
Karl DarlowGK#12
Man Utd·Goalkeeper
€200kMarket value
Last 5rating per match
World Cup Qu15.11
World Cup Qu18.11
FA Cup11.01
Premier Leag17.01
Premier Leag26.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
Dec
6.60Jan
7.60Feb
7.20Mar
7.30Apr
7.30May
7.10Jun
Jul
Aug
5.80Sep
Oct
Key statsEFL Cup
Saves22.00 / 90
Goals conceded33.00 / 90
Clean sheets00%
Pass accuracy65.1%
Minutes901 matches
Rating5.800Y 0R
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Player profileattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Availability
StatusAvailable24 matches in 12 months
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
Wales15 caps · 0 goals
Wales15 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Market value€200kHighest: €4.50m (28/06/2017)
Season statsSeason 26/27
| Competition | Team | Season | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | G+A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Manchester United | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 5.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Transfers16
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/07/2026 | 26/27 | Leeds | Man Utd | free transfer | €200k |
| 29/07/2023 | 23/24 | Newcastle | Leeds | €400k | €1.00m |
| 31/05/2023 | 22/23 | Hull City | Newcastle | End of loan | €1.20m |
| 31/01/2023 | 22/23 | Newcastle | Hull City | Loan fee:€157k | €1.80m |
| 31/05/2015 | 14/15 | Nott'm Forest | Newcastle | End of loan | €3.00m |
| 10/08/2014 | 14/15 | Newcastle | Nott'm Forest | loan transfer | €1.00m |
| 09/08/2014 | 14/15 | Nott'm Forest | Newcastle | €5.00m | €1.00m |
| 10/01/2013 | 12/13 | Walsall | Nott'm Forest | End of loan | €50k |
| 01/01/2013 | 12/13 | Nott'm Forest | Walsall | loan transfer | €50k |
| 26/10/2012 | 12/13 | Walsall | Nott'm Forest | End of loan | €50k |
| 21/09/2012 | 12/13 | Nott'm Forest | Walsall | loan transfer | €50k |
| 31/05/2012 | 11/12 | Newport County | Nott'm Forest | End of loan | €50k |
| 08/03/2012 | 11/12 | Nott'm Forest | Newport County | loan transfer | €50k |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Nottingham U21 | Nott'm Forest | - | €50k |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Nottingham U18 | Nottingham U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | A. Villa Yth. | Nottingham U18 | ? | - |
Market value
€200k Current€4.50m Highest · 28/06/201703/06/2026 Last change
02.07.200903.06.2026
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2009 | 18 | Nottingham Forest U21 | €50k |
| 02/03/2013 | 22 | Nottingham Forest | €250k |
| 12/07/2013 | 22 | Nottingham Forest | €500k |
| 08/01/2014 | 23 | Nottingham Forest | €1.00m |
| 19/08/2014 | 23 | Nottingham Forest | €3.00m |
| 24/02/2015 | 24 | Nottingham Forest | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 24 | Newcastle United | €3.50m |
| 09/02/2016 | 25 | Newcastle United | €2.50m |
| 01/09/2016 | 25 | Newcastle United | €2.50m |
| 27/02/2017 | 26 | Newcastle United | €3.00m |
| 28/06/2017 | 26 | Newcastle United | €4.50m |
| 02/01/2018 | 27 | Newcastle United | €4.50m |
| 28/05/2018 | 27 | Newcastle United | €4.50m |
| 19/12/2018 | 28 | Newcastle United | €3.50m |
| 13/06/2019 | 28 | Newcastle United | €3.50m |
| 10/12/2019 | 29 | Newcastle United | €3.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 29 | Newcastle United | €2.40m |
| 13/10/2020 | 30 | Newcastle United | €2.40m |
| 17/12/2020 | 30 | Newcastle United | €3.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 30 | Newcastle United | €3.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 30 | Newcastle United | €3.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 31 | Newcastle United | €3.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 31 | Newcastle United | €2.50m |
| 03/11/2022 | 32 | Newcastle United | €1.80m |
| 24/03/2023 | 32 | Hull City | €1.20m |
| 01/06/2023 | 32 | Newcastle United | €1.00m |
| 21/12/2023 | 33 | Leeds United | €400k |
| 07/03/2024 | 33 | Leeds United | €300k |
| 24/05/2024 | 33 | Leeds United | €300k |
| 30/12/2024 | 34 | Leeds United | €250k |
| 27/05/2025 | 34 | Leeds United | €200k |
| 09/12/2025 | 35 | Leeds United | €200k |
| 03/06/2026 | 35 | Leeds United | €200k |
Manchester United