English Premier League · Regular Season - 8

Coventry vs Fulham Prediction

- : -24 October 2026 at 15:00England
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 23 Oct 2026, 03:50

Match preview

Coventry City host Fulham on 24 October 2026 at 17:00 in a Premier League clash where both sides arrive with mixed momentum. Coventry bounced back from a 3-1 loss to Tottenham with a commanding 4-1 home win over Newcastle, but injuries to Amenda, Haji Wright, and Woolfenden complicate Frank Lampard's selection. The Sky Blues have conceded 2.00 goals per home game this season, a vulnerability the Cottagers will target. Fulham secured their first win of the campaign with a 1-0 victory over Hull City, though they remain inconsistent away from home, averaging just 1.00 goal per game. Ryan Sessegnon is suspended for the visitors, while Joshua King and Oscar Bobb are doubts. Both teams possess attacking threat, but defensive frailty on Coventry's part suggests an open encounter.

Form and H2H

Coventry's last ten matches show four wins and six losses at home, with an average of 1.30 goals for and 1.90 against. Fulham's away record over the same period reads four wins, two draws, and four losses, averaging 1.40 goals for and 1.20 against. The head-to-head record favours Coventry: they won 4-1 at home in October 2021 and 3-1 away in April 2022. Fulham's defensive solidity on the road contrasts sharply with Coventry's leaky backline, yet the Sky Blues' home attacking output has generated profit trends of 6.47 on the match winner market. Fulham's draw betting has shown a profit trend of 2.34 away from home, suggesting value in their resilience despite inconsistency.

Best Bet

Coventry 2-2 Fulham offers the most balanced outcome given both teams' attacking potential and defensive vulnerabilities. Coventry's home strength and Fulham's improving form create a draw scenario, but the prediction leans toward a 2-2 split. At 1xBet, the draw is priced at 3.61, offering value for a match where neither side can afford defeat but neither possesses the consistency to win decisively. The 2-2 correct score reflects the competitive nature of this fixture and the likelihood of both teams finding the net.

Odds to Watch

The 1X2 market at 1xBet shows Coventry at 3.12, the draw at 3.61, and Fulham at 2.39. At Mostbet, Coventry sits at 3.09, the draw at 3.45, and Fulham at 2.22. The draw offers the most compelling value given Fulham's recent improvement and Coventry's home advantage offset by defensive concerns. Over 2.5 goals aligns with both teams' attacking intent and Coventry's defensive record, while Both Teams to Score reflects the likelihood of both sides breaching their respective defences.

Coventry vs Fulham Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet3.123.612.39Place a bet
1Win3.193.482.23Place a bet
Mostbet3.093.452.22Place a bet
Best odds3.193.612.39
Average3.133.512.28
Lowest odds3.093.452.22
Compare odds
1xBet

Welcome Package up to $1,500 + 210 FS (casino, 4 deposits) and 120% First-Deposit Bonus up to $400 (sports)

1Win

Welcome Bonus up to 600% (crypto account) or up to 500% (any other currency) + 500 FS across first 4 deposits

1X2 prediction for Coventry vs Fulham

Date and time 24 October 2026 at 15:00

1X222.3941%
DCX/268%
BTTSYes60%
1 32%X 27%2 41%

Fulham win

Place a bet on this match

Coventry vs Fulham Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

CoventryCoventryLast matchesFulhamFulham
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
80%Over 1.5 goals60%
80%Over 2.5 goals40%
80%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Coventry — Fulham

In the last 2 meetings, Coventry hold the edge — 2 wins for Coventry, 0 for Fulham, 0 draws.

100% W — 20% D — 00% W — 0
  • FulhamFulham1:3CoventryCoventry
    Championship · 10 Apr 2022
  • CoventryCoventry4:1FulhamFulham
    Championship · 02 Oct 2021
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Coventry over 0.5100%

Betting profits Coventry vs Fulham

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Coventry

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+6.47815
Match WinnerDraw-9.87115
Match WinnerLose-2.15615
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.0357
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+0.7027
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.0668
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.9528
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.531015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.84515
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+4.811015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-4.28615
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+8.57915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-5.51615
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+3.8726
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.0246
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-4.0015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.4555

Fulham

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-5.56413
Match WinnerDraw+2.34413
Match WinnerLose+0.99513
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.03713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.99613
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.57713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.17913
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.40413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.04913
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-5.0005
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.7755
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.1368
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.0838
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.1245
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.5315
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+2.4112
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.6912

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

CoventryLast matches Coventry

In the last 5 matches Coventry have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 20% D — 060% L — 3
  • TottenhamTottenham3:1CoventryCoventry
    LPremier League · 19 Oct 2026
  • CoventryCoventry4:1NewcastleNewcastle
    WPremier League · 12 Oct 2026
  • Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest0:1CoventryCoventry
    WPremier League · 19 Sept 2026
  • CoventryCoventry1:3Aston VillaAston Villa
    LLeague Cup · 16 Sept 2026
  • CoventryCoventry0:5BrightonBrighton
    LPremier League · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

FulhamLast matches Fulham

In the last 5 matches Fulham have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • FulhamFulham1:0Hull CityHull City
    WPremier League · 17 Oct 2026
  • IpswichIpswich2:1FulhamFulham
    LPremier League · 10 Oct 2026
  • FulhamFulham1:1Manchester UnitedManchester United
    DPremier League · 20 Sept 2026
  • West HamWest Ham2:3FulhamFulham
    WLeague Cup · 15 Sept 2026
  • LiverpoolLiverpool0:0FulhamFulham
    DPremier League · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

Coventry vs Fulham Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Manchester CityManchester City770019-71221
2ArsenalArsenal760111-5618
3BrightonBrighton751123-51816
4ChelseaChelsea741217-13413
5LiverpoolLiverpool73319-8112
6BrentfordBrentford724113-8510
7LeedsLeeds72419-6310
8EvertonEverton72418-7110
9Hull CityHull City72328-719
10IpswichIpswich730411-15-49
11NewcastleNewcastle722310-14-48
12Aston VillaAston Villa72237-11-48
13Manchester UnitedManchester United714210-1007
14Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace72149-17-87
15BournemouthBournemouth71339-13-46
16TottenhamTottenham71336-10-46
17CoventryCoventry72056-14-86
18FulhamFulham71247-10-35
19Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest71245-9-45
20SunderlandSunderland71156-14-84
League position 17 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 18 / 20
229%Wins14%1
00%Draws29%2
571%Losses57%4
686%Goals scored100%7
14100%Goals conceded71%10
6100%Points83%5

Season statistic Coventry vs Fulham

CoventryCoventry

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 2 / 1
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 12 (2.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

FulhamFulham

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Coventry Building Society Arena, Coventry
  • Referee Adam Herczeg

Lineups

CoventryCoventry

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

FulhamFulham

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

CoventryCoventry

  • H. Wright — Unavailable. Muscle Injury
  • L. Woolfenden — Unavailable. Knee Injury
  • J. Eccles — Unavailable. Injury
  • A. Amenda — Unavailable. Calf Injury

FulhamFulham

  • R. Sessegnon — Unavailable. Red Card
  • H. Larsson — Unavailable. Groin Injury

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions