Cup · Round of 16

Austria Vienna vs TSV Hartberg

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 25 Oct 2026Updated: 27 Oct 2026, 22:22

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Austria Vienna vs TSV Hartberg in Cup on 27 October 2026.

Austria Vienna vs TSV Hartberg Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.873.543.82Place a bet
Best odds1.873.543.82
Average1.873.543.82
Lowest odds1.873.543.82
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Austria Vienna vs TSV Hartberg

Date and time 27 October 2026 at 17:00

1X223.82
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Austria Vienna vs TSV Hartberg Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Austria ViennaAustria ViennaLast matchesTSV HartbergTSV Hartberg
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
80%Over 2.5 goals80%
60%Over 3.5 goals80%
80%BTTS60%
80%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Austria Vienna — TSV Hartberg

In the last 8 meetings, Austria Vienna hold the edge — 4 wins for Austria Vienna, 3 for TSV Hartberg, 1 draws.

50% W — 413% D — 138% W — 3
  • TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg0:2Austria ViennaAustria Vienna
    Bundesliga · 16 Aug 2026
  • Austria ViennaAustria Vienna1:0TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg
    Bundesliga · 03 May 2026
  • TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg0:1Austria ViennaAustria Vienna
    Bundesliga · 22 Mar 2026
  • TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg2:1Austria ViennaAustria Vienna
    Bundesliga · 01 Nov 2025
  • Austria ViennaAustria Vienna1:3TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg
    Bundesliga · 24 Aug 2025
  • Austria ViennaAustria Vienna0:1TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg
    Cup · 02 Apr 2025
  • Austria ViennaAustria Vienna1:0TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg
    Bundesliga · 24 Nov 2024
  • TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg1:1Austria ViennaAustria Vienna
    Bundesliga · 18 Aug 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
50%Over 1.550%
25%Over 2.525%
38%BTTS38%
88%Austria Vienna over 0.550%

Betting profits Austria Vienna vs TSV Hartberg

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Austria Vienna

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-4.97515
Match WinnerDraw-8.24215
Match WinnerLose+2.52815
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.32911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-3.70211
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.12810
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.56510
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.22814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.18614
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.53915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.721015
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.01513
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.72813
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.20310
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-2.00710
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+2.4922
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-2.0002

TSV Hartberg

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+2.50613
Match WinnerDraw-3.98213
Match WinnerLose+1.56513
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.6788
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-4.0048
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.74612
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.11612
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.19713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.80713
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.86613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.38713
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.04911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-0.69211
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0023
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.4633
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+3.44312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.78912
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+1.1811

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

Austria ViennaLast matches Austria Vienna

In the last 5 matches Austria Vienna have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • SCR AltachSCR Altach2:1Austria ViennaAustria Vienna
    LBundesliga · 23 Oct 2026
  • RiedRied3:2Austria ViennaAustria Vienna
    LBundesliga · 17 Oct 2026
  • Austria ViennaAustria Vienna0:2Sturm GrazSturm Graz
    LBundesliga · 10 Oct 2026
  • Admira WackerAdmira Wacker1:6Austria ViennaAustria Vienna
    WFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026
  • Grazer AKGrazer AK2:2Austria ViennaAustria Vienna
    DBundesliga · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

TSV HartbergLast matches TSV Hartberg

TSV Hartberg are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.8 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg1:0Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC
    WBundesliga · 24 Oct 2026
  • Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna3:1TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg
    LBundesliga · 16 Oct 2026
  • TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg4:3Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau
    WBundesliga · 11 Oct 2026
  • TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg5:0SV KapfenbergSV Kapfenberg
    WFriendlies Clubs · 24 Sept 2026
  • TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg3:3Lask LinzLask Linz
    DBundesliga · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

Austria Vienna vs TSV Hartberg Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

120%Wins60%3
120%Draws20%1
360%Losses20%1
1179%Goals scored100%14
10100%Goals conceded90%9
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Austria Vienna vs TSV Hartberg

Austria ViennaAustria Vienna

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 14 (2.8)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished After Penalty · Finished after penalties

Lineups

Austria ViennaAustria Vienna

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Austria Vienna

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

TSV Hartberg

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions