Premier League · Regular Season - 4

Bangladesh Police vs Arambagh

1 : 1FTBangladesh
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 18 Oct 2026, 16:54

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Bangladesh Police vs Arambagh in Premier League on 17 October 2026.

Bangladesh Police vs Arambagh Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Bangladesh Police vs Arambagh

Date and time 17 October 2026 at 09:45

1X22
BTTSNo40%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Bangladesh Police vs Arambagh Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh P.Last matchesArambaghArambagh
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Over 2.5 goals80%
20%Over 3.5 goals80%
20%BTTS60%
20%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Bangladesh Police — Arambagh

In the last 5 meetings, Bangladesh Police hold the edge — 5 wins for Bangladesh Police, 0 for Arambagh, 0 draws.

100% W — 50% D — 00% W — 0
  • Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police2:0ArambaghArambagh
    Premier League · 15 May 2026
  • ArambaghArambagh0:3Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police
    Premier League · 26 Dec 2025
  • ArambaghArambagh0:1Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police
    Federation Cup · 02 Dec 2025
  • Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police1:0ArambaghArambagh
    Premier League · 19 Aug 2021
  • ArambaghArambagh1:2Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police
    Premier League · 25 Feb 2021
100%Over 0.5100%
60%Over 1.560%
40%Over 2.540%
20%BTTS20%
100%Bangladesh P. over 0.520%

Betting profits Bangladesh P. vs Arambagh

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Bangladesh Police

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Arambagh

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.0001
Match WinnerDraw+2.4011
Match WinnerLose-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.0211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.2211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.0011
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.3611
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.1211
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.6011
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 30'
    Goal
    Bangladesh P.
  • 37'
    Yellow card
    Arambagh
  • 45+4'
    Goal
    Arambagh
  • 66'
    Substitution A. Rahman (→ I. Faysal)
    Bangladesh P.
  • 66'
    Substitution M. Bablu (→ M. I. Moin)
    Bangladesh P.
  • 66'
    Substitution A. Rahman (→ I. Faysal)
    Bangladesh P.
  • 69'
    Substitution Akash Ahmed (→ S. Juel)
    Arambagh
  • 82'
    Substitution R. Ba (→ J. Marcelinho)
    Bangladesh P.
  • 82'
    Substitution J. Kumar Roy (→ A. Foysal Akash)
    Bangladesh P.
  • 83'
    Yellow card Akash Ahmed
    Arambagh
  • 90+6'
    Substitution Osei Amaniapong (→ Akanbi Musa)
    Arambagh

Bangladesh PoliceLast matches Bangladesh Police

Bangladesh Police are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police8:0FakirerpoolFakirerpool
    WPremier League · 10 Oct 2026
  • Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police1:1City ClubCity Club
    DFederation Cup · 06 Oct 2026
  • ChattogramChattogram0:3Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police
    WPremier League · 02 Oct 2026
  • Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police1:0Rahmatgonj MFSRahmatgonj MFS
    WPremier League · 18 Sept 2026
  • Al IttihadAl Ittihad1:0Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police
    LAFC Challenge League · 11 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

ArambaghLast matches Arambagh

Arambagh have not won in the last 5 matches (2 draws, 3 losses).

0% W — 040% D — 260% L — 3
  • Mohammedan DhakaMohammedan Dhaka6:0ArambaghArambagh
    LPremier League · 10 Oct 2026
  • Mohammedan DhakaMohammedan Dhaka3:1ArambaghArambagh
    LFederation Cup · 06 Oct 2026
  • ArambaghArambagh2:2Rahmatgonj MFSRahmatgonj MFS
    DPremier League · 03 Oct 2026
  • ArambaghArambagh1:1Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings
    DPremier League · 19 Sept 2026
  • ArambaghArambagh0:4AbahaniAbahani
    LPremier League · 23 May 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
2
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

Bangladesh Police vs Arambagh Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings18125142-182441
2AbahaniAbahani18114337-152237
3FortisFortis18105331-131835
4Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police1869319-15427
5Mohammedan DhakaMohammedan Dhaka1865727-20723
6Rahmatgonj MFSRahmatgonj MFS1865721-25-423
7Brothers UnionBrothers Union1845918-29-1117
8PWD Sports ClubPWD Sports Club1845915-28-1317
9ArambaghArambagh18351012-28-1614
10FakirerpoolFakirerpool18241213-44-3110
League position 4 / 10Comparative team statisticsLeague position 9 / 10
633%Wins17%3
950%Draws28%5
317%Losses56%10
19100%Goals scored63%12
1554%Goals conceded100%28
27100%Points52%14

Season statistic Bangladesh Police vs Arambagh

Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh P.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 13 (2.6)
  • Goals conceded 2 (0.4)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 1

ArambaghArambagh

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 16 (3.2)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

ArambaghArambagh

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

ArambaghArambagh

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions