

Last 5rating per match
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Club matchesLille
Next matches
08 Nov · 14:00Ligue 1A
Rennes———Match statsOdds are 1X2 for the match; the club's outcome is highlighted. Prediction opens the full match preview.
Key statsLigue 1 · UEFA Champions League
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. Rank: place among midfielders — Ligue 1, season 26/27. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Player profileattributes and traits
Player Position average
Strengths
- Through balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Percentiles per 90per 90 minutes vs positional peers of the league
AttackingPer 90 · Percentile
PlaymakingPer 90 · Percentile
DefendingPer 90 · Percentile
What a percentile means
The percentile shows what share of players of the same position in this league the player beats on a per-90-minute metric. 90% — better than nine out of ten peers; 50% — the league median. Per 90 minutes removes the effect of playing time.
For fouls, offsides, being dribbled past and goals conceded the scale is inverted: a higher percentile means fewer of them.
vs 62 midfielders · Ligue 1 · season 26/27 · min 270′ · player 469′
Similar playersLigue 1 · midfielders · season 26/27
Alexis VossahToulouse · Midfield - Central MidfieldRating0G0A18age79%
Amir RichardsonLe Havre AC · Midfield - Central MidfieldRating0G0A24age79%
Kévin DanoisAJ Auxerre · Midfield - Central MidfieldRating0G1A22age78%
Pierre Lees-MelouParis FC · Midfield - Defensive MidfieldRating0G0A33age77%
Ngal'ayel MukauLille · Midfield - Defensive MidfieldRating0G0A21age76%
Adama CamaraParis FC · Midfield - Defensive MidfieldRating0G0A29ageProfile match = 100 − mean gap of per-90 percentiles across 28 metrics of this position; players of the same league, position group and season with at least 270 minutes.
Reality checkactual vs expected, by season
Goals vs xG
-0.6Goals xG · total 2 / 2.6
Assists vs xA
-0.0Assists xA · total 2 / 2.0
Bars above xG mean the player scores more than the quality of his chances suggests; a long run below xG is usually a finishing problem, a short one — variance.
Availability
Season statsSeason 26/27
| Competition | Team | Season | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | G+A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Lille | 26/27 | 7 | 469 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Lille | 26/27 | 3 | 228 | 6.43 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Transfers6
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/07/2019 | 19/20 | Stade Rennais | Lille | €7.00m | €10.00m |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | AC Ajaccio | Stade Rennais | free transfer | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | AC Ajaccio B | AC Ajaccio | - | - |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | Ajaccio U17 | AC Ajaccio B | - | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | Fréjus U17 | Ajaccio U17 | free transfer | - |
| 01/07/2005 | 05/06 | Fréjus Jugend | Fréjus U17 | - | - |
Market value
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2009 | 18 | AC Ajaccio | €500k |
| 04/09/2009 | 19 | AC Ajaccio | €800k |
| 24/10/2010 | 20 | AC Ajaccio | €1.00m |
| 08/02/2011 | 20 | AC Ajaccio | €1.20m |
| 30/05/2011 | 20 | AC Ajaccio | €1.50m |
| 24/12/2011 | 21 | AC Ajaccio | €1.75m |
| 23/05/2012 | 21 | AC Ajaccio | €2.25m |
| 07/01/2013 | 22 | AC Ajaccio | €2.00m |
| 30/05/2013 | 22 | AC Ajaccio | €1.75m |
| 14/01/2014 | 23 | AC Ajaccio | €1.50m |
| 19/08/2014 | 24 | Stade Rennais FC | €1.75m |
| 14/01/2015 | 24 | Stade Rennais FC | €1.50m |
| 06/06/2015 | 24 | Stade Rennais FC | €1.50m |
| 04/02/2016 | 25 | Stade Rennais FC | €2.00m |
| 13/07/2016 | 25 | Stade Rennais FC | €2.50m |
| 16/01/2017 | 26 | Stade Rennais FC | €3.50m |
| 01/06/2017 | 26 | Stade Rennais FC | €4.00m |
| 24/01/2018 | 27 | Stade Rennais FC | €6.00m |
| 04/06/2018 | 27 | Stade Rennais FC | €10.00m |
| 17/12/2018 | 28 | Stade Rennais FC | €10.00m |
| 03/06/2019 | 28 | Stade Rennais FC | €10.00m |
| 19/12/2019 | 29 | LOSC Lille | €10.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 29 | LOSC Lille | €8.00m |
| 15/10/2020 | 30 | LOSC Lille | €10.00m |
| 07/01/2021 | 30 | LOSC Lille | €14.00m |
| 09/04/2021 | 30 | LOSC Lille | €15.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 30 | LOSC Lille | €15.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 31 | LOSC Lille | €15.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 31 | LOSC Lille | €12.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 32 | LOSC Lille | €10.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 32 | LOSC Lille | €9.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 33 | LOSC Lille | €8.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 33 | LOSC Lille | €8.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 34 | LOSC Lille | €6.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 34 | LOSC Lille | €5.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 35 | LOSC Lille | €4.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 35 | LOSC Lille | €3.00m |
xG Statisticsall seasons
| Season | League | Club | Apps | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Sh | KP | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 27 | 2328 | 2 | 2.57 | 2.57 | 2 | 1.93 | 27 | 23 | 11.72 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGExpected goals- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPKey passes- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Teammatessame club
AlexsandroDefender - Centre-Back27age€15.00mvalue
Arnaud BodartGoalkeeper28age€1.50mvalue
Ayase UedaAttack - Centre-Forward28age€20.00mvalue
Başar ÖnalAttack - Left Winger22age€7.00mvalue
Berke ÖzerGoalkeeper26age€10.00mvalue
Calvin VerdonkDefender - Left-Back29age€2.50mvalue
Dilane BakwaAttack - Right Winger24age€28.00mvalue
Ethan MbappéAttack - Right Winger19age€8.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Bodo/Glimt
Lens
Monaco
Galatasaray
Stade Brestois 29
Ligue 1
UEFA Champions League
Stade Rennais
AC Ajaccio
Fréjus U17