AFC Challenge League · Group Stage

Al Ittihad vs Ahal Prediction

5 : 1FTWorld
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 20 Oct 2026

Match preview

Al Ittihad Alexandria travel to face Ahal in the AFC Challenge League on 20 October 2026 at 18:00. Al Ittihad have won eight of their last ten matches, averaging 2.39 goals per game while conceding just 0.64. Ahal arrive in weaker form, winning five of their last ten but leaking 1.80 goals per outing. The visitors' defensive fragility makes them vulnerable to Al Ittihad's attacking rhythm.

Form and H2H

Al Ittihad's home record dominates: eight wins, one draw, one loss in the last ten. They score consistently and defend tightly, conceding under one goal per match on average. Ahal have managed five wins away but lost four times and drawn once, with their goal difference tilting sharply negative. The head-to-head record shows Al Ittihad beat Ahal 5–1 earlier this month, a scoreline that reflects the gulf in current form and quality between the sides.

Best bet

Al Ittihad Alexandria Total over 0.5 goals. Al Ittihad score in nearly every match and have conceded just once in their last ten at home. Ahal's away record shows vulnerability across both halves. Melbet offers 2.88 on the home win, 1xBet 1.72, 1Win 2.16, and Mostbet 2.86 if you prefer the outright pick.

Odds to watch

The draw sits at 2.52 with Melbet, 3.84 with 1xBet, 3.49 with 1Win, and 2.4 with Mostbet. An Ahal away win trades at 2.67 on Melbet, 4.2 on 1xBet, 2.77 on 1Win, and 2.76 on Mostbet. Given Al Ittihad's form and home advantage, the home win offers the most straightforward value.

Al Ittihad vs Ahal Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.723.844.2Place a bet
Best odds1.723.844.20
Average1.723.844.20
Lowest odds1.723.844.20
Compare odds
1xBet

Welcome Package up to $1,500 + 210 FS (casino, 4 deposits) and 120% First-Deposit Bonus up to $400 (sports)

1X2 prediction for Al Ittihad vs Ahal

Date and time 20 October 2026 at 16:00

1X211.7254%
DC1/X78%
BTTSNo40%
1 54%X 24%2 22%

Al Ittihad win

Place a bet on this match

Al Ittihad vs Ahal Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Al IttihadAl IttihadLast matchesAhalAhal
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Over 2.5 goals80%
40%Over 3.5 goals60%
40%BTTS40%
40%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Al Ittihad — Ahal

In the last 1 meetings, Al Ittihad hold the edge — 1 wins for Al Ittihad, 0 for Ahal, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • Al IttihadAl Ittihad5:1AhalAhal
    AFC Challenge League · 20 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Al Ittihad over 0.5100%

Betting profits Al Ittihad vs Ahal

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Al Ittihad

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.6523
Match WinnerDraw-3.0003
Match WinnerLose-0.4713
Goals Over/UnderOver 10.0022
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.6533
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.4533
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.0013
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.1423
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.1913
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.7323
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.6113
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+2.6422
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+2.0822
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.0012
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.7012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.8612
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.3612
Both Teams ScoreNo-0.4412

Ahal

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.0001
Match WinnerDraw+2.4311
Match WinnerLose-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.5611
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.9411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.4011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 40.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 40.0011

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 34'
    Goal Ahmad Ashkar
    Al Ittihad
  • 45'
    Yellow card A. Alshami
    Al Ittihad
  • 51'
    Goal Firmino
    Al Ittihad
  • 57'
    Substitution S. Mirzoyev (→ E. Annayev)
    Ahal
  • 57'
    Substitution A. Rahmanow (→ B. Gurbanberdiyew)
    Ahal
  • 62'
    Goal Firmino
    Al Ittihad
  • 65'
    Substitution Y. Annamyradov
    Ahal
  • 73'
    Substitution H. Dahan
    Al Ittihad
  • 73'
    Substitution Firmino (→ A. Al Ahmed)
    Al Ittihad
  • 73'
    Substitution A. Alshami
    Al Ittihad
  • 80'
    Goal
    Al Ittihad
  • 81'
    Substitution H. Bashimov
    Ahal
  • 81'
    Substitution
    Ahal
  • 82'
    Yellow card Jordan
    Al Ittihad
  • 82'
    Yellow card
    Ahal
  • 85'
    Substitution H. Dahan
    Al Ittihad
  • 86'
    Substitution Ahmad Ashkar (→ A. Al Hussain)
    Al Ittihad
  • 88'
    Goal E. Annayev
    Ahal
  • 89'
    Goal
    Al Ittihad

Al IttihadLast matches Al Ittihad

Al Ittihad are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • Al AnsarAl Ansar2:0Al IttihadAl Ittihad
    LAFC Challenge League · 17 Oct 2026
  • HorriyaHorriya1:3Al IttihadAl Ittihad
    WPremier League · 10 Oct 2026
  • Al IttihadAl Ittihad1:0Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police
    WAFC Challenge League · 11 Aug 2026
  • Al IttihadAl Ittihad2:0JaishJaish
    WPremier League · 03 Jul 2026
  • JabalaJabala1:4Al IttihadAl Ittihad
    WPremier League · 28 Jun 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

AhalLast matches Ahal

In the last 5 matches Ahal have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • AhalAhal2:2ParoParo
    DAFC Challenge League · 17 Oct 2026
  • AhalAhal0:2Altyn AsyrAltyn Asyr
    LÝokary Liga · 07 Oct 2026
  • AhalAhal0:4ArkadagArkadag
    LÝokary Liga · 28 Sept 2026
  • AşgabatAşgabat3:4AhalAhal
    WÝokary Liga · 19 Sept 2026
  • AhalAhal3:0NebitciNebitci
    WÝokary Liga · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
40%

Al Ittihad vs Ahal Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

480%Wins40%2
00%Draws20%1
120%Losses40%2
10100%Goals scored90%9
436%Goals conceded100%11
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Al Ittihad vs Ahal

Al IttihadAl Ittihad

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

AhalAhal

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 2 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 11 (2.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Al IttihadAl Ittihad

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

AhalAhal

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Al IttihadAl Ittihad

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

AhalAhal

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions