

Troy ParrottST#19
Real Betis·
LaLiga·Attack - Centre-Forward
Last 5rating per match
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Club matchesReal Betis
Next matches
08 Nov · 13:00La LigaA
Elche———Match statsOdds are 1X2 for the match; the club's outcome is highlighted. Prediction opens the full match preview.
Key statsLaLiga · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League · VriendenLoterij Eredivisie
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. Rank: place among forwards — LaLiga, season 26/27. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Player profileattributes and traits
Player Position average
Strengths
- Tackling
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Percentiles per 90per 90 minutes vs positional peers of the league
AttackingPer 90 · Percentile
PlaymakingPer 90 · Percentile
DefendingPer 90 · Percentile
What a percentile means
The percentile shows what share of players of the same position in this league the player beats on a per-90-minute metric. 90% — better than nine out of ten peers; 50% — the league median. Per 90 minutes removes the effect of playing time.
For fouls, offsides, being dribbled past and goals conceded the scale is inverted: a higher percentile means fewer of them.
vs 80 forwards · LaLiga · season 26/27 · min 270′ · player 309′
Similar playersLaLiga · forwards · season 26/27
Ayoze PérezVillarreal · Attack - Centre-ForwardRating1G2A33age80%
Jonathan DavidAtlético · Attack - Centre-ForwardRating3G2A26age80%
Raúl GarcíaCA Osasuna · Attack - Centre-ForwardRating1G1A25age80%
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangDep. A Coruña · Attack - Centre-ForwardRating5G2A37age80%
Iván RomeroLevante · Attack - Centre-ForwardRating3G0A25age79%
Cucho HernándezReal Betis · Attack - Centre-ForwardRating2G2A27ageProfile match = 100 − mean gap of per-90 percentiles across 28 metrics of this position; players of the same league, position group and season with at least 270 minutes.
Availability
Republic of Ireland37 caps · 11 goalsSeason statsSeason 26/27
| Competition | Team | Season | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | G+A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Real Betis | 26/27 | 8 | 309 | 6.55 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Real Betis | 26/27 | 3 | 232 | 6.93 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Ireland | 26/27 | 4 | 321 | 7.60 | 4 | — | 4 | — | — |
| VriendenLoterij Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 26/27 | 1 | 33 | 6.20 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Transfers15
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/08/2026 | 26/27 | AZ Alkmaar | Real Betis | €16.00m | €25.00m |
| 13/07/2024 | 24/25 | Tottenham U21 | AZ Alkmaar | €4.00m | €4.50m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Excelsior | Tottenham U21 | End of loan | €4.50m |
| 24/08/2023 | 23/24 | Tottenham U21 | Excelsior | loan transfer | €4.00m |
| 31/05/2023 | 22/23 | Preston | Tottenham U21 | End of loan | €4.00m |
| 25/07/2022 | 22/23 | Tottenham U21 | Preston | loan transfer | €5.00m |
| 31/05/2022 | 21/22 | MK Dons | Tottenham U23 | End of loan | €3.60m |
| 29/07/2021 | 21/22 | Tottenham U23 | MK Dons | loan transfer | €3.60m |
| 31/05/2021 | 20/21 | Ipswich | Tottenham U23 | End of loan | €3.60m |
| 01/02/2021 | 20/21 | Tottenham U23 | Ipswich | loan transfer | €3.60m |
| 31/01/2021 | 20/21 | Millwall | Tottenham U23 | End of loan | €3.60m |
| 01/08/2020 | 20/21 | Tottenham U23 | Millwall | loan transfer | €3.60m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Spurs U18 | Tottenham U23 | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Tottenham Yth. | Spurs U18 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Belvedere FC | Tottenham Yth. | ? | - |
Market value
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/09/2019 | 17 | Tottenham Hotspur U23 | €1.50m |
| 11/02/2020 | 18 | Tottenham Hotspur U23 | €4.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 18 | Tottenham Hotspur U23 | €3.60m |
| 15/10/2020 | 18 | Millwall FC | €3.60m |
| 15/06/2022 | 20 | Tottenham Hotspur U23 | €5.00m |
| 27/10/2022 | 20 | Preston North End | €4.00m |
| 01/06/2023 | 21 | Tottenham Hotspur U21 | €4.00m |
| 15/12/2023 | 21 | Excelsior Rotterdam | €4.00m |
| 31/05/2024 | 22 | Excelsior Rotterdam | €4.50m |
| 14/10/2024 | 22 | AZ Alkmaar | €7.50m |
| 17/12/2024 | 22 | AZ Alkmaar | €7.50m |
| 28/03/2025 | 23 | AZ Alkmaar | €9.00m |
| 28/05/2025 | 23 | AZ Alkmaar | €14.00m |
| 02/10/2025 | 23 | AZ Alkmaar | €16.00m |
| 02/12/2025 | 23 | AZ Alkmaar | €22.00m |
| 28/05/2026 | 24 | AZ Alkmaar | €25.00m |
xG Statisticsall seasons
| Season | League | Club | Apps | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Sh | KP | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Real Betis | 3 | 94 | 1 | 1.49 | 1.49 | 0 | 0.12 | 4 | 2 | 1.29 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGExpected goals- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPKey passes- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Teammatessame club
Abde EzzalzouliAttack - Left Winger24age€40.00mvalue
Aitor RuibalAttack - Right Winger30age€4.00mvalue
AntonyAttack - Right Winger26age€40.00mvalue
Cucho HernándezAttack - Centre-Forward27age€18.00mvalue
Dani CeballosMidfield - Central Midfield30age€7.00mvalue
Diego CondeGoalkeeper27age€3.00mvalue
Diego LlorenteDefender - Centre-Back33age€2.50mvalue
Facundo BernalMidfield - Defensive Midfield23age€6.00mvalue
Borussia Dortmund
Malaga
Navalcarnero
Celta Vigo
Feyenoord
LaLiga
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
AZ Alkmaar
Tottenham U21
Excelsior
Preston
MK Dons
Ipswich
Millwall
Tottenham Hotspur U23
Preston North End
Tottenham Hotspur U21