AFC Challenge League · Group Stage

Ahal vs Paro

2 : 2FTWorld
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 17 Oct 2026, 14:04

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Ahal vs Paro in AFC Challenge League on 17 October 2026.

Ahal vs Paro Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Ahal vs Paro

Date and time 17 October 2026 at 13:00

1X22
BTTSNo30%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Ahal vs Paro Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

AhalAhalLast matchesParoParo
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
80%Over 2.5 goals80%
40%Over 3.5 goals80%
40%BTTS20%
40%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Ahal — Paro

In the last 1 meetings, Paro hold the edge — 0 wins for Ahal, 0 for Paro, 1 draws.

0% W — 0100% D — 10% W — 0
  • AhalAhal2:2ParoParo
    AFC Challenge League · 17 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Ahal over 0.5100%

Betting profits Ahal vs Paro

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Ahal

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Paro

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 26'
    Goal A. Jumadurdyyew (S. Mirzoyev)
    Ahal
  • 38'
    Goal
    Ahal
  • 46'
    Substitution R. Sagna (→ F. A. Oluwaseun)
    Paro
  • 46'
    Substitution M. Ullah
    Paro
  • 54'Paro
  • 63'
    Substitution D. Berdiyev (→ R. Priyev)
    Ahal
  • 71'
    Substitution Y. Mishima (→ B. Touray)
    Paro
  • 71'
    Substitution Y. Mishima (→ B. Touray)
    Paro
  • 75'
    Yellow card H. Bashimov
    Ahal
  • 80'
    Substitution
    Ahal
  • 80'
    Substitution D. Hojamammedov (→ P. Sultanov)
    Ahal
  • 86'
    Substitution Riku Ichimura (→ Mustapha Jallow)
    Paro
  • 88'
    Substitution M. Berenov (→ E. Annayev)
    Ahal
  • 88'
    Substitution S. Mirzoyev (→ N. Tovakelov)
    Ahal
  • 90'Paro

AhalLast matches Ahal

In the last 5 matches Ahal have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 20% D — 060% L — 3
  • AhalAhal0:2Altyn AsyrAltyn Asyr
    LÝokary Liga · 07 Oct 2026
  • AhalAhal0:4ArkadagArkadag
    LÝokary Liga · 28 Sept 2026
  • AşgabatAşgabat3:4AhalAhal
    WÝokary Liga · 19 Sept 2026
  • AhalAhal3:0NebitciNebitci
    WÝokary Liga · 12 Sept 2026
  • ŞagadamŞagadam2:1AhalAhal
    LÝokary Liga · 05 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
40%

ParoLast matches Paro

Paro are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 5.8 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • Thimphu CityThimphu City0:2ParoParo
    WPremier League · 08 Oct 2026
  • ParoParo6:0Bhutan U19Bhutan U19
    WPremier League · 03 Oct 2026
  • Transport UnitedTransport United2:4ParoParo
    WPremier League · 12 Sept 2026
  • Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy0:10ParoParo
    WPremier League · 08 Sept 2026
  • ParoParo7:0TsirangTsirang
    WPremier League · 26 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
5.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
20%

Ahal vs Paro Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

240%Wins100%5
00%Draws0%0
360%Losses0%0
828%Goals scored100%29
11100%Goals conceded18%2
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Ahal vs Paro

AhalAhal

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 2 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 11 (2.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

ParoParo

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 29 (5.8)
  • Goals conceded 2 (0.4)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

AhalAhal

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

ParoParo

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

AhalAhal

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

ParoParo

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions