

Lukasz Poreba#8
SV Elversberg·
Bundesliga·Midfield - Defensive Midfield
€2.50mMarket value#8 in SV Elversberg · #316 in Bundesliga
Club matchesSV Elversberg
Key stats
Goals0
xG0.00
Assists0
xA0.030.01 / 90
Shots0
Key passes10.50 / 90
Minutes1802 matches
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Statistics
This season
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Bundesliga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26/27 | DFB-Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Ekstraklasa | 88 | 4 | 5 |
2. Bundesliga | 68 | 4 | 6 |
| CYL - West | 23 | 0 | 1 |
| Betclic 3 Liga - Group III | 17 | 0 | 1 |
Ligue 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| STS Polish Cup | 10 | 0 | 0 |
DFB-Pokal | 6 | 0 | 0 |
Youth League POL | 6 | 1 | 1 |
Bundesliga | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Coupe de France | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| National 2 - Grp. G | 1 | 0 | 0 |
By club
| Club | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Zaglebie Lubin | 98 | 4 | 5 |
SV Elversberg | 39 | 1 | 3 |
| Hamburg | 37 | 3 | 3 |
| Lubin U19 | 29 | 1 | 2 |
| Lubin II | 17 | 0 | 1 |
Lens | 12 | 0 | 1 |
RC Lens B | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers9
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Hamburg | SV Elversberg | €1.60m | €2.50m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | SV Elversberg | Hamburg | End of loan | €2.50m |
| 30/07/2025 | 25/26 | Hamburg | SV Elversberg | Loan fee:€170k | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Lens | Hamburg | €300k | €1.20m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Hamburg | Lens | End of loan | €1.20m |
| 30/08/2023 | 23/24 | Lens | Hamburg | loan transfer | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Zaglebie Lubin | Lens | €350k | €1.80m |
| 20/07/2018 | 18/19 | Lubin U19 | Zaglebie Lubin | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Lubin Youth | Lubin U19 | - | - |
Market value
€2.50m Current€2.50m Highest · 19/09/202201/06/2026 Last change
25.01.201901.06.2026
#316 Bundesliga#358 Defensive Midfield#42 Poland#8 SV Elversberg#4.105 Worldwide#423 Year 2000
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/01/2019 | 18 | Zaglebie Lubin | €100k |
| 29/06/2019 | 19 | Zaglebie Lubin | €250k |
| 15/01/2020 | 19 | Zaglebie Lubin | €250k |
| 18/08/2020 | 20 | Zaglebie Lubin | €450k |
| 19/01/2021 | 20 | Zaglebie Lubin | €450k |
| 21/05/2021 | 21 | Zaglebie Lubin | €1.00m |
| 15/10/2021 | 21 | Zaglebie Lubin | €1.50m |
| 31/12/2021 | 21 | Zaglebie Lubin | €1.80m |
| 14/06/2022 | 22 | Zaglebie Lubin | €1.80m |
| 19/09/2022 | 22 | RC Lens | €2.50m |
| 02/11/2022 | 22 | RC Lens | €2.50m |
| 27/06/2023 | 23 | RC Lens | €2.00m |
| 15/12/2023 | 23 | Hamburger SV | €1.50m |
| 22/03/2024 | 24 | Hamburger SV | €1.20m |
| 06/06/2024 | 24 | Hamburger SV | €1.20m |
| 19/12/2024 | 24 | Hamburger SV | €1.00m |
| 19/06/2025 | 25 | Hamburger SV | €1.00m |
| 09/10/2025 | 25 | SV 07 Elversberg | €1.50m |
| 16/12/2025 | 25 | SV 07 Elversberg | €2.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 26 | SV 07 Elversberg | €2.50m |
xG Statisticsall seasons
| Season | League | Club | Apps | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Sh | KP | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Elversberg | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 1 | 0.69 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGExpected goals- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPKey passes- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Teammatessame club
Amara CondéMidfield - Defensive Midfield29age€900kvalue
Cole CampbellAttack - Right Winger20age€5.00mvalue
David MokwaAttack - Centre-Forward22age€4.00mvalue
Elias EtringerGoalkeeper18age-value
Felix KeidelDefender - Right-Back23age€1.20mvalue
Florian Le JoncourDefender - Centre-Back31age€500kvalue
Francis OnyekaMidfield - Attacking Midfield19age€10.00mvalue
Frank LehmannGoalkeeper37age€100kvalue
FSV Mainz 05
SV Darmstadt 98
RB Leipzig
FC Augsburg
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
DFB-Pokal
Ekstraklasa
2. Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Youth League POL
Coupe de France
Zaglebie Lubin
Lens
Hamburger SV