National Division · Regular Season - 10

Atert Bissen vs US Hostert

- : -18 October 2026 at 15:00Luxembourg
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 17 Oct 2026, 08:40

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Atert Bissen vs US Hostert in National Division on 18 October 2026.

Atert Bissen vs US Hostert Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Atert Bissen vs US Hostert

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 15:00

1X2145%
DC1/X90%
BTTSYes60%
1 45%X 45%2 10%

Double chance : Atert Bissen or draw

Place a bet on this match

Atert Bissen vs US Hostert Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Atert BissenAtert BissenLast matchesUS HostertUS Hostert
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
100%Over 2.5 goals0%
100%Over 3.5 goals0%
80%BTTS40%
80%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Atert Bissen — US Hostert

In the last 3 meetings, Atert Bissen hold the edge — 3 wins for Atert Bissen, 0 for US Hostert, 0 draws.

100% W — 30% D — 00% W — 0
  • Atert BissenAtert Bissen2:1US HostertUS Hostert
    Friendlies Clubs · 11 Jul 2026
  • US HostertUS Hostert0:3Atert BissenAtert Bissen
    National Division · 19 Apr 2026
  • Atert BissenAtert Bissen7:1US HostertUS Hostert
    National Division · 26 Oct 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
67%BTTS67%
100%Atert Bissen over 0.567%

Betting profits Atert Bissen vs US Hostert

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Atert Bissen

No profit history stored for this side yet.

US Hostert

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Atert BissenLast matches Atert Bissen

Atert Bissen are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 3.4 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • Racing FC Union LuxembourgRacing FC Union Luxembourg2:2Atert BissenAtert Bissen
    DNational Division · 11 Oct 2026
  • Atert BissenAtert Bissen2:2LiègeLiège
    DFriendlies Clubs · 01 Oct 2026
  • ALSS LuxembourgALSS Luxembourg1:3Atert BissenAtert Bissen
    WCup · 20 Sept 2026
  • Atert BissenAtert Bissen4:2WiltzWiltz
    WNational Division · 16 Sept 2026
  • US RumelangeUS Rumelange0:6Atert BissenAtert Bissen
    WNational Division · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
3.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
80%

US HostertLast matches US Hostert

In the last 5 matches US Hostert have 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 160% D — 320% L — 1
  • US HostertUS Hostert0:2Progres NiederkornProgres Niederkorn
    LNational Division · 11 Oct 2026
  • Alisontia SteinselAlisontia Steinsel1:1US HostertUS Hostert
    DCup · 20 Sept 2026
  • US HostertUS Hostert1:1AS Jeunesse EschAS Jeunesse Esch
    DNational Division · 16 Sept 2026
  • US HostertUS Hostert0:0F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange
    DNational Division · 12 Sept 2026
  • Victoria RosportVictoria Rosport0:2US HostertUS Hostert
    WNational Division · 05 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
3
Losses
1
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
0%
BTTS
40%

Atert Bissen vs US Hostert Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1UNA StrassenUNA Strassen990019-21727
2FC Differdange 03FC Differdange 03980125-52024
3US Mondorf-les-bainsUS Mondorf-les-bains970218-12621
4Progres NiederkornProgres Niederkorn961215-51019
5Racing FC Union LuxembourgRacing FC Union Luxembourg953123-101318
6UN Kaerjeng 97UN Kaerjeng 97960327-161118
7Atert BissenAtert Bissen951320-13716
8Résidence WalferdangeRésidence Walferdange950416-16015
9US HostertUS Hostert932414-13111
10F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange931511-16-510
11Victoria RosportVictoria Rosport922514-20-68
12AS Jeunesse EschAS Jeunesse Esch921615-21-67
13US RumelangeUS Rumelange92079-25-166
14Etzella EttelbruckEtzella Ettelbruck91267-18-115
15WiltzWiltz911714-24-104
16Swift HesperangeSwift Hesperange90092-33-310
League position 7 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 9 / 16
556%Wins33%3
111%Draws22%2
333%Losses44%4
20100%Goals scored70%14
13100%Goals conceded100%13
16100%Points69%11

Season statistic Atert Bissen vs US Hostert

Atert BissenAtert Bissen

  • Matches played 9
  • Won home / away 2 / 3
  • Lost home / away 2 / 1
  • Goals scored 20 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 13 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 1

US HostertUS Hostert

  • Matches played 9
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 2 / 2
  • Goals scored 14 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 13 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

Atert BissenAtert Bissen

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

US HostertUS Hostert

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Atert Bissen

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

US Hostert

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions