1. Division · Regular Season - 8

Apollon Limassol vs Pafos

- : -31 October 2026 at 15:00Cyprus
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 30 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 09:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Apollon Limassol vs Pafos in 1. Division on 31 October 2026.

Apollon Limassol vs Pafos Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.463.22.73Place a bet
Best odds2.463.202.73
Average2.463.202.73
Lowest odds2.463.202.73
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Apollon Limassol vs Pafos

Date and time 31 October 2026 at 15:00

1X212.4635%
DC1/X70%
BTTSYes60%
1 35%X 35%2 30%

Double chance : Apollon Limassol or draw

Place a bet on this match

Apollon Limassol vs Pafos Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Apollon LimassolApollon LimassolLast matchesPafosPafos
100%Over 0.5 goals60%
100%Over 1.5 goals60%
100%Over 2.5 goals40%
80%Over 3.5 goals40%
60%BTTS60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Apollon Limassol — Pafos

In the last 8 meetings, Pafos hold the edge — 3 wins for Apollon Limassol, 4 for Pafos, 1 draws.

38% W — 313% D — 150% W — 4
  • Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol0:2PafosPafos
    Cup · 29 May 2026
  • Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol2:1PafosPafos
    1. Division · 03 May 2026
  • PafosPafos1:1Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
    1. Division · 22 Mar 2026
  • Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol2:1PafosPafos
    1. Division · 04 Jan 2026
  • PafosPafos0:1Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
    1. Division · 13 Sept 2025
  • Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol0:2PafosPafos
    Cup · 07 May 2025
  • PafosPafos4:2Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
    Cup · 30 Apr 2025
  • PafosPafos2:0Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
    1. Division · 22 Apr 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
88%Over 1.588%
38%Over 2.538%
50%BTTS50%
63%Apollon Limassol over 0.588%

Betting profits Apollon Limassol vs Pafos

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Apollon Limassol

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Pafos

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Apollon LimassolLast matches Apollon Limassol

Apollon Limassol are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.8 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • KarmiotissaKarmiotissa0:5Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
    W1. Division · 25 Oct 2026
  • Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol4:2Nea SalamisNea Salamis
    W1. Division · 17 Oct 2026
  • Krasava YpsonasKrasava Ypsonas1:3Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
    W1. Division · 10 Oct 2026
  • AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca3:0Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
    LFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026
  • Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol2:2Apoel NicosiaApoel Nicosia
    D1. Division · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
60%

PafosLast matches Pafos

In the last 5 matches Pafos have 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 160% D — 320% L — 1
  • Nea SalamisNea Salamis0:0PafosPafos
    D1. Division · 26 Oct 2026
  • PafosPafos1:1RigaRiga
    DUEFA Europa Conference League · 22 Oct 2026
  • PafosPafos0:0Apoel NicosiaApoel Nicosia
    D1. Division · 19 Oct 2026
  • AtalantaAtalanta3:1PafosPafos
    LUEFA Europa Conference League · 15 Oct 2026
  • AnorthosisAnorthosis1:3PafosPafos
    W1. Division · 11 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
3
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

Apollon Limassol vs Pafos Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

457%Wins43%3
343%Draws43%3
00%Losses14%1
19100%Goals scored37%7
8100%Goals conceded38%3
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Apollon Limassol vs Pafos

Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol

  • Matches played 7
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 19 (2.7)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.1)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

PafosPafos

  • Matches played 7
  • Won home / away 0 / 3
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 7 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.4)
  • Clean sheets 5
  • Failed to score 4

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Alphamega Stadium, Limassol
  • Referee Menelaos Antoniou

Lineups

Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

PafosPafos

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Apollon Limassol

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Pafos

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions