Mousa Al-TamariStade Rennais logo

Mousa Al-TamariRW#11

Stade Rennais·Ligue 1 logoLigue 1·Attack - Right Winger

29 years(10/06/1997)1,76mleftJordanContract until 30/06/2028

6.96Rating41 matches in 12 months
€10.00mMarket value#9 in Stade Rennais · #94 in Ligue 1

Last 5rating per match

Ligue 106.126.5
Ligue 113.128.8
Coupe de Fra21.128.1
Ligue 103.016.4
Coupe de Fra11.017.4

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

7.80Dec
6.70Jan
6.60Feb
6.90Mar
7.20Apr
7.00May
6.80Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
6.80Sep
7.30Oct
Nov

Key statsLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League

Goals10.12 / 9043 of 52Rank
xG0.440.27 / 9028 of 52Rank
Assists10.12 / 9013 of 52Rank
xA0.970.59 / 9013 of 52Rank
Shots202.36 / 9019 of 52Rank
Shots on target735%22 of 52Rank
Key passes141.65 / 9016 of 52Rank
Pass accuracy79.5%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. Rank: place among forwards — Ligue 1, season 26/27. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Player profileattributes and traits

ATTACKING70TECHNIQUE55TACTICAL36DEFENDING25CREATIVITY63

Player Position average

Attacking70
Technique55
Tactical36
Defending25
Creativity63

Strengths

No outstanding strengths

Weaknesses

  • Penalty taking

Player positions: RW · ST

Positions on the pitch

RWSTAttack →

Percentiles per 90per 90 minutes vs positional peers of the league

AttackingPer 90 · Percentile

Goals0.009%
xG0.2535%
Shots2.5361%
Shots on target0.8437%
Conversion %09%
Big chances missed0.6718%
Dribbles1.6984%
Fouls won1.1837%
Offsides0.3443%

PlaymakingPer 90 · Percentile

Assists0.1748%
xA0.1871%
Key passes1.3565%
Big chances created0.3462%
Accurate passes20.0659%
Pass accuracy %77.846%
Final third passes10.2873%
Long balls0.3425%
Crosses0.3461%

DefendingPer 90 · Percentile

Tackles1.1861%
Interceptions0.1731%
Clearances0.1710%
Blocks0.0033%
Aerial duels won0.3425%
Duels won4.3841%
Recoveries4.0480%
Dribbled past0.5151%
Fouls0.5186%
Errors leading to goal0.0050%

What a percentile means

The percentile shows what share of players of the same position in this league the player beats on a per-90-minute metric. 90% — better than nine out of ten peers; 50% — the league median. Per 90 minutes removes the effect of playing time.

For fouls, offsides, being dribbled past and goals conceded the scale is inverted: a higher percentile means fewer of them.

vs 51 forwards · Ligue 1 · season 26/27 · min 270′ · player 534′

Similar playersLigue 1 · forwards · season 26/27

Profile match = 100 − mean gap of per-90 percentiles across 28 metrics of this position; players of the same league, position group and season with at least 270 minutes.

Reality checkactual vs expected, by season

Goals vs xG

+1.3

Goals xG · total 6 / 4.8

Assists vs xA

+0.7

Assists xA · total 6 / 5.3

Bars above xG mean the player scores more than the quality of his chances suggests; a long run below xG is usually a finishing problem, a short one — variance.

Availability

StatusAvailable41 matches in 12 months
National teamJordan logoJordan80 caps · 24 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Market value€10.00mHighest: €10.00m (01/06/2026)

Season statsSeason 26/27

CompetitionTeamSeasonAppsMinRatingGAG+AYCRC
Ligue 1 logoLigue 1Stade Rennais logoStade Rennais26/2795346.96—111—
UEFA Europa League logoUEFA Europa LeagueStade Rennais logoStade Rennais26/2732307.171—1——
Transfers7
DateSeasonFromToFeeMarket value
03/02/202524/25Montpellier logoMontpellierStade Rennais logoStade Rennais€8.00m€6.00m
01/07/202323/24OH Leuven logoOH LeuvenMontpellier logoMontpellierfree transfer€2.50m
05/10/202020/21APOEL Nicosia logoAPOEL NicosiaOH Leuven logoOH Leuven€1.10m€1.60m
01/07/201818/19Shabab Al-Ordon logoShabab Al-OrdonAPOEL Nicosia logoAPOEL Nicosia€400k-
30/06/201817/18Al-Jazeera Club logoAl-Jazeera ClubShabab Al-Ordon logoShabab Al-OrdonEnd of loan-
01/09/201717/18Shabab Al-Ordon logoShabab Al-OrdonAl-Jazeera Club logoAl-Jazeera Clubloan transfer-
01/07/201616/17Al-Ordon U19Shabab Al-Ordon logoShabab Al-Ordon--

Market value

€10.00m Current€10.00m Highest · 01/06/202601/06/2026 Last change
€10.00m
31.12.201801.06.2026
#1 Jordan#94 Ligue 1#106 Right Winger#9 Stade Rennais#1.196 Worldwide#96 Year 1997
Value history
DateAgeClubValue
31/12/201821APOEL Nicosia logoAPOEL Nicosia€1.50m
25/06/201922APOEL Nicosia logoAPOEL Nicosia€2.00m
06/01/202022APOEL Nicosia logoAPOEL Nicosia€2.00m
08/04/202022APOEL Nicosia logoAPOEL Nicosia€1.60m
16/10/202023Oud-Heverlee Leuven logoOud-Heverlee Leuven€1.80m
07/06/202123Oud-Heverlee Leuven logoOud-Heverlee Leuven€1.50m
06/10/202124Oud-Heverlee Leuven logoOud-Heverlee Leuven€1.30m
06/01/202224Oud-Heverlee Leuven logoOud-Heverlee Leuven€1.20m
12/04/202224Oud-Heverlee Leuven logoOud-Heverlee Leuven€1.20m
04/11/202225Oud-Heverlee Leuven logoOud-Heverlee Leuven€1.80m
09/06/202325Oud-Heverlee Leuven logoOud-Heverlee Leuven€2.50m
16/10/202326Montpellier HSC logoMontpellier HSC€5.00m
18/12/202326Montpellier HSC logoMontpellier HSC€6.00m
21/02/202426Montpellier HSC logoMontpellier HSC€7.00m
03/06/202426Montpellier HSC logoMontpellier HSC€8.00m
10/12/202427Montpellier HSC logoMontpellier HSC€6.00m
03/06/202527Stade Rennais FC logoStade Rennais FC€6.00m
15/12/202528Stade Rennais FC logoStade Rennais FC€6.00m
27/03/202628Stade Rennais FC logoStade Rennais FC€8.00m
01/06/202628Stade Rennais FC logoStade Rennais FC€10.00m
xG Statisticsall seasons
SeasonLeagueClubAppsMinGxGnpxGAxAShKPxGChain
2026Ligue 1Rennes logoRennes214800.440.4400.97342.16
2025Ligue 1Rennes logoRennes33226564.314.3164.36643413.5

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Expected goals
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Key passes
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Teammatessame club