Premier Soccer League · Regular Season - 9

Amazulu vs Golden Arrows

- : -31 October 2026 at 16:00South-Africa
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 30 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 05:40

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Amazulu vs Golden Arrows in Premier Soccer League on 31 October 2026.

Amazulu vs Golden Arrows Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
Mostbet2.133.063.01Place a bet
Best odds2.133.063.01
Average2.133.063.01
Lowest odds2.133.063.01
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Amazulu vs Golden Arrows

Date and time 31 October 2026 at 16:00

1X212.1345%
O/UU 3.550%
DC1/X90%
BTTSNo40%
1 45%X 45%2 10%

Combo Double chance : Amazulu or draw and -3.5 goals

Place a bet on this match

Amazulu vs Golden Arrows Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

AmazuluAmazuluLast matchesGolden ArrowsGolden Arrows
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
40%Over 1.5 goals60%
40%Over 2.5 goals40%
0%Over 3.5 goals20%
40%BTTS40%
40%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Amazulu — Golden Arrows

In the last 8 meetings, Amazulu hold the edge — 4 wins for Amazulu, 2 for Golden Arrows, 2 draws.

50% W — 425% D — 225% W — 2
  • AmazuluAmazulu1:1Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows
    Premier Soccer League · 06 May 2026
  • Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows0:1AmazuluAmazulu
    Premier Soccer League · 02 Dec 2025
  • Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows0:1AmazuluAmazulu
    Premier Soccer League · 26 Apr 2025
  • AmazuluAmazulu0:0Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows
    Premier Soccer League · 04 Jan 2025
  • AmazuluAmazulu1:3Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows
    Premier Soccer League · 25 May 2024
  • Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows1:3AmazuluAmazulu
    Premier Soccer League · 12 Nov 2023
  • AmazuluAmazulu3:0Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows
    League Cup · 04 Nov 2023
  • Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows1:0AmazuluAmazulu
    Premier Soccer League · 13 May 2023
88%Over 0.588%
50%Over 1.550%
38%Over 2.538%
38%BTTS38%
75%Amazulu over 0.550%

Betting profits Amazulu vs Golden Arrows

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Amazulu

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Golden Arrows

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

AmazuluLast matches Amazulu

Amazulu are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • Kruger UnitedKruger United0:1AmazuluAmazulu
    WLeague Cup · 25 Oct 2026
  • Durban CityDurban City1:2AmazuluAmazulu
    WPremier Soccer League · 13 Oct 2026
  • Polokwane CityPolokwane City0:1AmazuluAmazulu
    WPremier Soccer League · 19 Sept 2026
  • AmazuluAmazulu1:0Marumo GallantsMarumo Gallants
    WPremier Soccer League · 12 Sept 2026
  • Richards BayRichards Bay1:2AmazuluAmazulu
    WPremier Soccer League · 04 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Golden ArrowsLast matches Golden Arrows

In the last 5 matches Golden Arrows have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows4:0Chippa UnitedChippa United
    WLeague Cup · 24 Oct 2026
  • Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows0:1Milford FCMilford FC
    LPremier Soccer League · 17 Oct 2026
  • Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows0:0Kaizer ChiefsKaizer Chiefs
    DPremier Soccer League · 20 Sept 2026
  • SiweleleSiwelele1:1Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows
    DPremier Soccer League · 13 Sept 2026
  • Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows1:2Mamelodi SundownsMamelodi Sundowns
    LPremier Soccer League · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Amazulu vs Golden Arrows Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Mamelodi SundownsMamelodi Sundowns972023-81523
2Orlando PiratesOrlando Pirates871019-11822
3AmazuluAmazulu861112-8419
4Milford FCMilford FC943210-7315
5Kaizer ChiefsKaizer Chiefs835013-8514
6Sekhukhune UnitedSekhukhune United84229-8114
7StellenboschStellenbosch82429-8110
8Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows81523-4-18
9Chippa UnitedChippa United81524-7-38
10Durban CityDurban City81435-7-27
11Polokwane CityPolokwane City81438-11-37
12Kruger UnitedKruger United82154-12-87
13TS GalaxyTS Galaxy81347-12-56
14SiweleleSiwelele81347-13-66
15Richards BayRichards Bay803510-20-103
16Marumo GallantsMarumo Gallants80266-15-92
League position 3 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 8 / 16
675%Wins13%1
113%Draws63%5
113%Losses25%2
12100%Goals scored25%3
8100%Goals conceded50%4
19100%Points42%8

Season statistic Amazulu vs Golden Arrows

AmazuluAmazulu

  • Matches played 8
  • Won home / away 2 / 4
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 12 (1.5)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 0

Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows

  • Matches played 8
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 2 / 0
  • Goals scored 3 (0.4)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.5)
  • Clean sheets 5
  • Failed to score 5

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban

Lineups

AmazuluAmazulu

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Golden ArrowsGolden Arrows

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Amazulu

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Golden Arrows

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions