
Juan MussoGK#1
Atlético·
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs·Goalkeeper
Last 5rating per match
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Club matchesAtlético
Next matches
13 Oct · 20:00UEFA Champions LeagueH
Manchester United2.074.033.51PredictionOdds are 1X2 for the match; the club's outcome is highlighted. Prediction opens the full match preview.
Key statsInternational Friendly Games
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Player profileattributes and traits
Strengths
- Saving
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Percentiles per 90per 90 minutes vs positional peers of the league
GoalkeepingPer 90 · Percentile
What a percentile means
The percentile shows what share of players of the same position in this league the player beats on a per-90-minute metric. 90% — better than nine out of ten peers; 50% — the league median. Per 90 minutes removes the effect of playing time.
For fouls, offsides, being dribbled past and goals conceded the scale is inverted: a higher percentile means fewer of them.
vs 20 goalkeepers · LaLiga · season 25/26 · min 270′ · player 720′
Similar playersLaLiga · goalkeepers · season 25/26
Julen AgirrezabalaRacing · GoalkeeperRating0G0A25age73%
Sergio HerreraCA Osasuna · GoalkeeperRating0G0A33age73%
Matías DituroElche CF · GoalkeeperRating0G0A39age72%
Ionuț RaduCelta de Vigo · GoalkeeperRating0G0A29age72%
Augusto BatallaRayo Vallecano · GoalkeeperRating0G0A30age70%
Álex RemiroReal Sociedad · GoalkeeperRating0G0A31ageProfile match = 100 − mean gap of per-90 percentiles across 5 metrics of this position; players of the same league, position group and season with at least 270 minutes.
Availability
Argentina4 caps · 0 goalsSeason statsSeason 2026
| Competition | Team | Season | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | G+A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Friendly Games | Argentina | 2026 | 2 | 97 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Transfers7
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 | 25/26 | Atalanta | Atlético | €3.00m | €3.50m |
| 09/06/2025 | 24/25 | Atlético | Atalanta | End of loan | €3.50m |
| 27/08/2024 | 24/25 | Atalanta | Atlético | Loan fee:€1.50m | €5.00m |
| 02/07/2021 | 21/22 | Udinese | Atalanta | €20.50m | €20.00m |
| 11/07/2018 | 18/19 | Racing Club | Udinese | €4.00m | €1.00m |
| 01/01/2014 | 13/14 | Racing Club II | Racing Club | - | €25k |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | V. Ramallo II | Racing Club II | free transfer | - |
Market value
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/06/2013 | 19 | Racing Club II | €25k |
| 11/01/2015 | 20 | Racing Club | €100k |
| 14/07/2015 | 21 | Racing Club | €350k |
| 06/02/2016 | 21 | Racing Club | €350k |
| 08/08/2016 | 22 | Racing Club | €350k |
| 13/02/2017 | 22 | Racing Club | €350k |
| 09/10/2017 | 23 | Racing Club | €400k |
| 08/05/2018 | 24 | Racing Club | €1.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 24 | Udinese Calcio | €4.00m |
| 01/03/2019 | 24 | Udinese Calcio | €6.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 25 | Udinese Calcio | €10.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 25 | Udinese Calcio | €15.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | Udinese Calcio | €12.00m |
| 25/08/2020 | 26 | Udinese Calcio | €20.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 26 | Udinese Calcio | €20.00m |
| 03/06/2021 | 27 | Udinese Calcio | €20.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 27 | Atalanta BC | €20.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 28 | Atalanta BC | €18.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 28 | Atalanta BC | €16.00m |
| 21/03/2023 | 28 | Atalanta BC | €14.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 29 | Atalanta BC | €8.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 29 | Atalanta BC | €8.00m |
| 12/03/2024 | 29 | Atalanta BC | €6.50m |
| 05/06/2024 | 30 | Atalanta BC | €5.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 30 | Atlético de Madrid | €4.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 31 | Atalanta BC | €3.50m |
| 12/12/2025 | 31 | Atlético de Madrid | €3.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 32 | Atlético de Madrid | €3.00m |
xG Statisticsall seasons
| Season | League | Club | Apps | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Sh | KP | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | La liga | Atletico Madrid | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.46 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGExpected goals- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPKey passes- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Teammatessame club
Ademola LookmanAttack - Left Winger28age€40.00mvalue
Alejandro GrimaldoDefender - Left-Back30age€20.00mvalue
Alexander SørlothAttack - Centre-Forward30age€18.00mvalue
Arnau OrtizAttack - Left Winger24age€1.20mvalue
Cristian RomeroDefender - Centre-Back28age€50.00mvalue
Dani MartinezDefender - Centre-Back22age€500kvalue
Dávid HanckoDefender - Centre-Back28age€35.00mvalue
Giuliano SimeoneAttack - Right Winger23age€40.00mvalue
Alaves
Real Madrid
Osasuna
Real Sociedad
Liverpool
Atalanta
Atlético
Udinese
Racing Club
Atletico Madrid