First League · Regular Season - 16

Nizhny Novgorod vs Arsenal Tula Prediction

- : -30 October 2026 at 17:15Russia
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 28 Oct 2026

Match preview

Nizhny Novgorod host Arsenal Tula on 30 October 2026 at 20:15 in the First League. Nizhny Novgorod are heavy favorites after winning nine of their last ten matches across all competitions. Arsenal Tula have not won away in the First League for ten consecutive games, a run that includes defeats to CSKA (1–3 on 4 October) and Ufa (0–2 on 17 October). Nizhny Novgorod's recent home form includes 5–0 over Yenisey and 4–0 against Shinnik in October, with the team scoring at least two goals in nine of their last ten home league matches. Arsenal Tula's away record shows opponents scoring in nine of their last ten visits, suggesting limited attacking threat on the road.

Form and H2H

Nizhny Novgorod have won nine of ten recent matches and remain unbeaten in their last ten across all tournaments. The team beat Ufa 1–0 on 24 October and Ural 2–1 on 18 October, both narrow victories. Arsenal Tula won 4–3 against KAMAZ at home on 24 October but have struggled away, with seven matches without a win in their last ten overall. Head-to-head records show mixed results: Nizhny won 2–0 at home in June 2024 but lost 1–2 away in May 2024, while the teams drew 2–2 in May 2022.

Best Bet

Nizhny Novgorod to win at 1.49 with 1xBet. The hosts' nine-game winning streak at home, combined with Arsenal Tula's complete absence of away victories in ten First League matches, makes the home side the clear choice. Arsenal's defensive vulnerabilities on the road and Nizhny's consistent attacking output support backing the favorites.

Odds to Watch

The draw is available at 4.46 with 1xBet, reflecting Arsenal Tula's capacity to frustrate opponents despite their poor away record. Arsenal Tula to win sits at 6.53, a price that underestimates their home form (three wins in ten away matches overall) but acknowledges their inability to win in the First League away from Tula. Over 2.5 goals offers value given Nizhny's attacking prowess at home and Arsenal's tendency to concede multiple goals on the road.

Nizhny Novgorod vs Arsenal Tula Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.494.466.53Place a bet
Best odds1.494.466.53
Average1.494.466.53
Lowest odds1.494.466.53
Compare odds
1xBet

Welcome Package up to $1,500 + 210 FS (casino, 4 deposits) and 120% First-Deposit Bonus up to $400 (sports)

1X2 prediction for Nizhny Novgorod vs Arsenal Tula

Date and time 30 October 2026 at 17:15

1X211.4964%
DC1/X85%
BTTSYes50%
1 64%X 21%2 15%

Nizhny Novgorod win

Place a bet on this match

Nizhny Novgorod vs Arsenal Tula Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Nizhny NovgorodNizhny NovgorodLast matchesArsenal TulaArsenal Tula
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
80%Over 2.5 goals60%
60%Over 3.5 goals60%
40%BTTS60%
40%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Nizhny Novgorod — Arsenal Tula

In the last 4 meetings, Arsenal Tula hold the edge — 1 wins for Nizhny Novgorod, 2 for Arsenal Tula, 1 draws.

25% W — 125% D — 150% W — 2
  • Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula0:2Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod
    Premier League · 01 Jun 2024
  • Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod1:2Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula
    Premier League · 29 May 2024
  • Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula2:2Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod
    Premier League · 02 May 2022
  • Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod2:3Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula
    Premier League · 19 Sept 2021
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
75%Over 2.575%
75%BTTS75%
100%Nizhny Novgorod over 0.575%

Betting profits Nizhny Novgorod vs Arsenal Tula

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Nizhny Novgorod

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+8.011214
Match WinnerDraw-9.63114
Match WinnerLose-8.98114
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.181113
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-5.80213
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.801012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-6.42212
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+8.521214
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-10.17214
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+10.69814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-5.82614
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+9.68911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-7.00311
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+8.2738
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-2.3858
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.4422
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+1.1411

Arsenal Tula

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.70414
Match WinnerDraw-0.71414
Match WinnerLose+1.77614
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.881013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-3.72313
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.381013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.97513
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+5.73914
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-5.49514
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+13.38714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-5.34714
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+3.6934
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.5714
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.2122

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Nizhny NovgorodLast matches Nizhny Novgorod

Nizhny Novgorod are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 3.0 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • FC UFAFC UFA0:1Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod
    WFirst League · 24 Oct 2026
  • UralUral1:2Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod
    WFirst League · 18 Oct 2026
  • Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod4:0Shinnik YaroslavlShinnik Yaroslavl
    WCup · 14 Oct 2026
  • Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod5:0EniseyEnisey
    WFirst League · 10 Oct 2026
  • CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow1:3Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod
    WFriendlies Clubs · 27 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
3.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
40%

Arsenal TulaLast matches Arsenal Tula

Arsenal Tula are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula4:3KAMAZKAMAZ
    WFirst League · 24 Oct 2026
  • FC UFAFC UFA2:0Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula
    LFirst League · 17 Oct 2026
  • Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula3:2Spartak KostromaSpartak Kostroma
    WFirst League · 09 Oct 2026
  • CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow3:1Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula
    LFriendlies Clubs · 04 Oct 2026
  • LokomotivLokomotiv0:2Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula
    WFriendlies Clubs · 26 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Nizhny Novgorod vs Arsenal Tula Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod15131144-152940
2FC SochiFC Sochi15102326-151132
3Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva1584327-121528
4UralUral1584325-111428
5Spartak KostromaSpartak Kostroma1583421-15627
6VelesVeles1683520-19127
7Shinnik YaroslavlShinnik Yaroslavl1558220-15523
8FC UFAFC UFA1556418-15321
9Volga UlyanovskVolga Ulyanovsk1663721-22-121
10Rotor VolgogradRotor Volgograd1554623-18519
11Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula1554619-29-1019
12ChelyabinskChelyabinsk1543819-26-715
13EniseyEnisey1535716-30-1414
14LeningradetsLeningradets1535712-26-1414
15KAMAZKAMAZ1534819-27-813
16FK NeftekhimikFK Neftekhimik15411011-22-1113
17Ska-khabarovskSka-khabarovsk1524918-28-1010
18TekstilshchikTekstilshchik1524911-25-1410
League position 1 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 11 / 18
1387%Wins33%5
17%Draws27%4
17%Losses40%6
44100%Goals scored43%19
1552%Goals conceded100%29
40100%Points48%19

Season statistic Nizhny Novgorod vs Arsenal Tula

Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 15 (3.0)
  • Goals conceded 2 (0.4)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 0

Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Sovcombank Arena, Nizhny Novgorod

Lineups

Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Nizhny Novgorod

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Arsenal Tula

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions