Premier League · Regular Season - 5

Bashundhara Kings vs Chattogram

- : -24 October 2026 at 12:30Bangladesh
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 24 Oct 2026, 03:07

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Bashundhara Kings vs Chattogram in Premier League on 24 October 2026.

Bashundhara Kings vs Chattogram Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Bashundhara Kings vs Chattogram

Date and time 24 October 2026 at 12:30

1X2183%
DC1/X95%
BTTSYes50%
1 83%X 12%2 5%

Bashundhara Kings win

Place a bet on this match

Bashundhara Kings vs Chattogram Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Bashundhara KingsBashundhara K.Last matchesChattogramChattogram
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals80%
40%Over 3.5 goals40%
20%BTTS80%
20%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Bashundhara Kings — Chattogram

No recent head-to-head meetings are stored for these teams yet.

0% W — 00% D — 00% W — 0

No recent matches in the current snapshot.

0%Over 0.50%
0%Over 1.50%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
0%Bashundhara K. over 0.50%

Betting profits Bashundhara K. vs Chattogram

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Bashundhara Kings

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Chattogram

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Bashundhara KingsLast matches Bashundhara Kings

Bashundhara Kings are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 3.6 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • City ClubCity Club0:2Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings
    WFederation Cup · 20 Oct 2026
  • City ClubCity Club0:3Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings
    WPremier League · 16 Oct 2026
  • Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings7:0Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers
    WPremier League · 09 Oct 2026
  • Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers0:5Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings
    WFederation Cup · 06 Oct 2026
  • ArambaghArambagh1:1Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings
    DPremier League · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
3.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
20%

ChattogramLast matches Chattogram

In the last 5 matches Chattogram have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • AbahaniAbahani3:1ChattogramChattogram
    LPremier League · 17 Oct 2026
  • Rahmatgonj MFSRahmatgonj MFS1:3ChattogramChattogram
    WFederation Cup · 13 Oct 2026
  • City ClubCity Club2:1ChattogramChattogram
    LPremier League · 09 Oct 2026
  • ChattogramChattogram0:3Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police
    LPremier League · 02 Oct 2026
  • AbahaniAbahani1:1ChattogramChattogram
    DFederation Cup · 25 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Bashundhara Kings vs Chattogram Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings18125142-182441
2AbahaniAbahani18114337-152237
3FortisFortis18105331-131835
4Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police1869319-15427
5Mohammedan DhakaMohammedan Dhaka1865727-20723
6Rahmatgonj MFSRahmatgonj MFS1865721-25-423
7Brothers UnionBrothers Union1845918-29-1117
8PWD Sports ClubPWD Sports Club1845915-28-1317
9ArambaghArambagh18351012-28-1614
10FakirerpoolFakirerpool18241213-44-3110

Comparative team statistics

1267%Wins20%1
528%Draws20%1
16%Losses60%3
42100%Goals scored14%6
18100%Goals conceded56%10
41100%Points0%0

Season statistic Bashundhara Kings vs Chattogram

Bashundhara KingsBashundhara K.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 18 (3.6)
  • Goals conceded 1 (0.2)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 0

ChattogramChattogram

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Bashundhara Kings Arena, Dhaka

Lineups

Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

ChattogramChattogram

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

ChattogramChattogram

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions