Primera División RFEF - Group 2 · Group 2 - 8

Algeciras vs Hércules

- : -17 October 2026 at 20:00Spain
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 16 Oct 2026, 05:40

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Algeciras vs Hércules in Primera División RFEF - Group 2 on 17 October 2026.

Algeciras vs Hércules Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.552.992.55Place a bet
Best odds2.552.992.55
Average2.552.992.55
Lowest odds2.552.992.55
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Algeciras vs Hércules

Date and time 17 October 2026 at 20:00

1X222.5545%
DCX/290%
BTTSYes50%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Double chance : draw or Hércules

Place a bet on this match

Algeciras vs Hércules Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

AlgecirasAlgecirasLast matchesHérculesHércules
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
80%Over 1.5 goals20%
60%Over 2.5 goals20%
20%Over 3.5 goals0%
80%BTTS20%
80%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Algeciras — Hércules

In the last 4 meetings, Hércules hold the edge — 2 wins for Algeciras, 2 for Hércules, 0 draws.

50% W — 20% D — 050% W — 2
  • AlgecirasAlgeciras0:2HérculesHércules
    Primera División RFEF - Group 2 · 16 May 2026
  • HérculesHércules0:1AlgecirasAlgeciras
    Primera División RFEF - Group 2 · 12 Sept 2025
  • HérculesHércules1:2AlgecirasAlgeciras
    Primera División RFEF - Group 2 · 11 May 2025
  • AlgecirasAlgeciras2:3HérculesHércules
    Primera División RFEF - Group 2 · 11 Oct 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Over 1.575%
50%Over 2.550%
50%BTTS50%
75%Algeciras over 0.575%

Betting profits Algeciras vs Hércules

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Algeciras

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Hércules

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

AlgecirasLast matches Algeciras

In the last 5 matches Algeciras have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Europa FcEuropa Fc2:1AlgecirasAlgeciras
    LPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 11 Oct 2026
  • AlgecirasAlgeciras1:0Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 04 Oct 2026
  • Juventud TorremolinosJuventud Torremolinos1:2AlgecirasAlgeciras
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 26 Sept 2026
  • AlgecirasAlgeciras1:1ÁguilasÁguilas
    DPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 20 Sept 2026
  • GimnasticGimnastic4:2AlgecirasAlgeciras
    LPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 11 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

HérculesLast matches Hércules

Hércules are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.0 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • HérculesHércules1:0Sant AndreuSant Andreu
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 12 Oct 2026
  • HérculesHércules0:0Real JaénReal Jaén
    DPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 03 Oct 2026
  • ÁguilasÁguilas0:1HérculesHércules
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 26 Sept 2026
  • HérculesHércules1:0Juventud TorremolinosJuventud Torremolinos
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 20 Sept 2026
  • Europa FcEuropa Fc1:2HérculesHércules
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
20%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
20%

Algeciras vs Hércules Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1ZaragozaZaragoza751116-10616
2Real MurciaReal Murcia750211-7415
3Villarreal IIVillarreal II742115-9614
4HérculesHércules74126-5113
5AlcorconAlcorcon733113-5812
6FC CartagenaFC Cartagena733110-5512
7Real JaénReal Jaén733111-8312
8AntequeraAntequera724111-9210
9HuescaHuesca72419-9010
10IbizaIbiza73139-9010
11Atlético Madrid IIAtlético Madrid II723215-1239
12Real Madrid IIReal Madrid II72328-719
13Sant AndreuSant Andreu72237-8-18
14GimnasticGimnastic72239-11-28
15AlgecirasAlgeciras72149-13-47
16Europa FcEuropa Fc72146-11-57
17ÁguilasÁguilas71337-12-56
18TeruelTeruel71243-12-95
19Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda71155-8-34
20Juventud TorremolinosJuventud Torremolinos70258-18-102
League position 15 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 4 / 20
229%Wins57%4
114%Draws14%1
457%Losses29%2
9100%Goals scored67%6
13100%Goals conceded38%5
754%Points100%13

Season statistic Algeciras vs Hércules

AlgecirasAlgeciras

  • Matches played 7
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 3
  • Goals scored 9 (1.3)
  • Goals conceded 13 (1.9)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

HérculesHércules

  • Matches played 7
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 2 / 0
  • Goals scored 6 (0.9)
  • Goals conceded 5 (0.7)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Estadio Nuevo Mirador, Algeciras

Lineups

AlgecirasAlgeciras

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

HérculesHércules

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Algeciras

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Hércules

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions