Premier League · Regular Season - 4

Albirex Niigata S vs Home United

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 19 Oct 2026, 02:54

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Albirex Niigata S vs Home United in Premier League on 18 October 2026.

Albirex Niigata S vs Home United Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet4.584.051.56Place a bet
Best odds4.584.051.56
Average4.584.051.56
Lowest odds4.584.051.56
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Albirex Niigata S vs Home United

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 12:30

1X221.5658%
DCX/280%
BTTSNo40%
1 20%X 22%2 58%

Home United win

Place a bet on this match

Albirex Niigata S vs Home United Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Albirex Niigata SAlbirex N.Last matchesHome UnitedHome United
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals60%
80%Over 2.5 goals40%
40%Over 3.5 goals40%
20%BTTS60%
20%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Albirex Niigata S — Home United

In the last 8 meetings, Home United hold the edge — 3 wins for Albirex Niigata S, 4 for Home United, 1 draws.

38% W — 313% D — 150% W — 4
  • Home UnitedHome United0:2Albirex Niigata SAlbirex Niigata S
    Premier League · 10 May 2026
  • Albirex Niigata SAlbirex Niigata S3:3Home UnitedHome United
    Premier League · 28 Feb 2026
  • Home UnitedHome United3:0Albirex Niigata SAlbirex Niigata S
    Premier League · 27 Oct 2025
  • Albirex Niigata SAlbirex Niigata S0:2Home UnitedHome United
    Premier League · 25 Apr 2025
  • Home UnitedHome United6:0Albirex Niigata SAlbirex Niigata S
    Premier League · 17 Jan 2025
  • Albirex Niigata SAlbirex Niigata S3:1Home UnitedHome United
    Premier League · 25 Aug 2024
  • Home UnitedHome United7:1Albirex Niigata SAlbirex Niigata S
    Premier League · 23 Jun 2024
  • Albirex Niigata SAlbirex Niigata S3:1Home UnitedHome United
    Premier League · 16 Jul 2023
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
75%Over 2.575%
50%BTTS50%
63%Albirex N. over 0.588%

Betting profits Albirex N. vs Home United

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Albirex Niigata S

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+3.47812
Match WinnerDraw-7.05112
Match WinnerLose+2.32312
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.31710
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.57610
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.90412
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+4.72812
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-5.77210
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+4.68910
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-6.0006
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+3.2066
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.4556
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-3.6516
Both Teams ScoreYes-2.2414
Both Teams ScoreNo+3.2134

Home United

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-6.09714
Match WinnerDraw+5.24414
Match WinnerLose-5.38314
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.3639
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.2069
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.99512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.16712
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.4559
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.8079
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.6327
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.5757
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-5.5017
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+6.6467
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.0023
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.0133
Both Teams ScoreYes-2.0002
Both Teams ScoreNo+2.5822

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 39'
    Yellow card
    Albirex N.
  • 41'
    Penalty G. Haag
    Home United
  • 61'
    Substitution Ilhan Fandi (→ S. Anuar)
    Home United
  • 66'
    Substitution Takuma Yamaguchi (→ K. Dohi)
    Albirex N.
  • 66'
    Substitution Y. Kim (→ A. Aw)
    Albirex N.
  • 66'
    Substitution Y. Kim (→ M. Ando)
    Albirex N.
  • 74'
    Substitution B. Ramselaar (→ Song Ui-Young)
    Home United
  • 74'
    Substitution R. Stewart (→ Jorge Karse)
    Home United
  • 77'
    Goal
    Home United
  • 79'
    Substitution T. Suenaga (→ K. Honda)
    Albirex N.
  • 80'
    Substitution M. Phaëton (→ A. Mance)
    Home United
  • 89'
    Substitution S. Firdaus (→ S. Vinayagavijayan)
    Albirex N.

Albirex Niigata SLast matches Albirex Niigata S

Albirex Niigata S are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • Geylang InternationalGeylang International3:1Albirex Niigata SAlbirex Niigata S
    LPremier League · 10 Oct 2026
  • Albirex Niigata SAlbirex Niigata S3:0Hougang UnitedHougang United
    WPremier League · 18 Sept 2026
  • Young LionsYoung Lions0:4Albirex Niigata SAlbirex Niigata S
    WPremier League · 13 Sept 2026
  • Albirex Niigata SAlbirex Niigata S3:0Young LionsYoung Lions
    WPremier League · 16 May 2026
  • Home UnitedHome United0:2Albirex Niigata SAlbirex Niigata S
    WPremier League · 10 May 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
20%

Home UnitedLast matches Home United

In the last 5 matches Home United have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • Wofoo Tai PoWofoo Tai Po0:1Home UnitedHome United
    WAFC Champions League Two · 15 Oct 2026
  • Home UnitedHome United6:1Young LionsYoung Lions
    WPremier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Home UnitedHome United0:1Công An Nhân DânCông An Nhân Dân
    LASEAN Club Championship · 08 Oct 2026
  • Home UnitedHome United1:1BG Pathum UnitedBG Pathum United
    DAFC Champions League Two · 17 Sept 2026
  • Hougang UnitedHougang United2:2Home UnitedHome United
    DPremier League · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

Albirex Niigata S vs Home United Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Geylang InternationalGeylang International43109-2710
2Tampines RoversTampines Rovers22006-066
3Albirex Niigata SAlbirex Niigata S32018-356
4Tanjong PagarTanjong Pagar42026-9-36
5Home UnitedHome United21108-354
6Balestier KhalsaBalestier Khalsa41125-7-24
7Hougang UnitedHougang United40134-9-51
8Young LionsYoung Lions30032-15-130
League position 3 / 8Comparative team statisticsLeague position 5 / 8
267%Wins50%1
00%Draws50%1
133%Losses50%1
8100%Goals scored100%8
3100%Goals conceded100%3
6100%Points67%4

Season statistic Albirex Niigata S vs Home United

Albirex Niigata SAlbirex N.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 13 (2.6)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 0

Home UnitedHome United

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Albirex Niigata SAlbirex Niigata S

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Home UnitedHome United

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Albirex Niigata S

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Home United

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions