Copa del Rey · Round of 128

Atlético Baleares vs Eldense

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 27 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 05:50

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Atlético Baleares vs Eldense in Copa del Rey on 29 October 2026.

Atlético Baleares vs Eldense Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet3.83.381.96Place a bet
Mostbet3.413.281.99Place a bet
22Bet3.793.381.96Place a bet
Best odds3.803.381.99
Average3.673.351.97
Lowest odds3.413.281.96
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Atlético Baleares vs Eldense

Date and time 29 October 2026 at 18:00

1X221.96
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Atlético Baleares vs Eldense Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Atlético BalearesAtlético B.Last matchesEldenseEldense
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Over 3.5 goals40%
80%BTTS60%
80%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Atlético Baleares — Eldense

In the last 2 meetings, Eldense hold the edge — 1 wins for Atlético Baleares, 1 for Eldense, 0 draws.

50% W — 10% D — 050% W — 1
  • EldenseEldense2:1Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares
    Primera División RFEF - Group 2 · 05 Feb 2023
  • Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares3:1EldenseEldense
    Primera División RFEF - Group 2 · 23 Oct 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Atlético B. over 0.5100%

Betting profits Atlético B. vs Eldense

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Atlético Baleares

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.63512
Match WinnerDraw+0.43412
Match WinnerLose-3.33312
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.41912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-3.22312
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.56912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.38512
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+3.44712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-3.93512
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.8859
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.7769

Eldense

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.52414
Match WinnerDraw-7.28214
Match WinnerLose+4.94814
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.32913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+0.44413
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.62712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.98612
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.00814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.76614
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.5359
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.1479
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.0111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+2.23413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.81913
Goals Over/UnderOver 40.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 40.0011
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+0.2317
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.1867
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.2022
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-2.0002
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.7111
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Match statistics

467%Yellow cards33%2
00%Red cards0%0

Key events

  • 3'
    Yellow card
    Atlético B.
  • 36'
    Yellow card
    Eldense
  • 44'
    Yellow card
    Atlético B.
  • 55'
    Substitution Dinis Rodrigues (→ Jorge Rastrojo)
    Eldense
  • 58'
    Goal
    Eldense
  • 63'
    Substitution Marcos Bustillo (→ D. Rodriguez)
    Eldense
  • 64'
    Substitution Manu Nieto (→ Pau Cabanes)
    Eldense
  • 68'
    Yellow card Fofi
    Atlético B.
  • 70'
    Substitution Miguel Soler Femenias (→ Arafat Al Haj)
    Atlético B.
  • 71'
    Substitution Miguelito (→ Raúl Caballero)
    Atlético B.
  • 71'
    Substitution Miguelito (→ Raúl Caballero)
    Atlético B.
  • 75'
    Substitution J. Yanda (→ Juan Larios)
    Eldense
  • 75'
    Substitution Fabrice Montcheu (→ Arafat Al Haj)
    Atlético B.
  • 76'
    Yellow card
    Atlético B.
  • 77'
    Substitution J. Olaizola (→ F. Smand)
    Eldense
  • 82'
    Substitution Gerardo Bonet (→ Ruben Bover Izquierdo)
    Atlético B.
  • 90+4'
    Yellow card
    Eldense
  • 90+7'
    Yellow card
    Eldense

Atlético BalearesLast matches Atlético Baleares

In the last 5 matches Atlético Baleares have 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 260% D — 30% L — 0
  • Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares2:0AlcoyanoAlcoyano
    WSegunda División RFEF - Group 3 · 25 Oct 2026
  • Lorca DeportivaLorca Deportiva2:2Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares
    DSegunda División RFEF - Group 3 · 18 Oct 2026
  • Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares2:2Mallorca IIMallorca II
    DSegunda División RFEF - Group 3 · 11 Oct 2026
  • Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares2:1PoblensePoblense
    WSegunda División RFEF - Group 3 · 04 Oct 2026
  • CiezaCieza1:1Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares
    DSegunda División RFEF - Group 3 · 27 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
3
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

EldenseLast matches Eldense

Eldense are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • AlbaceteAlbacete2:0EldenseEldense
    LSegunda División · 25 Oct 2026
  • ValladolidValladolid2:3EldenseEldense
    WSegunda División · 18 Oct 2026
  • EldenseEldense2:1CordobaCordoba
    WSegunda División · 10 Oct 2026
  • EldenseEldense4:1OviedoOviedo
    WSegunda División · 02 Oct 2026
  • BurgosBurgos1:0EldenseEldense
    LSegunda División · 27 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Atlético Baleares vs Eldense Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

240%Wins60%3
360%Draws0%0
00%Losses40%2
9100%Goals scored100%9
686%Goals conceded100%7
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Atlético Baleares vs Eldense

Atlético BalearesAtlético B.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

EldenseEldense

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares · 5-3-2

Starting XI

  1. Fofi
  2. Miguel Soler Femenias
  3. Julián Rivas
  4. Fabrice Montcheu
  5. Miguelito
  6. Iván López Martínez
  7. Álvaro Martín Espiau
  8. Hugo Anglada
  9. Gerardo Bonet
  10. Adrian Catalá
  11. Ruben Catala

Bench

  1. Izan Llinares
  2. Onofre Riera
  3. Vicente Sabater de Juan
  4. Alpha
  5. Pablo Hernández
  6. Ruben Bover Izquierdo
  7. Florin Andone
  8. Raúl Caballero

EldenseEldense · 4-3-3

Starting XI

  1. Juanpa
  2. Jordi Martín
  3. Iker Recio
  4. J. Olaizola
  5. J. Yanda
  6. Borja Calvo
  7. J. Smith
  8. Marcos Bustillo
  9. A. Ibarrondo
  10. Manu Nieto
  11. Dinis Rodrigues

Bench

  1. Ramón Vila
  2. Alex Serradell
  3. F. Smand
  4. Jesús Clemente
  5. Juan Larios
  6. D. Rodriguez
  7. Fidel
  8. Carlos Guirao
  9. Jorge Rastrojo
  10. Javi Martínez
  11. Aingeru Olabarrieta
  12. Pau Cabanes

Injuries and suspensions

Atlético Baleares

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Eldense

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions