

Last 5rating per match
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Club matchesLens
Next matches
08 Nov · 19:45Ligue 1H
Marseille———Match statsOdds are 1X2 for the match; the club's outcome is highlighted. Prediction opens the full match preview.
Key statsLigue 1 · UEFA Champions League · Trophée des Champions
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. Rank: place among forwards — Ligue 1, season 26/27. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Player profileattributes and traits
Player Position average
Strengths
- Tackling
- Passing
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: AM · ST
Positions on the pitch
Percentiles per 90per 90 minutes vs positional peers of the league
AttackingPer 90 · Percentile
PlaymakingPer 90 · Percentile
DefendingPer 90 · Percentile
What a percentile means
The percentile shows what share of players of the same position in this league the player beats on a per-90-minute metric. 90% — better than nine out of ten peers; 50% — the league median. Per 90 minutes removes the effect of playing time.
For fouls, offsides, being dribbled past and goals conceded the scale is inverted: a higher percentile means fewer of them.
vs 51 forwards · Ligue 1 · season 26/27 · min 270′ · player 787′
Similar playersLigue 1 · forwards · season 26/27
Ernest NuamahLyon · Attack - Right WingerRating3G1A22age78%
Sofiane DiopNice · Attack - Left WingerRating1G3A26age75%
Mika GodtsPSG · Attack - Left WingerRating2G2A21age74%
Ilan KebbalParis FC · Attack - Right WingerRating1G1A28age74%
Ethan MbappéLille · Attack - Right WingerRating2G0A19age73%
Mohamed AmouraNice · Attack - Centre-ForwardRating2G1A26ageProfile match = 100 − mean gap of per-90 percentiles across 28 metrics of this position; players of the same league, position group and season with at least 270 minutes.
Reality checkactual vs expected, by season
Goals vs xG
-1.1Goals xG · total 14 / 15.1
Assists vs xA
-4.2Assists xA · total 7 / 11.2
Bars above xG mean the player scores more than the quality of his chances suggests; a long run below xG is usually a finishing problem, a short one — variance.
Availability
France13 caps · 2 goalsSeason statsSeason 26/27
| Competition | Team | Season | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | G+A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 26/27 | 9 | 787 | 7.89 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 3 | — |
UEFA Champions League | RC Lens | 26/27 | 3 | 212 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
Trophée des Champions | RC Lens | 26/27 | 1 | 75 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Transfers18
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 | 25/26 | Udinese | Lens | €6.00m | €5.00m |
| 31/01/2023 | 22/23 | Tigres UANL | Udinese | free transfer | €10.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Marseille | Tigres UANL | free transfer | €17.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Newcastle | Marseille | €11.00m | €18.00m |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | Marseille | Newcastle | End of loan | €18.00m |
| 04/08/2016 | 16/17 | Newcastle | Marseille | loan transfer | €9.00m |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | Marseille | Newcastle | End of loan | €9.00m |
| 31/01/2016 | 15/16 | Newcastle | Marseille | loan transfer | €14.00m |
| 19/08/2015 | 15/16 | Marseille | Newcastle | €18.35m | €12.00m |
| 02/09/2013 | 13/14 | Lille | Marseille | €12.00m | €6.00m |
| 30/06/2013 | 12/13 | SC Bastia | Lille | End of loan | €6.00m |
| 31/01/2013 | 12/13 | Lille | SC Bastia | loan transfer | €3.00m |
| 30/01/2013 | 12/13 | SC Bastia | Lille | €3.50m | €3.00m |
| 10/08/2011 | 11/12 | Grenoble B | SC Bastia | free transfer | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Grenoble U19 | Grenoble B | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Grenoble 38 U17 | Grenoble U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Orléans Jugend | Grenoble 38 U17 | free transfer | - |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | FCO Ruelle Jgd | Orléans Jugend | free transfer | - |
Market value
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2011 | 18 | SC Bastia | €150k |
| 25/12/2011 | 18 | SC Bastia | €150k |
| 01/06/2012 | 19 | SC Bastia | €300k |
| 25/07/2012 | 19 | SC Bastia | €500k |
| 07/01/2013 | 19 | SC Bastia | €1.75m |
| 23/01/2013 | 19 | SC Bastia | €2.50m |
| 30/01/2013 | 20 | LOSC Lille | €3.00m |
| 30/05/2013 | 20 | SC Bastia | €5.00m |
| 12/06/2013 | 20 | SC Bastia | €6.00m |
| 13/09/2013 | 20 | Olympique Marseille | €8.50m |
| 16/09/2013 | 20 | Olympique Marseille | €12.00m |
| 14/01/2014 | 20 | Olympique Marseille | €14.00m |
| 07/08/2014 | 21 | Olympique Marseille | €14.00m |
| 14/01/2015 | 21 | Olympique Marseille | €14.00m |
| 06/06/2015 | 22 | Olympique Marseille | €12.00m |
| 14/10/2015 | 22 | Newcastle United | €14.00m |
| 04/02/2016 | 23 | Olympique Marseille | €12.00m |
| 09/04/2016 | 23 | Olympique Marseille | €9.00m |
| 01/07/2016 | 23 | Newcastle United | €9.00m |
| 01/11/2016 | 23 | Olympique Marseille | €11.00m |
| 16/01/2017 | 23 | Olympique Marseille | €11.00m |
| 01/06/2017 | 24 | Olympique Marseille | €18.00m |
| 24/01/2018 | 24 | Olympique Marseille | €28.00m |
| 04/06/2018 | 25 | Olympique Marseille | €50.00m |
| 17/12/2018 | 25 | Olympique Marseille | €50.00m |
| 03/06/2019 | 26 | Olympique Marseille | €45.00m |
| 19/12/2019 | 26 | Olympique Marseille | €40.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | Olympique Marseille | €32.00m |
| 15/10/2020 | 27 | Olympique Marseille | €32.00m |
| 09/04/2021 | 28 | Olympique Marseille | €28.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 28 | Olympique Marseille | €17.00m |
| 15/10/2021 | 28 | Tigres UANL | €14.00m |
| 11/04/2022 | 29 | Tigres UANL | €12.00m |
| 08/09/2022 | 29 | Tigres UANL | €10.00m |
| 31/10/2022 | 29 | Tigres UANL | €10.00m |
| 21/03/2023 | 30 | Udinese Calcio | €7.50m |
| 15/06/2023 | 30 | Udinese Calcio | €3.50m |
| 20/12/2023 | 30 | Udinese Calcio | €3.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 31 | Udinese Calcio | €3.00m |
| 18/10/2024 | 31 | Udinese Calcio | €5.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 31 | Udinese Calcio | €5.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 32 | Udinese Calcio | €5.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 32 | RC Lens | €5.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 33 | RC Lens | €5.00m |
xG Statisticsall seasons
| Season | League | Club | Apps | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Sh | KP | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | 3 | 270 | 3 | 2.96 | 0.68 | 1 | 1.3 | 7 | 9 | 4.74 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Lens | 33 | 2510 | 11 | 12.1 | 9.82 | 6 | 9.86 | 74 | 80 | 25.55 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGExpected goals- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPKey passes- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Teammatessame club
Abdallah SimaAttack - Left Winger25age€5.00mvalue
Amadou HaidaraMidfield - Central Midfield28age€5.00mvalue
Andrija BulatovicMidfield - Central Midfield19age€8.00mvalue
Florian SotocaAttack - Centre-Forward35age€1.20mvalue
Franjo IvanovićAttack - Centre-Forward22age€15.00mvalue
Ilan JourdrenGoalkeeper18age-value
Ismaëlo GaniouDefender - Centre-Back21age€20.00mvalue
Jean-Clair TodiboDefender - Centre-Back26age€22.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Como
Lille
Paris FC
Club Brugge KV
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
RC Lens
UEFA Champions League
Trophée des Champions
Udinese
Tigres UANL
Newcastle
Lille
SC Bastia
Grenoble B
Olympique Marseille
Newcastle United