Match preview
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for 2 de Mayo vs Deportivo Recoleta in Division Profesional - Clausura on 24 October 2026.
Division Profesional - Clausura · Clausura - 16
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for 2 de Mayo vs Deportivo Recoleta in Division Profesional - Clausura on 24 October 2026.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Bet |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 2.18 | 3.32 | 3.22 | Place a bet |
![]() | 2.14 | 3.23 | 3.15 | Place a bet |
| Best odds | 2.18 | 3.32 | 3.22 | |
| Average | 2.16 | 3.27 | 3.19 | |
| Lowest odds | 2.14 | 3.23 | 3.15 |
Date and time 24 October 2026 at 23:30
Competitive fixture
Place a bet on this matchAverage rates from the last stored matches for each team.
In the last 8 meetings, Deportivo Recoleta hold the edge — 2 wins for 2 de Mayo, 5 for Deportivo Recoleta, 1 draws.
Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | +7.78 | 6 | 14 |
| Match Winner | Draw | -1.44 | 4 | 14 |
| Match Winner | Lose | -5.05 | 4 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | -0.59 | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | -1.46 | 4 | 13 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | +0.28 | 10 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | -2.34 | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | +1.13 | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | -2.42 | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | -2.79 | 4 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | -1.37 | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | +3.75 | 4 | 4 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | -3.00 | 1 | 4 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | +0.92 | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | -1.00 | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | -0.66 | 1 | 3 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | -0.84 | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 0.5 | -0.97 | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 0.5 | +4.66 | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1 | +0.06 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | +0.85 | 1 | 1 |
| Both Teams Score | No | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | -8.62 | 3 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Draw | -11.66 | 1 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Lose | +5.28 | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | -1.24 | 10 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | +1.01 | 4 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | -1.19 | 8 | 12 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | +1.57 | 6 | 12 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | +1.52 | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | -3.43 | 6 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | +2.42 | 8 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | -2.96 | 8 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | +4.03 | 6 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | -3.16 | 8 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | -11.00 | 0 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | +1.47 | 11 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 |
In the last 5 matches 2 de Mayo have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.
In the last 5 matches Deportivo Recoleta have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Diff | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 25-10 | 15 | 30 | |
| 2 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 24-17 | 7 | 30 | |
| 3 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23-8 | 15 | 29 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 17-16 | 1 | 28 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25-14 | 11 | 27 | |
| 6 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18-14 | 4 | 25 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20-16 | 4 | 21 | |
| 8 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 17-18 | -1 | 19 | |
| 9 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 17-30 | -13 | 16 | |
| 10 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15-27 | -12 | 13 | |
| 11 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15-27 | -12 | 11 | |
| 12 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 7-26 | -19 | 4 |
Starting XI
Bench
Starting XI
Bench
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.