Pro League · Regular Season - 6

Ajman vs Sharjah FC

- : -18 October 2026 at 16:45United-Arab-Emirates
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 17 Oct 2026, 07:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Ajman vs Sharjah FC in Pro League on 18 October 2026.

Ajman vs Sharjah FC Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet3.23.441.99Place a bet
Best odds3.203.441.99
Average3.203.441.99
Lowest odds3.203.441.99
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Ajman vs Sharjah FC

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 16:45

1X221.9945%
O/UO 1.570%
DCX/290%
BTTSYes70%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Combo Double chance : draw or Sharjah FC and +1.5 goals

Place a bet on this match

Ajman vs Sharjah FC Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

AjmanAjmanLast matchesSharjah FCSharjah FC
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
80%Over 1.5 goals60%
80%Over 2.5 goals60%
80%Over 3.5 goals40%
80%BTTS60%
80%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Ajman — Sharjah FC

In the last 8 meetings, Ajman hold the edge — 3 wins for Ajman, 2 for Sharjah FC, 3 draws.

38% W — 338% D — 325% W — 2
  • AjmanAjman3:2Sharjah FCSharjah FC
    League Cup · 19 Sept 2026
  • AjmanAjman3:2Sharjah FCSharjah FC
    Pro League · 20 Feb 2026
  • Sharjah FCSharjah FC0:1AjmanAjman
    Pro League · 21 Sept 2025
  • Sharjah FCSharjah FC4:0AjmanAjman
    Pro League · 22 Apr 2025
  • AjmanAjman0:1Sharjah FCSharjah FC
    Pro League · 08 Dec 2024
  • AjmanAjman2:2Sharjah FCSharjah FC
    Pro League · 24 May 2024
  • Sharjah FCSharjah FC1:1AjmanAjman
    Pro League · 24 Dec 2023
  • AjmanAjman1:1Sharjah FCSharjah FC
    Presidents Cup · 14 Apr 2023
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Over 1.575%
50%Over 2.550%
63%BTTS63%
75%Ajman over 0.588%

Betting profits Ajman vs Sharjah FC

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Ajman

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Sharjah FC

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

AjmanLast matches Ajman

Ajman are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.8 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • AjmanAjman5:4ErbilErbil
    WAGCFF Gulf Champions League · 14 Oct 2026
  • AjmanAjman1:0Baniyas SCBaniyas SC
    WLeague Cup · 09 Oct 2026
  • Al AinAl Ain2:3AjmanAjman
    WLeague Cup · 02 Oct 2026
  • AjmanAjman3:2Sharjah FCSharjah FC
    WLeague Cup · 19 Sept 2026
  • AjmanAjman2:3Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba
    LPro League · 11 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Sharjah FCLast matches Sharjah FC

In the last 5 matches Sharjah FC have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Sharjah FCSharjah FC0:0Al-JaziraAl-Jazira
    DLeague Cup · 09 Oct 2026
  • Sharjah FCSharjah FC2:1Al-DhafraAl-Dhafra
    WLeague Cup · 01 Oct 2026
  • AjmanAjman3:2Sharjah FCSharjah FC
    LLeague Cup · 19 Sept 2026
  • Al Wahda FCAl Wahda FC1:0Sharjah FCSharjah FC
    LPro League · 11 Sept 2026
  • Sharjah FCSharjah FC4:3Dubai UnitedDubai United
    WPro League · 05 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Ajman vs Sharjah FC Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Al-Wasl FCAl-Wasl FC641117-61113
2Al AinAl Ain541012-5713
3Al-JaziraAl-Jazira541011-2913
4Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai531110-5510
5AjmanAjman530211-12-19
6Al Wahda FCAl Wahda FC53026-519
7Sharjah FCSharjah FC530210-739
8Dubai UnitedDubai United621313-18-57
9Al-DhafraAl-Dhafra62048-10-26
10Al NasrAl Nasr51226-7-15
11Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba51136-13-74
12KhorfakkanKhorfakkan51135-12-74
13Hatta SCHatta SC51045-11-63
14Baniyas SCBaniyas SC60155-12-71
League position 5 / 14Comparative team statisticsLeague position 7 / 14
360%Wins60%3
00%Draws0%0
240%Losses40%2
11100%Goals scored91%10
12100%Goals conceded58%7
9100%Points100%9

Season statistic Ajman vs Sharjah FC

AjmanAjman

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 12 (2.4)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Sharjah FCSharjah FC

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Ajman Stadium, Ajman

Lineups

AjmanAjman

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Sharjah FCSharjah FC

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Ajman

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Sharjah FC

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions