Ekstraliga Women · Regular Season - 7

Akademia Piłkarska LG W vs Lech Poznan W

- : -3 October 2026 at 12:00Poland
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 01 Oct 2026Updated: 01 Oct 2026, 04:04

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Akademia Piłkarska LG W vs Lech Poznan W in Ekstraliga Women on 3 October 2026.

Akademia Piłkarska LG W vs Lech Poznan W Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Akademia Piłkarska LG W vs Lech Poznan W

Date and time 3 October 2026 at 12:00

1X22
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Akademia Piłkarska LG W vs Lech Poznan W Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Akademia Piłkarska LG WAkademia P.Last matchesLech Poznan WLech Poznan W
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
80%Over 2.5 goals80%
0%Over 3.5 goals60%
100%BTTS40%
100%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Akademia Piłkarska LG W — Lech Poznan W

In the last 2 meetings, Lech Poznan W hold the edge — 1 wins for Akademia Piłkarska LG W, 1 for Lech Poznan W, 0 draws.

50% W — 10% D — 050% W — 1
  • Akademia Piłkarska LG WAkademia Piłkarska LG W2:1Lech Poznan WLech Poznan W
    Ekstraliga Women · 24 May 2026
  • Lech Poznan WLech Poznan W2:1Akademia Piłkarska LG WAkademia Piłkarska LG W
    Ekstraliga Women · 31 Oct 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Akademia P. over 0.5100%

Betting profits Akademia P. vs Lech Poznan W

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Akademia Piłkarska LG W

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Lech Poznan W

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Akademia Piłkarska LG WLast matches Akademia Piłkarska LG W

Akademia Piłkarska LG W are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Rekord Bielsko-Biala WRekord Bielsko-Biala W1:1Akademia Piłkarska LG WAkademia Piłkarska LG W
    DEkstraliga Women · 27 Sept 2026
  • Akademia Piłkarska LG WAkademia Piłkarska LG W2:1Pogon Szczecin WPogon Szczecin W
    WEkstraliga Women · 29 Aug 2026
  • UKS Łódź WUKS Łódź W1:2Akademia Piłkarska LG WAkademia Piłkarska LG W
    WEkstraliga Women · 22 Aug 2026
  • Slask Wroclaw WSlask Wroclaw W1:2Akademia Piłkarska LG WAkademia Piłkarska LG W
    WEkstraliga Women · 16 Aug 2026
  • Akademia Piłkarska LG WAkademia Piłkarska LG W1:2UJ Krakow WUJ Krakow W
    LEkstraliga Women · 08 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
100%

Lech Poznan WLast matches Lech Poznan W

In the last 5 matches Lech Poznan W have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • Slask Wroclaw WSlask Wroclaw W2:2Lech Poznan WLech Poznan W
    DEkstraliga Women · 27 Sept 2026
  • Lech Poznan WLech Poznan W0:3Górnik Łęczna WGórnik Łęczna W
    LEkstraliga Women · 22 Aug 2026
  • Legia WLegia W4:3Lech Poznan WLech Poznan W
    LEkstraliga Women · 15 Aug 2026
  • Lech Poznan WLech Poznan W0:5GKS Katowice WGKS Katowice W
    LEkstraliga Women · 08 Aug 2026
  • Sleza Wroclaw WSleza Wroclaw W0:2Lech Poznan WLech Poznan W
    WEkstraliga Women · 01 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
40%

Akademia Piłkarska LG W vs Lech Poznan W Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Górnik Łęczna WGórnik Łęczna W550016-31315
2GKS Katowice WGKS Katowice W541019-51413
3Pogon Szczecin WPogon Szczecin W640215-7812
4Czarni Sosnowiec WCzarni Sosnowiec W431013-31010
5Akademia Piłkarska LG WAkademia Piłkarska LG W63128-8010
6Legia WLegia W630314-17-39
7UJ Krakow WUJ Krakow W52126-9-37
8Lech Poznan WLech Poznan W51137-14-74
9Slask Wroclaw WSlask Wroclaw W60336-13-73
10Rekord Bielsko-Biala WRekord Bielsko-Biala W60336-15-93
11UKS Łódź WUKS Łódź W50232-10-82
12Sleza Wroclaw WSleza Wroclaw W50144-12-81
League position 5 / 12Comparative team statisticsLeague position 8 / 12
350%Wins20%1
117%Draws20%1
233%Losses60%3
8100%Goals scored88%7
857%Goals conceded100%14
10100%Points40%4

Season statistic Akademia Piłkarska LG W vs Lech Poznan W

Akademia Piłkarska LG WAkademia P.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

Lech Poznan WLech Poznan W

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 2 / 1
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 14 (2.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

Akademia Piłkarska LG WAkademia Piłkarska LG W

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Lech Poznan WLech Poznan W

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Akademia Piłkarska LG WAkademia Piłkarska LG W

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Lech Poznan WLech Poznan W

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions