Eredivisie · Regular Season - 10

ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen Prediction

0 : 0LIVE 4' · 1HNetherlands
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 24 Oct 2026, 19:06

Match preview

ADO Den Haag host Heerenveen on 24 October 2026 at 22:00 in the Eredivisie. Den Haag beat PSV 2-1 recently and will look to build on that result, though Milan Hokke's return from suspension comes as Barany and Reischl remain injured. Heerenveen arrive off a 4-0 demolition of Excelsior and sit closer to a playoff berth. Dirk Proper is unavailable through injury for the visitors, while Luca Oyen is expected to start on the bench after scoring as a substitute last time.

Den Haag have been entertaining but leak goals at home, conceding 2.25 per game over their last ten matches. Heerenveen have shown attacking teeth on the road, averaging 2.00 goals per away game, though they have conceded 1.80 per match on their travels. Both sides arrive with recent wins and confidence, but the visitors' form on the road gives them a structural edge in this fixture.

Form and H2H

Den Haag's last ten reads W1/D4/L5 with an average of 1.10 goals for and 1.99 against. The home side have won just once in their past ten and drawn four, leaving them vulnerable to a team in better form. Heerenveen's away record over the same span is W4/D3/L3, averaging 1.80 goals for and 1.30 against. The visitors have won four of their last ten away games and concede significantly fewer than Den Haag allow at home.

Best Bet

Heerenveen to win. The visitors have won four of their last ten away games and face a Den Haag side that has won just once at home in the same period. Heerenveen average 1.80 goals away and concede only 1.30, a profile that matches well against Den Haag's leaky defence. At 1xBet, a Heerenveen win is priced at 2.03.

Odds to Watch

Over 2.5 goals is a natural play given Den Haag concede 2.25 at home and Heerenveen average 2.00 away. Both teams to score also carries appeal with Den Haag's attacking intent and Heerenveen's defensive vulnerabilities on the road. The correct score 1-2 reflects the pick and the underlying form. At 1Win, the home win is 3.36, the draw 3.8, and the away win 2.0.

ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet3.423.872.03Place a bet
1Win3.393.821.97Place a bet
22Bet3.423.872.03Place a bet
Best odds3.423.872.03
Average3.413.852.01
Lowest odds3.393.821.97
Compare odds
1xBet

Welcome Package up to $1,500 + 210 FS (casino, 4 deposits) and 120% First-Deposit Bonus up to $400 (sports)

1Win

Welcome Bonus up to 600% (crypto account) or up to 500% (any other currency) + 500 FS across first 4 deposits

1X2 prediction for ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen

Date and time 24 October 2026 at 20:00

1X222.0347%
DCX/272%
BTTSYes50%
1 28%X 25%2 47%

Heerenveen win

Place a bet on this match

ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

ADO Den HaagADO Den HaagLast matchesHeerenveenHeerenveen
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Over 3.5 goals60%
80%BTTS20%
80%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head ADO Den Haag — Heerenveen

In the last 8 meetings, Heerenveen hold the edge — 0 wins for ADO Den Haag, 4 for Heerenveen, 4 draws.

0% W — 050% D — 450% W — 4
  • HeerenveenHeerenveen3:0ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
    Eredivisie · 06 Mar 2021
  • ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag1:1HeerenveenHeerenveen
    Eredivisie · 28 Nov 2020
  • HeerenveenHeerenveen2:2ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
    Eredivisie · 22 Feb 2020
  • ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag1:1HeerenveenHeerenveen
    Eredivisie · 03 Nov 2019
  • ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag2:3HeerenveenHeerenveen
    Eredivisie · 09 Mar 2019
  • HeerenveenHeerenveen1:1ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
    Eredivisie · 29 Sept 2018
  • HeerenveenHeerenveen2:0ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
    Eredivisie · 17 Apr 2018
  • ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag1:2HeerenveenHeerenveen
    Eredivisie · 26 Aug 2017
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
50%Over 2.550%
75%BTTS75%
75%ADO Den Haag over 0.5100%

Betting profits ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

ADO Den Haag

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+2.18514
Match WinnerDraw+5.95414
Match WinnerLose-3.76514
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.4399
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-9.0009
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.811014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.58414
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+2.76812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-3.00412
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+6.29914
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-4.84514
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.84311
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.27811
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.0035
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.3655
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.2511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.0001

Heerenveen

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.57513
Match WinnerDraw+5.11413
Match WinnerLose-2.38413
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-2.03710
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+10.14310
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.86712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+4.72512
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.87812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.40412
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+3.13813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-3.01513
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+0.8658
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.7758
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-0.29413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.56913

Match statistics

2727%Possession %73%73
0.000%Expected goals0%0.00
00%Shots on target0%0
00%Shots off target0%0
1100%Fouls0%0
00%Yellow cards0%0
00%Red cards0%0
327%Passes73%8
120%Accurate passes80%4

ADO Den HaagLast matches ADO Den Haag

In the last 5 matches ADO Den Haag have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag2:1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
    WEredivisie · 17 Oct 2026
  • TelstarTelstar2:2ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
    DEredivisie · 11 Oct 2026
  • ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag1:1CambuurCambuur
    DEredivisie · 19 Sept 2026
  • TwenteTwente2:0ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
    LEredivisie · 12 Sept 2026
  • ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag2:3Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
    LEredivisie · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

HeerenveenLast matches Heerenveen

In the last 5 matches Heerenveen have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • HeerenveenHeerenveen4:0ExcelsiorExcelsior
    WEredivisie · 16 Oct 2026
  • PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven2:0HeerenveenHeerenveen
    LEredivisie · 09 Oct 2026
  • Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam0:4HeerenveenHeerenveen
    WEredivisie · 19 Sept 2026
  • HeerenveenHeerenveen0:0TelstarTelstar
    DEredivisie · 13 Sept 2026
  • HeerenveenHeerenveen2:3AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar
    LEredivisie · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
20%

ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1FeyenoordFeyenoord972031-102123
2AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar962120-101020
3PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven961227-121519
4AjaxAjax953127-121518
5TwenteTwente952217-10717
6Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard943216-17-115
7GroningenGroningen942322-19314
8HeerenveenHeerenveen933315-11412
9GO Ahead EaglesGO Ahead Eagles925220-21-111
10ExcelsiorExcelsior932416-18-211
11UtrechtUtrecht932416-26-1011
12NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen924315-16-110
13Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam923416-22-69
14CambuurCambuur923413-21-89
15PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle921610-22-127
16TelstarTelstar913510-18-86
17ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag913511-20-96
18Willem IIWillem II90279-26-172
League position 17 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 8 / 18
111%Wins33%3
333%Draws33%3
556%Losses33%3
1173%Goals scored100%15
20100%Goals conceded55%11
650%Points100%12

Season statistic ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen

ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

HeerenveenHeerenveen

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status First Half
  • Venue Bingoal Stadion, The Hague
  • Referee Jannick van der Laan

Lineups

Injuries and suspensions

ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag

  • D. Bárány — Unavailable. Thigh Injury
  • L. Reischl — Unavailable. Groin Injury

HeerenveenHeerenveen

  • D. Proper — Unavailable. Hamstring Injury

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions