes removes the effect of playing time.
For fouls, offsides, being dribbled past and goals conceded the scale is inverted: a higher percentile means fewer of them.
vs 60 midfielders · Pro League · season 26/27 · min 270′ · player 540′
Similar playersPro League · midfielders · season 26/27
Jeppe ErenbjergGenk · Midfield - Attacking MidfieldRating0G3A26age81%
Ryan MerlenSint-Truiden · Midfield - Central MidfieldRating3G3A24age81%
Casper NielsenStandard Liège · Midfield - Central MidfieldRating2G3A32age79%
Hugo VetlesenClub Brugge · Midfield - Central MidfieldRating3G0A26age79%
Ryotaro ArakiSint-Truiden · Midfield - Attacking MidfieldRating1G0A24age78%
Besfort ZeneliUnion SG · Midfield - Central MidfieldRating2G4A23ageProfile match = 100 − mean gap of per-90 percentiles across 27 metrics of this position; players of the same league, position group and season with at least 270 minutes.
Availability
Season statsSeason 26/27
| Competition | Team | Season | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | G+A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro League | RC Sporting Charleroi | 26/27 | 8 | 540 | 7.10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | — |
Transfers11
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2025 | 25/26 | KV Mechelen | R Charleroi SC | €400k | €1.60m |
| 21/08/2023 | 23/24 | Servette FC | KV Mechelen | €500k | €900k |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Roda JC | Servette FC | free transfer | €700k |
| 04/08/2020 | 20/21 | KFC Uerdingen | Roda JC | free transfer | €150k |
| 09/08/2018 | 18/19 | B. Dortmund II | KFC Uerdingen | ? | €200k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | FSV Mainz 05 II | B. Dortmund II | free transfer | €200k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Mainz | FSV Mainz 05 II | - | €300k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Mainz 05 U19 | Mainz | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Mainz 05 U17 | Mainz 05 U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | D. Dresden U17 | Mainz 05 U17 | free transfer | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | SC Borea Yth. | D. Dresden U17 | - | - |
Market value
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21/08/2014 | 17 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €500k |
| 04/02/2015 | 18 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €800k |
| 01/07/2015 | 18 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €400k |
| 08/02/2016 | 19 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €300k |
| 22/07/2016 | 19 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 II | €300k |
| 10/02/2017 | 20 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 II | €250k |
| 14/06/2017 | 20 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 II | €200k |
| 03/02/2018 | 21 | Borussia Dortmund II | €200k |
| 15/07/2018 | 21 | Borussia Dortmund II | €200k |
| 15/01/2019 | 22 | KFC Uerdingen 05 | €175k |
| 14/06/2019 | 22 | KFC Uerdingen 05 | €200k |
| 11/12/2019 | 23 | KFC Uerdingen 05 | €200k |
| 03/04/2020 | 23 | KFC Uerdingen 05 | €150k |
| 24/10/2020 | 23 | Roda JC Kerkrade | €300k |
| 31/12/2020 | 24 | Roda JC Kerkrade | €375k |
| 16/03/2021 | 24 | Roda JC Kerkrade | €400k |
| 12/10/2021 | 24 | Roda JC Kerkrade | €400k |
| 12/01/2022 | 25 | Roda JC Kerkrade | €450k |
| 24/03/2022 | 25 | Roda JC Kerkrade | €650k |
| 23/06/2022 | 25 | Roda JC Kerkrade | €700k |
| 10/11/2022 | 25 | Servette FC | €700k |
| 07/06/2023 | 26 | Servette FC | €900k |
| 23/10/2023 | 26 | KV Mechelen | €1.50m |
| 19/12/2023 | 27 | KV Mechelen | €1.20m |
| 04/06/2024 | 27 | KV Mechelen | €1.20m |
| 02/10/2024 | 27 | KV Mechelen | €1.60m |
| 11/12/2024 | 28 | KV Mechelen | €1.80m |
| 12/06/2025 | 28 | KV Mechelen | €1.60m |
| 10/12/2025 | 29 | Royal Charleroi SC | €2.00m |
| 04/06/2026 | 29 | Royal Charleroi SC | €1.80m |
Teammatessame club
Adama BojangAttack - Centre-Forward22age€1.20mvalue
Aiham OusouDefender - Centre-Back26age€3.00mvalue
Amine BoukamirMidfield - Defensive Midfield19age€500kvalue
Antoine BernierAttack - Right Winger28age€1.50mvalue
Antoine ColassinAttack - Centre-Forward25age€600kvalue
Arthur CremerGoalkeeper26age-value
Aurélien ScheidlerAttack - Centre-Forward28age€2.00mvalue
Boubakar DembagaMidfield - Defensive Midfield20age-value
RC Sporting Charleroi
KV Mechelen
Servette FC
Roda JC
KFC Uerdingen
B. Dortmund II
FSV Mainz 05 II
Mainz 05 U19
Mainz
1.FSV Mainz 05 II
Borussia Dortmund II
Royal Charleroi SC