Match preview
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz in Cup on 29 October 2026.
Cup · Round of 16
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz in Cup on 29 October 2026.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Bet |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 6.63 | 4.55 | 1.41 | Place a bet |
![]() | 6.9 | 4.73 | 1.42 | Place a bet |
![]() | 6.7 | 4.5 | 1.37 | Place a bet |
![]() | 6.63 | 4.55 | 1.41 | Place a bet |
| Best odds | 6.90 | 4.73 | 1.42 | |
| Average | 6.71 | 4.58 | 1.40 | |
| Lowest odds | 6.63 | 4.50 | 1.37 |
Date and time 29 October 2026 at 17:00
Sturm Graz win
Place a bet on this matchAverage rates from the last stored matches for each team.
In the last 6 meetings, Sturm Graz hold the edge — 0 wins for Austria Lustenau, 5 for Sturm Graz, 1 draws.
Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | -4.59 | 4 | 14 |
| Match Winner | Draw | -5.32 | 2 | 14 |
| Match Winner | Lose | +3.14 | 8 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | -0.88 | 8 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | -0.50 | 6 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | -1.61 | 7 | 12 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | +0.36 | 8 | 12 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | -3.00 | 5 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | -0.91 | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | -0.68 | 3 | 6 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | -1.03 | 4 | 6 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | +2.20 | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | -9.00 | 0 | 9 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | +1.65 | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | -4.00 | 2 | 6 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | -0.05 | 3 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | -1.54 | 8 | 11 |
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | +1.74 | 8 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Draw | -0.83 | 3 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Lose | -8.38 | 4 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | -2.39 | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | +7.43 | 4 | 13 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | -1.00 | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | +1.96 | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | -3.14 | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | +1.63 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | -2.69 | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | +1.10 | 10 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | -3.15 | 5 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | +1.47 | 10 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | -7.51 | 1 | 13 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | +2.07 | 12 | 13 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | +0.20 | 2 | 4 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | +0.18 | 3 | 4 |
In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.
In the last 5 matches Austria Lustenau have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.
Sturm Graz are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.
League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.
Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.
Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.