AFC Champions League Elite · League Phase - 3

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Sadd

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 24 Oct 2026Updated: 26 Oct 2026, 20:23

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Sadd in AFC Champions League Elite on 26 October 2026.

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Sadd Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.644.364.78Place a bet
Best odds1.644.364.78
Average1.644.364.78
Lowest odds1.644.364.78
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Sadd

Date and time 26 October 2026 at 18:15

1X211.6458%
DC1/X80%
BTTSYes50%
1 58%X 22%2 20%

Al-Qadisiyah FC win

Place a bet on this match

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Sadd Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FCLast matchesAl SaddAl Sadd
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals80%
40%Over 3.5 goals60%
60%BTTS40%
60%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Al-Qadisiyah FC — Al Sadd

In the last 1 meetings, Al Sadd hold the edge — 0 wins for Al-Qadisiyah FC, 0 for Al Sadd, 1 draws.

0% W — 0100% D — 10% W — 0
  • Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC1:1Al SaddAl Sadd
    AFC Champions League Elite · 26 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
0%Over 2.50%
100%BTTS100%
100%Al-Qadisiyah FC over 0.5100%

Betting profits Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Sadd

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Al-Qadisiyah FC

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.881015
Match WinnerDraw-3.30215
Match WinnerLose-4.54315
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.79811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+4.53311
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.0011
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.79814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.17614
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.47814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.28714
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.70715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.85815
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.5637
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.1857
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+2.59515
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.801015
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+1.1811

Al Sadd

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+3.06914
Match WinnerDraw-14.00014
Match WinnerLose+4.37514
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.331113
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-7.65213
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+2.531012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-5.70412
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+4.661014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-7.47414
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+7.58911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-6.08411
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.7722
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.6344
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+4.8959
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-3.5249

Match statistics

6666%Possession %34%34
0.7434%Expected goals66%1.44
1158%Total shots42%8
250%Shots on target50%2
764%Shots off target36%4
969%Corners31%4
1869%Fouls31%8
350%Yellow cards50%3
00%Red cards0%0
61566%Passes34%323
55268%Accurate passes32%259
150%Saves50%1
00%Offsides100%1

Key events

  • 43'
    Yellow card M. Camara
    Al Sadd
  • 45'
    Substitution Hashim Ali (→ Giovani)
    Al Sadd
  • 45+4'
    Yellow card Paulo Otávio
    Al Sadd
  • 55'
    Substitution Mohammed Al Qahtani (→ T. Reijnders)
    Al-Qadisiyah FC
  • 55'
    Substitution S. Suleiman (→ C. Bonsu Baah)
    Al-Qadisiyah FC
  • 59'
    Yellow card Mohammed Abu Al Shamat
    Al-Qadisiyah FC
  • 61'
    Substitution Y. Abdurisag (→ Mohamed Al Manai)
    Al Sadd
  • 67'
    Substitution A. Al Siyahi (→ Jehad Abdullatif Ahm)
    Al-Qadisiyah FC
  • 68'
    Substitution Mohammed Abu Al Shamat (→ Turki Al Ammar)
    Al-Qadisiyah FC
  • 74'Al Sadd
  • 75'
    Substitution Paulo Otávio (→ Mohammed Waad)
    Al Sadd
  • 79'
    Substitution Roberto Firmino (→ Mostafa Meshaal)
    Al Sadd
  • 84'
    Yellow card Mostafa Meshaal
    Al Sadd
  • 84'
    Goal J. Quiñones (C. Bonsu Baah)
    Al-Qadisiyah FC
  • 90'
    Yellow card G. Álvarez
    Al-Qadisiyah FC
  • 90+3'
    Yellow card Musab Al Juwayr
    Al-Qadisiyah FC

Al-Qadisiyah FCLast matches Al-Qadisiyah FC

Al-Qadisiyah FC are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC2:3Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC
    LPro League · 23 Oct 2026
  • Al TaawonAl Taawon0:1Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC
    WPro League · 20 Oct 2026
  • Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC2:1AbhaAbha
    WPro League · 16 Oct 2026
  • PakhtakorPakhtakor1:1Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC
    DAFC Champions League Elite · 12 Oct 2026
  • Al KholoodAl Kholood0:5Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC
    WPro League · 09 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Al SaddLast matches Al Sadd

In the last 5 matches Al Sadd have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • Al ShahaniyaAl Shahaniya0:4Al SaddAl Sadd
    WStars League · 22 Oct 2026
  • Al SaddAl Sadd2:3Al-Duhail SCAl-Duhail SC
    LStars League · 18 Oct 2026
  • Al SaddAl Sadd0:2Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC
    LAFC Champions League Elite · 13 Oct 2026
  • Al SaddAl Sadd2:3Al-Arabi SCAl-Arabi SC
    LStars League · 09 Oct 2026
  • Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC3:0Al SaddAl Sadd
    LAFC Champions League Elite · 14 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
40%

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Sadd Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Al AinAl Ain330010-289
2Al-Ahli JeddahAl-Ahli Jeddah32106-337
3Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC22005-146
4Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC22004-136
5Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai22003-126
6Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC21103-214
7Al-Ittihad FCAl-Ittihad FC31114-404
8Al-NassrAl-Nassr21013-5-23
9NeftchiNeftchi31023-5-23
10PakhtakorPakhtakor20202-202
11Al ShamalAl Shamal20201-102
12Tractor SaziTractor Sazi30121-3-21
13Al-GharafaAl-Gharafa30033-6-30
14Al-Wasl FCAl-Wasl FC20022-5-30
15Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Quwa Al Jawiya20021-5-40
16Al SaddAl Sadd20020-5-50
1KashimaKashima22008-176
2Gamba OsakaGamba Osaka22007-256
3Vissel KobeVissel Kobe22004-136
4Beijing GuoanBeijing Guoan22004-136
5SHANGHAI SIPGSHANGHAI SIPG21107-524
6Johor Darul Takzim FCJohor Darul Takzim FC21103-124
7Daejeon CitizenDaejeon Citizen21102-114
8Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol21016-333
9Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga21011-103
10Jeonbuk MotorsJeonbuk Motors21012-3-13
11Buriram UnitedBuriram United20111-2-11
12RatchaburiRatchaburi20024-7-30
13Công An Nhân DânCông An Nhân Dân20021-5-40
14Pohang SteelersPohang Steelers20021-5-40
15Port FCPort FC20022-7-50
16Newcastle JetsNewcastle Jets20022-10-80
League position 6 / 32Comparative team statisticsLeague position 16 / 32
150%Wins50%1
150%Draws0%0
150%Losses100%2
338%Goals scored100%8
240%Goals conceded100%5
4100%Points0%0

Season statistic Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Sadd

Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Al SaddAl Sadd

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 3 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 11 (2.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Venue Prince Mohammed Bin Fahd Stadium, Daman
  • Referee Omar Al-Ali

Lineups

Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC · 3-5-2

Starting XI

  1. K. Casteels
  2. Mohammed Abu Al Shamat
  3. G. Álvarez
  4. Yasir Al Shahrani
  5. Mohammed Al Qahtani
  6. S. Suleiman
  7. J. Weigl
  8. A. Al Siyahi
  9. Musab Al Juwayr
  10. J. Quiñones
  11. M. Retegui

Bench

  1. Turki Al Ammar
  2. Abdulmalik Al-Jaber
  3. Ahmed Al Kassar
  4. Abdullah Al Salem
  5. C. Bonsu Baah
  6. E. Houssa
  7. T. Reijnders
  8. M. Sangare
  9. Meshari Sunyur
  10. Jehad Abdullatif Ahm
  11. Elyas Abu Bakr Shaikh

Injuries and suspensions

Al-Qadisiyah FC

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Al Sadd

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions