Premier League · Regular Season - 10

Balzan FC vs Birkirkara

- : -25 October 2026 at 15:30Malta
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 12:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Balzan FC vs Birkirkara in Premier League on 25 October 2026.

Balzan FC vs Birkirkara Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet3.033.082.20Place a bet
Best odds3.033.082.20
Average3.033.082.20
Lowest odds3.033.082.20
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Balzan FC vs Birkirkara

Date and time 25 October 2026 at 15:30

1X222.2045%
O/UU 3.590%
DCX/290%
BTTSYes60%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Combo Double chance : draw or Birkirkara and -3.5 goals

Place a bet on this match

Balzan FC vs Birkirkara Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Balzan FCBalzan FCLast matchesBirkirkaraBirkirkara
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Over 2.5 goals0%
20%Over 3.5 goals0%
80%BTTS40%
80%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Balzan FC — Birkirkara

In the last 8 meetings, Birkirkara hold the edge — 1 wins for Balzan FC, 4 for Birkirkara, 3 draws.

13% W — 138% D — 350% W — 4
  • BirkirkaraBirkirkara2:1Balzan FCBalzan FC
    FA Trophy · 11 Jan 2025
  • BirkirkaraBirkirkara5:2Balzan FCBalzan FC
    Premier League · 06 Jan 2025
  • Balzan FCBalzan FC3:3BirkirkaraBirkirkara
    Premier League · 16 Aug 2024
  • BirkirkaraBirkirkara1:1Balzan FCBalzan FC
    Premier League · 02 Mar 2024
  • Balzan FCBalzan FC0:3BirkirkaraBirkirkara
    Premier League · 29 Oct 2023
  • Balzan FCBalzan FC2:1BirkirkaraBirkirkara
    Premier League · 21 Apr 2023
  • Balzan FCBalzan FC2:2BirkirkaraBirkirkara
    FA Trophy · 15 Feb 2023
  • BirkirkaraBirkirkara2:1Balzan FCBalzan FC
    Premier League · 10 Dec 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
88%Over 2.588%
88%BTTS88%
88%Balzan FC over 0.5100%

Betting profits Balzan FC vs Birkirkara

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Balzan FC

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Birkirkara

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Balzan FCLast matches Balzan FC

Balzan FC have not won in the last 5 matches (4 draws, 1 losses).

0% W — 080% D — 420% L — 1
  • Hamrun SpartansHamrun Spartans1:1Balzan FCBalzan FC
    DPremier League · 21 Oct 2026
  • Balzan FCBalzan FC1:2Zabbar St. PatrickZabbar St. Patrick
    LPremier League · 17 Oct 2026
  • FlorianaFloriana1:1Balzan FCBalzan FC
    DPremier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Balzan FCBalzan FC0:0Sliema WanderersSliema Wanderers
    DPremier League · 20 Sept 2026
  • Valletta FCValletta FC2:2Balzan FCBalzan FC
    DPremier League · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
4
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
80%

BirkirkaraLast matches Birkirkara

In the last 5 matches Birkirkara have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • BirkirkaraBirkirkara1:1FlorianaFloriana
    DPremier League · 22 Oct 2026
  • MarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk2:0BirkirkaraBirkirkara
    LPremier League · 16 Oct 2026
  • BirkirkaraBirkirkara0:2Valletta FCValletta FC
    LPremier League · 10 Oct 2026
  • Zabbar St. PatrickZabbar St. Patrick0:2BirkirkaraBirkirkara
    WPremier League · 18 Sept 2026
  • BirkirkaraBirkirkara1:1HiberniansHibernians
    DPremier League · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
0%
BTTS
40%

Balzan FC vs Birkirkara Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Valletta FCValletta FC971121-71422
2MarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk1052316-14217
3Sliema WanderersSliema Wanderers1052314-13117
4FlorianaFloriana944121-12916
5Hamrun SpartansHamrun Spartans934214-11313
6MostaMosta934213-13013
7HiberniansHibernians93339-12-312
8Balzan FCBalzan FC925212-10211
9BirkirkaraBirkirkara932410-9111
10Zabbar St. PatrickZabbar St. Patrick922510-15-58
11Gzira UnitedGzira United90457-19-124
12BirzebbugaBirzebbuga91175-17-124
League position 8 / 12Comparative team statisticsLeague position 9 / 12
222%Wins33%3
556%Draws22%2
222%Losses44%4
12100%Goals scored83%10
10100%Goals conceded90%9
11100%Points100%11

Season statistic Balzan FC vs Birkirkara

Balzan FCBalzan FC

  • Matches played 9
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 12 (1.3)
  • Goals conceded 10 (1.1)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

BirkirkaraBirkirkara

  • Matches played 9
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 3
  • Goals scored 10 (1.1)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Victor Tedesco Stadium, Hamrun

Lineups

Balzan FCBalzan FC

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

BirkirkaraBirkirkara

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Balzan FC

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Birkirkara

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions