FA Cup · Round of 64

Ayutthaya FC vs Muangthong United

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 19 Oct 2026Updated: 21 Oct 2026, 13:47

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Ayutthaya FC vs Muangthong United in FA Cup on 21 October 2026.

Ayutthaya FC vs Muangthong United Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.374.157.24Place a bet
1Win1.623.524.79Place a bet
Best odds1.624.157.24
Average1.503.836.02
Lowest odds1.373.524.79
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Ayutthaya FC vs Muangthong United

Date and time 21 October 2026 at 12:30

1X227.24
BTTSNo30%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Ayutthaya FC vs Muangthong United Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Ayutthaya FCAyutthaya FCLast matchesMuangthong UnitedMuangthong U.
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
80%Over 1.5 goals20%
40%Over 2.5 goals20%
0%Over 3.5 goals0%
60%BTTS0%
60%Last 5 BTTS0%

Head to Head Ayutthaya FC — Muangthong United

In the last 2 meetings, Ayutthaya FC hold the edge — 1 wins for Ayutthaya FC, 0 for Muangthong United, 1 draws.

50% W — 150% D — 10% W — 0
  • Muangthong UnitedMuangthong United0:1Ayutthaya FCAyutthaya FC
    Thai League 1 · 11 Jan 2026
  • Ayutthaya FCAyutthaya FC2:2Muangthong UnitedMuangthong United
    Thai League 1 · 23 Aug 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
50%Over 1.550%
50%Over 2.550%
50%BTTS50%
100%Ayutthaya FC over 0.550%

Betting profits Ayutthaya FC vs Muangthong U.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Ayutthaya FC

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.10415
Match WinnerDraw-10.47115
Match WinnerLose+10.121015
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.35810
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.69210
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.80710
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.38710
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-3.48715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.13815
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.37715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.501115
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-3.42413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.09913
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.0129
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.8079
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+0.7712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.4612
Both Teams ScoreYes-2.3214
Both Teams ScoreNo+2.3034

Muangthong United

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-5.03515
Match WinnerDraw-0.88415
Match WinnerLose-0.67615
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-3.72611
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+6.11511
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-4.57511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+6.99711
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-3.22715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.64815
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-8.00715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+4.281515
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-12.00012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+5.361212
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-8.0008
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.4688
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.8322
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.7023
Both Teams ScoreNo-0.7513

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 53'
    Red card
    Muangthong U.
  • 54'Ayutthaya FC
  • 69'
    Goal
    Ayutthaya FC
  • 90'
    Goal
    Muangthong U.
  • 90+3'
    Red card
    Ayutthaya FC

Ayutthaya FCLast matches Ayutthaya FC

In the last 5 matches Ayutthaya FC have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Ayutthaya FCAyutthaya FC0:2Lamphun WarriorLamphun Warrior
    LThai League 1 · 16 Oct 2026
  • BG Pathum UnitedBG Pathum United1:1Ayutthaya FCAyutthaya FC
    DThai League 1 · 10 Oct 2026
  • Ayutthaya FCAyutthaya FC1:2Uthai ThaniUthai Thani
    LThai League 1 · 18 Sept 2026
  • Sisaket UnitedSisaket United0:1Ayutthaya FCAyutthaya FC
    WThai League 1 · 12 Sept 2026
  • Ayutthaya FCAyutthaya FC2:1RatchaburiRatchaburi
    WThai League 1 · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

Muangthong UnitedLast matches Muangthong United

In the last 5 matches Muangthong United have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 0% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • Mahasarakham UnitedMahasarakham United0:0Muangthong UnitedMuangthong United
    DThai League 2 · 18 Oct 2026
  • Muangthong UnitedMuangthong United0:1Phrae UnitedPhrae United
    LThai League 2 · 13 Oct 2026
  • Nakhon PathomNakhon Pathom1:0Muangthong UnitedMuangthong United
    LThai League 2 · 10 Oct 2026
  • Muangthong UnitedMuangthong United1:0Chiangmai UnitedChiangmai United
    WThai League 2 · 19 Sept 2026
  • SatunSatun3:0Muangthong UnitedMuangthong United
    LThai League 2 · 15 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.2
Over 1.5
20%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
0%

Ayutthaya FC vs Muangthong United Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

240%Wins20%1
120%Draws20%1
240%Losses60%3
5100%Goals scored20%1
6100%Goals conceded83%5
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Ayutthaya FC vs Muangthong United

Ayutthaya FCAyutthaya FC

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 2 / 0
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Muangthong UnitedMuangthong U.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 1 (0.2)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 4

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Ayutthaya FCAyutthaya FC

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Muangthong UnitedMuangthong United

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Ayutthaya FC

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Muangthong United

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions