Meistaradeildin · Regular Season - 27

Ab vs 07 Vestur

1 : 0LIVE 59' · 2HFaroe-Islands
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 30 Oct 2026Updated: 31 Oct 2026, 16:18

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Ab vs 07 Vestur in Meistaradeildin on 31 October 2026.

Ab vs 07 Vestur Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.163.223Place a bet
Best odds2.163.223.00
Average2.163.223.00
Lowest odds2.163.223.00
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Ab vs 07 Vestur

Date and time 31 October 2026 at 15:00

1X212.1642%
DC1/X70%
BTTSYes60%
1 42%X 28%2 30%

AB win

Place a bet on this match

Ab vs 07 Vestur Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

AbAbLast matches07 Vestur07 Vestur
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals60%
40%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
80%BTTS40%
80%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Ab — 07 Vestur

In the last 8 meetings, 07 Vestur hold the edge — 3 wins for Ab, 4 for 07 Vestur, 1 draws.

38% W — 313% D — 150% W — 4
  • 07 Vestur07 Vestur2:0ABAB
    Meistaradeildin · 21 Jun 2026
  • ABAB2:007 Vestur07 Vestur
    Meistaradeildin · 06 Apr 2026
  • 07 Vestur07 Vestur2:1ABAB
    Meistaradeildin · 30 Sept 2023
  • ABAB2:007 Vestur07 Vestur
    Meistaradeildin · 01 Jul 2023
  • ABAB1:207 Vestur07 Vestur
    Løgmanssteypid · 09 May 2023
  • ABAB1:207 Vestur07 Vestur
    Meistaradeildin · 26 Apr 2023
  • 07 Vestur07 Vestur1:1ABAB
    Meistaradeildin · 22 Oct 2022
  • 07 Vestur07 Vestur1:3ABAB
    Meistaradeildin · 19 Jun 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
50%Over 2.550%
63%BTTS63%
88%Ab over 0.575%

Betting profits Ab vs 07 Vestur

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Ab

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.32415
Match WinnerDraw-7.97215
Match WinnerLose+2.73915
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.23815
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.80715
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.29815
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.45915
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.25514
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.60914
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+3.1134
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.5724
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.3289
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.5059

07 Vestur

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+12.91515
Match WinnerDraw-0.96315
Match WinnerLose-4.64715
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.0288
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-6.0028
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.84913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-3.64413
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.16915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+3.181115
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.21415
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+2.371115
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.9944
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.8422

Match statistics

4646%Possession %54%54
545%Total shots55%6
360%Shots on target40%2
150%Shots off target50%1
360%Corners40%2
646%Fouls54%7
360%Yellow cards40%2
1100%Offsides0%0

Key events

  • 4'
    Goal S. Henriksen
    Ab
  • 30'
    Yellow card
    Ab
  • 31'
    Yellow card Ola Arntsen
    07 Vestur
  • 45+1'
    Yellow card
    07 Vestur
  • 53'
    Substitution E. Petersen (→ L. Gardar)
    07 Vestur
  • 54'
    Yellow card
    Ab
  • 57'
    Yellow card M. Friis
    Ab

AbLast matches Ab

Ab have not won in the last 5 matches (2 draws, 3 losses).

0% W — 040% D — 260% L — 3
  • SkálaSkála1:1ABAB
    DMeistaradeildin · 25 Oct 2026
  • Vikingur GotaVikingur Gota2:0ABAB
    LMeistaradeildin · 18 Oct 2026
  • ABAB1:2B36 TorshavnB36 Torshavn
    LMeistaradeildin · 11 Oct 2026
  • HB TorshavnHB Torshavn4:1ABAB
    LMeistaradeildin · 19 Sept 2026
  • ABAB1:1B68B68
    DMeistaradeildin · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
2
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
80%

07 VesturLast matches 07 Vestur

In the last 5 matches 07 Vestur have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • 07 Vestur07 Vestur2:1B68B68
    WMeistaradeildin · 25 Oct 2026
  • NSI RunavikNSI Runavik1:007 Vestur07 Vestur
    LMeistaradeildin · 18 Oct 2026
  • 07 Vestur07 Vestur3:0EB / StreymurEB / Streymur
    WMeistaradeildin · 10 Oct 2026
  • Vikingur GotaVikingur Gota3:307 Vestur07 Vestur
    DMeistaradeildin · 19 Sept 2026
  • 07 Vestur07 Vestur0:1KI KlaksvikKI Klaksvik
    LMeistaradeildin · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Ab vs 07 Vestur Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1NSI RunavikNSI Runavik26167351-282355
2KI KlaksvikKI Klaksvik26149351-222951
3HB TorshavnHB Torshavn26136746-321445
4Vikingur GotaVikingur Gota261012438-281042
5B36 TorshavnB36 Torshavn26109738-35339
6EB / StreymurEB / Streymur26761330-42-1227
7SkálaSkála265101130-43-1325
8ABAB26741533-47-1425
907 Vestur07 Vestur26741526-43-1725
10B68B6826551627-50-2320
League position 8 / 10Comparative team statisticsLeague position 9 / 10
727%Wins27%7
415%Draws15%4
1558%Losses58%15
33100%Goals scored79%26
47100%Goals conceded91%43
25100%Points100%25

Season statistic Ab vs 07 Vestur

AbAb

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

07 Vestur07 Vestur

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Second Half
  • Referee J. Ossursson Mohr

Lineups

AbAb

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

07 Vestur07 Vestur

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Ab

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

07 Vestur

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions