
Joshua ZirkzeeST#11
Man Utd·Attack - Centre-Forward
€20.00mMarket value#20 in Man Utd
Last 5rating per match
Premier Leag24.11
Premier Leag30.11
Premier Leag04.12
Premier Leag08.12
Premier Leag15.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
6.60Dec
6.60Jan
6.50Feb
6.60Mar
6.60Apr
6.40May
Jun
7.40Jul
6.90Aug
6.50Sep
6.80Oct
Key statsUEFA Nations League · Premier League · EFL Cup · UEFA Champions League
Goals10.64 / 90
xG0.00
Assists0
xA0.070.35 / 90
Shots63.83 / 90
Shots on target467%
Key passes31.91 / 90
Pass accuracy70.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Player profileattributes and traits
Player Position average
Strengths
- Tackling
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Reality checkactual vs expected, by season
Goals vs xG
-1.9-1.925/26
=26/27
Goals xG · total 2 / 3.9
Assists vs xA
-0.3-0.225/26
-0.126/27
Assists xA · total 1 / 1.3
Bars above xG mean the player scores more than the quality of his chances suggests; a long run below xG is usually a finishing problem, a short one — variance.
Availability
StatusAvailable32 matches in 12 months
National team
Netherlands6 caps · 1 goals
Netherlands6 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Market value€20.00mHighest: €50.00m (05/06/2024)
Season statsSeason 26/27
| Competition | Team | Season | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | G+A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 26/27 | 2 | 65 | 6.75 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Premier League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 2 | 26 | 6.45 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Manchester United | 26/27 | 1 | 24 | 6.20 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 1 | 26 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Transfers12
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/07/2024 | 24/25 | Bologna | Man Utd | €42.50m | €50.00m |
| 30/08/2022 | 22/23 | Bayern Munich | Bologna | €27.50m | €11.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | RSC Anderlecht | Bayern Munich | End of loan | €11.00m |
| 03/08/2021 | 21/22 | Bayern Munich | RSC Anderlecht | loan transfer | €8.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Parma | Bayern Munich | End of loan | €8.00m |
| 01/02/2021 | 20/21 | Bayern Munich | Parma | loan transfer | €9.00m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | FC Bayern II | Bayern Munich | - | €6.30m |
| 01/03/2019 | 18/19 | FC Bayern U19 | FC Bayern II | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | FC Bayern U17 | FC Bayern U19 | - | - |
| 25/08/2017 | 17/18 | Feyenoord Youth | FC Bayern U17 | €150k | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | ADO Youth | Feyenoord Youth | free transfer | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Spartaan Yth. | ADO Youth | free transfer | - |
Market value
€20.00m Current€50.00m Highest · 05/06/202403/06/2026 Last change
02.05.201903.06.2026
#86 Centre-Forward#20 Man Utd#35 Netherlands#239 Premier League#562 Worldwide#71 Year 2001
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2019 | 17 | FC Bayern Munich II | €100k |
| 12/07/2019 | 18 | FC Bayern Munich II | €1.00m |
| 11/12/2019 | 18 | FC Bayern Munich II | €1.00m |
| 11/02/2020 | 18 | FC Bayern Munich II | €4.00m |
| 11/03/2020 | 18 | FC Bayern Munich II | €7.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 18 | FC Bayern Munich II | €6.30m |
| 08/07/2020 | 19 | Bayern Munich | €9.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 19 | Parma Calcio 1913 | €9.00m |
| 03/06/2021 | 20 | Parma Calcio 1913 | €8.00m |
| 06/01/2022 | 20 | RSC Anderlecht | €8.00m |
| 12/04/2022 | 20 | RSC Anderlecht | €11.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 21 | Bologna FC 1909 | €11.00m |
| 21/03/2023 | 21 | Bologna FC 1909 | €9.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 22 | Bologna FC 1909 | €9.00m |
| 11/10/2023 | 22 | Bologna FC 1909 | €13.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 22 | Bologna FC 1909 | €30.00m |
| 12/03/2024 | 22 | Bologna FC 1909 | €40.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 23 | Bologna FC 1909 | €50.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 23 | Manchester United | €42.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 23 | Manchester United | €35.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 24 | Manchester United | €30.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 24 | Manchester United | €28.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 24 | Manchester United | €25.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 24 | Manchester United | €22.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 25 | Manchester United | €20.00m |
xG Statisticsall seasons
| Season | League | Club | Apps | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Sh | KP | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Manchester United | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 |
| 2025 | EPL | Manchester United | 24 | 573 | 2 | 3.85 | 3.85 | 1 | 1.22 | 25 | 11 | 6.71 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGExpected goals- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPKey passes- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Premier League
Manchester United
UEFA Champions League