UEFA Champions League · League Stage - 3

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha Prediction

- : -20 October 2026 at 17:45World
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 18 Oct 2026

Match preview

Fenerbahçe host Slavia Praha on 20 October 2026 at 19:45 in the Champions League league phase at the Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium in Istanbul. The Turkish club arrive desperate to rebuild after a 6-0 thrashing by Aston Villa in round two, though their domestic form remains sharp: they dismantled Eyüpspor 8-0 and beat Rizespor 3-0 away. Slavia are winless in Europe with zero points from two matches, losing 3-2 to Lens and 2-0 to Sabah, and drew 0-0 at home to Hradec Králové before this trip. Both teams need a result badly, which should produce an open contest rather than a defensive stalemate.

Form and H2H

Fenerbahçe have won six of their last ten home matches, averaging 2.20 goals for and 1.00 against. Slavia won six of their last ten away, scoring 2.09 and conceding 0.90 per game. The head-to-head record is split: Slavia won twice 3-2 in February 2022, but Fenerbahçe took the most recent meeting 2-1 at home in November 2024. All three previous encounters produced goals at both ends. Slavia have conceded all five of their Champions League goals this season in the second half, while Fenerbahçe's last two home wins came by an aggregate 11-0. Slavia have failed to score in their last two matches overall.

Best Bet

Back Fenerbahçe to win. The hosts carry superior domestic momentum, the psychological lift of playing at home after a heavy European defeat, and the backing of their crowd. Slavia arrive pointless and goal-shy, with their aggressive pressing style vulnerable to Fenerbahçe's width and direct play. At 1xBet, a home win trades at 1.74.

Odds to Watch

The draw sits at 4.31 on 1xBet, reflecting Slavia's capacity to frustrate and transition quickly on the counter. An away win is priced at 4.82, a longer shot given the Czech side's current form and the hostile environment. Both teams scored in all three previous meetings, so goals at both ends remains a live market to explore given Slavia's attacking threat and Fenerbahçe's defensive vulnerabilities exposed in England.

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.744.314.82Place a bet
Best odds1.744.314.82
Average1.744.314.82
Lowest odds1.744.314.82
Compare odds
1xBet

Welcome Package up to $1,500 + 210 FS (casino, 4 deposits) and 120% First-Deposit Bonus up to $400 (sports)

1X2 prediction for Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha

Date and time 20 October 2026 at 17:45

1X211.7457%
DC1/X80%
BTTSNo20%
1 57%X 23%2 20%

Fenerbahçe win

Place a bet on this match

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

FenerbahçeFenerbahçeLast matchesSlavia PrahaSlavia Praha
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals60%
80%Over 2.5 goals40%
40%Over 3.5 goals20%
0%BTTS40%
0%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Fenerbahçe — Slavia Praha

In the last 3 meetings, Slavia Praha hold the edge — 1 wins for Fenerbahçe, 2 for Slavia Praha, 0 draws.

33% W — 10% D — 067% W — 2
  • Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha1:2FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
    UEFA Europa League · 28 Nov 2024
  • Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha3:2FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
    UEFA Europa Conference League · 24 Feb 2022
  • FenerbahçeFenerbahçe2:3Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha
    UEFA Europa Conference League · 17 Feb 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Fenerbahçe over 0.5100%

Betting profits Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Fenerbahçe

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.16814
Match WinnerDraw-2.08314
Match WinnerLose-2.93314
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.361113
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.46213
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.71814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.17614
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-3.32814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.141114
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-6.79314
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+2.691114
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.75212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.081012
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.5067
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.3337
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.7712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.7012

Slavia Praha

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.71914
Match WinnerDraw+2.48314
Match WinnerLose-7.37214
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.21911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.45211
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.22813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.83513
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.43813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.21813
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.41614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.14814
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-5.88212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.101012
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.6444
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.0024
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+2.4023
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.7413

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

FenerbahçeLast matches Fenerbahçe

Fenerbahçe are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 3.2 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • FenerbahçeFenerbahçe3:0AlanyasporAlanyaspor
    WSüper Lig · 17 Oct 2026
  • Aston VillaAston Villa6:0FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
    LUEFA Champions League · 14 Oct 2026
  • RizesporRizespor0:3FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
    WSüper Lig · 10 Oct 2026
  • TuranTuran0:2FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
    WFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026
  • FenerbahçeFenerbahçe8:0EyüpsporEyüpspor
    WSüper Lig · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
3.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
0%

Slavia PrahaLast matches Slavia Praha

Slavia Praha are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha0:0Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové
    DCzech Liga · 17 Oct 2026
  • Sabah FASabah FA2:0Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha
    LUEFA Champions League · 13 Oct 2026
  • ZlinZlin0:1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha
    WCzech Liga · 09 Oct 2026
  • Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha2:1PlzenPlzen
    WCzech Liga · 20 Sept 2026
  • VarnsdorfVarnsdorf1:5Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha
    WCup · 16 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

480%Wins60%3
00%Draws20%1
120%Losses20%1
16100%Goals scored50%8
6100%Goals conceded67%4
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha

FenerbahçeFenerbahçe

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 16 (3.2)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 1

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Chobani Stadium, Istanbul
  • Referee Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetxea

Lineups

FenerbahçeFenerbahçe

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

FenerbahçeFenerbahçe

  • M. Asensio — Unavailable. Inactive
  • M. Muldur — Unavailable. Knee Injury
  • Mert Hakan Yandaş — Unavailable. Off the roster
  • J. Oosterwolde — Unavailable. Achilles Tendon Injury
  • A. Fall — Unavailable. Off the roster
  • A. Diouf — Unavailable. Off the roster

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

  • T. Chorý — Unavailable. Coach's decision
  • I. Ogbu — Unavailable. Achilles Tendon Injury
  • O. Kolar — Unavailable. Off the roster
  • I. Schranz — Unavailable. Health problems
  • D. Jurasek — Unavailable. Thigh Injury
  • S. Chaloupek — Unavailable. Muscle Injury
  • Eliáš Piták — Unavailable. Health problems
  • H. Kante — Unavailable. Off the roster

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions

t>