Serie B · Regular Season - 34

Avai vs Athletic Club

- : -18 October 2026 at 20:00Brazil
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 17 Oct 2026, 06:01

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Avai vs Athletic Club in Serie B on 18 October 2026.

Avai vs Athletic Club Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.143.043.53Place a bet
1Win2.143.043.55Place a bet
Best odds2.143.043.55
Average2.143.043.54
Lowest odds2.143.043.53
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Avai vs Athletic Club

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 20:00

1X223.5345%
DCX/290%
BTTSYes70%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Double chance : draw or Athletic Club

Place a bet on this match

Avai vs Athletic Club Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

AvaiAvaiLast matchesAthletic ClubAthletic Club
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals80%
0%Over 3.5 goals40%
40%BTTS100%
40%Last 5 BTTS100%

Head to Head Avai — Athletic Club

In the last 3 meetings, Athletic Club hold the edge — 1 wins for Avai, 2 for Athletic Club, 0 draws.

33% W — 10% D — 067% W — 2
  • Athletic ClubAthletic Club1:0AvaiAvai
    Serie B · 28 Jun 2026
  • AvaiAvai2:1Athletic ClubAthletic Club
    Serie B · 01 Nov 2025
  • Athletic ClubAthletic Club4:0AvaiAvai
    Serie B · 14 Jul 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
67%Over 1.567%
67%Over 2.567%
33%BTTS33%
33%Avai over 0.5100%

Betting profits Avai vs Athletic Club

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Avai

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Athletic Club

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

AvaiLast matches Avai

In the last 5 matches Avai have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 20% D — 060% L — 3
  • CuiabaCuiaba0:1AvaiAvai
    WSerie B · 11 Oct 2026
  • AvaiAvai2:1LondrinaLondrina
    WSerie B · 07 Oct 2026
  • AvaiAvai0:1CearaCeara
    LSerie B · 03 Oct 2026
  • CriciumaCriciuma3:0AvaiAvai
    LSerie B · 27 Sept 2026
  • GoiasGoias2:1AvaiAvai
    LSerie B · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Athletic ClubLast matches Athletic Club

Athletic Club have not won in the last 5 matches (3 draws, 2 losses).

0% W — 060% D — 340% L — 2
  • Athletic ClubAthletic Club2:2LondrinaLondrina
    DSerie B · 13 Oct 2026
  • GoiasGoias2:1Athletic ClubAthletic Club
    LSerie B · 07 Oct 2026
  • Athletic ClubAthletic Club1:2Sport RecifeSport Recife
    LSerie B · 02 Oct 2026
  • Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC2:2Athletic ClubAthletic Club
    DSerie B · 27 Sept 2026
  • Athletic ClubAthletic Club1:1Botafogo SPBotafogo SP
    DSerie B · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
3
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
100%

Avai vs Athletic Club Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Vila NovaVila Nova33187846-311561
2NovorizontinoNovorizontino33179759-283160
3JuventudeJuventude33179739-211860
4Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC341612641-291260
5CriciumaCriciuma33168934-28656
6Atletico GoianienseAtletico Goianiense341412842-321054
7CRBCRB331571151-47452
8Sport RecifeSport Recife341312945-37851
9GoiasGoias331461334-40-648
10Operario-PROperario-PR331391144-45-148
11CuiabaCuiaba331114832-26647
12São BernardoSão Bernardo3312101146-361046
13Athletic ClubAthletic Club3310131040-39143
14Nautico RecifeNautico Recife331191339-42-342
15CearaCeara331191335-40-542
16Botafogo SPBotafogo SP331181437-38-141
17AvaiAvai331061733-43-1036
18LondrinaLondrina33781842-49-729
19America MineiroAmerica Mineiro33452421-54-3317
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta34352619-74-5514
League position 17 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 13 / 20
1030%Wins30%10
618%Draws39%13
1752%Losses30%10
3383%Goals scored100%40
43100%Goals conceded91%39
3684%Points100%43

Season statistic Avai vs Athletic Club

AvaiAvai

  • Matches played 33
  • Won home / away 6 / 4
  • Lost home / away 6 / 11
  • Goals scored 33 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 43 (1.3)
  • Clean sheets 8
  • Failed to score 11

Athletic ClubAthletic Club

  • Matches played 33
  • Won home / away 6 / 4
  • Lost home / away 5 / 5
  • Goals scored 40 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 39 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 8
  • Failed to score 8

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Estádio da Ressacada, Florianopolis
  • Referee Rodrigo Jose Pereira de Lima

Lineups

AvaiAvai

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Athletic ClubAthletic Club

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

AvaiAvai

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Athletic ClubAthletic Club

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions