Persian Gulf Pro League · Regular Season - 10

Sepahan FC vs Mes Shahr-e Babak Prediction

Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 25 Oct 2026Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 15:26

Match preview

Sepahan FC hosts Mes Shahr-e Babak on 25 October 2026 at 16:15 in the Persian Gulf Pro League. Sepahan arrive unbeaten across their last five matches, posting a 9-1 goal difference in that run. Mes Shahr-e Babak have won none of their last five, conceding nine goals while scoring three. The gap between these teams is stark: Sepahan average 2.25 goals at home and concede 0.75, while Mes Shahr-e Babak average 0.75 goals away and concede 2 per match.

Form and H2H

Sepahan's recent stretch reads three wins and two clean sheets in five games. They beat Zob Ahan 2-1, thrashed Fajr Sepasi 6-1, and defeated Esteghlal Khuzestan 1-0. At home specifically, Sepahan won both available matches, scoring seven goals and conceding one. Over a longer sample, they have 13 goals for and six against, with five matches ending in shutouts.

Mes Shahr-e Babak managed two draws and three losses in their last five outings. Recent away form is worse: one point from three road games, two goals scored, six conceded. They lost 0-3 to Persepolis and 1-2 to Foolad, drew 1-1 with Nassaji Mazandaran and Fajr Sepasi. Away from home across a longer run, they have six goals for and 15 against, with just one clean sheet.

Best Bet

Sepahan win with -1.5 handicap. The hosts control both ends of the pitch at home and face a visiting defence that leaks goals on the road. At 1xBet, a home win trades at 1.23. At 1Win, the same pick sits at 1.24. Sepahan's unbeaten run, home dominance, and Mes Shahr-e Babak's away struggles all point to a comfortable margin.

Odds to Watch

The draw is available at 4.75 on 1xBet and 4.5 on 1Win, but Sepahan's form and home record make that unlikely. An away win for Mes Shahr-e Babak trades at 12.0 on both 1xBet and 1Win, reflecting their winless streak and poor road form. Sepahan's attacking output at home combined with Mes Shahr-e Babak's defensive fragility away suggests backing the home side in any market form.

Sepahan FC vs Mes Shahr-e Babak Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds
1xBet

Welcome Package up to $1,500 + 210 FS (casino, 4 deposits) and 120% First-Deposit Bonus up to $400 (sports)

1Win

Welcome Bonus up to 600% (crypto account) or up to 500% (any other currency) + 500 FS across first 4 deposits

1X2 prediction for Sepahan FC vs Mes Shahr-e Babak

Date and time 25 October 2026 at 13:15

1X22
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Sepahan FC vs Mes Shahr-e Babak Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Sepahan FCSepahan FCLast matchesMes Shahr-e BabakMes S.
60%Over 0.5 goals100%
40%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals0%
40%BTTS80%
40%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Sepahan FC — Mes Shahr-e Babak

In the last 1 meetings, Sepahan FC hold the edge — 1 wins for Sepahan FC, 0 for Mes Shahr-e Babak, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • Sepahan FCSepahan FC4:0Mes Shahr-e BabakMes Shahr-e Babak
    Persian Gulf Pro League · 25 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
0%BTTS0%
100%Sepahan FC over 0.50%

Betting profits Sepahan FC vs Mes S.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Sepahan FC

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.43714
Match WinnerDraw-1.21414
Match WinnerLose-6.66314
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5-0.4889
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-2.0019
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-0.2989
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.1039
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.12813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-0.08513
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.77712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.65812
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-3.40413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.21913
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.95411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.60811
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.65210
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.99810
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+2.9015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.9245
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+4.7014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.9434
Both Teams ScoreYes-3.36311
Both Teams ScoreNo+2.00811

Mes Shahr-e Babak

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-9.44111
Match WinnerDraw+3.44511
Match WinnerLose-2.21511
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.59710
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-3.35310
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.3469
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.0159
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.12410
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.87610
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.7088
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-6.0028
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.4877
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-7.0007
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.6746
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.8256
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-3.1216
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.4556
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-3.0014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.0744
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.1433
Both Teams ScoreYes+4.7057
Both Teams ScoreNo-4.1327

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

Sepahan FCLast matches Sepahan FC

Sepahan FC are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • Shams Azar QazvinShams Azar Qazvin0:0Sepahan FCSepahan FC
    DPersian Gulf Pro League · 18 Oct 2026
  • ZOB AhanZOB Ahan1:2Sepahan FCSepahan FC
    WPersian Gulf Pro League · 13 Oct 2026
  • Sepahan FCSepahan FC6:1Fajr SepasiFajr Sepasi
    WPersian Gulf Pro League · 08 Oct 2026
  • Sepahan FCSepahan FC1:0Esteghlal KhuzestanEsteghlal Khuzestan
    WPersian Gulf Pro League · 06 Sept 2026
  • Sanat NaftSanat Naft0:0Sepahan FCSepahan FC
    DPersian Gulf Pro League · 02 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Mes Shahr-e BabakLast matches Mes Shahr-e Babak

Mes Shahr-e Babak have not won in the last 5 matches (2 draws, 3 losses).

0% W — 040% D — 260% L — 3
  • Mes Shahr-e BabakMes Shahr-e Babak0:3Persepolis FCPersepolis FC
    LPersian Gulf Pro League · 19 Oct 2026
  • Foolad FCFoolad FC2:1Mes Shahr-e BabakMes Shahr-e Babak
    LPersian Gulf Pro League · 08 Oct 2026
  • Mes Shahr-e BabakMes Shahr-e Babak1:1Nassaji MazandaranNassaji Mazandaran
    DPersian Gulf Pro League · 13 Sept 2026
  • Mes Shahr-e BabakMes Shahr-e Babak1:2MalavanMalavan
    LPersian Gulf Pro League · 07 Sept 2026
  • Fajr SepasiFajr Sepasi1:1Mes Shahr-e BabakMes Shahr-e Babak
    DPersian Gulf Pro League · 03 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
2
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Sepahan FC vs Mes Shahr-e Babak Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Persepolis FCPersepolis FC962118-41420
2Tractor SaziTractor Sazi962112-21020
3Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC1055012-3920
4Sepahan FCSepahan FC952213-6717
5Foolad FCFoolad FC94419-5416
6Aluminium ArakAluminium Arak1035211-8314
7Kheybar KhorramabadKheybar Khorramabad1035213-11214
8Gol GoharGol Gohar1041510-9113
9Fajr SepasiFajr Sepasi93428-10-213
10Chadormalu SCChadormalu SC103439-13-413
11Nassaji MazandaranNassaji Mazandaran92435-7-210
12PaykanPaykan92346-9-39
13MalavanMalavan82247-11-48
14ZOB AhanZOB Ahan101546-10-48
15Shams Azar QazvinShams Azar Qazvin91447-10-37
16Sanat NaftSanat Naft101455-15-107
17Esteghlal KhuzestanEsteghlal Khuzestan91355-14-96
18Mes Shahr-e BabakMes Shahr-e Babak90546-15-95
League position 4 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 18 / 18
556%Wins0%0
222%Draws56%5
222%Losses44%4
13100%Goals scored46%6
640%Goals conceded100%15
17100%Points29%5

Season statistic Sepahan FC vs Mes Shahr-e Babak

Sepahan FCSepahan FC

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 2 (0.4)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 2

Mes Shahr-e BabakMes S.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 2 / 1
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Venue Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium, Isfahan

Lineups

Sepahan FCSepahan FC

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Mes Shahr-e BabakMes Shahr-e Babak

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Sepahan FC

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Mes Shahr-e Babak

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions