Senior Shield · Quarter-finals

BC Rangers vs Warriors

2 : 4FTHong-Kong
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 10:05

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for BC Rangers vs Warriors in Senior Shield on 25 October 2026.

BC Rangers vs Warriors Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet6.294.91.34Place a bet
Best odds6.294.901.34
Average6.294.901.34
Lowest odds6.294.901.34
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for BC Rangers vs Warriors

Date and time 25 October 2026 at 08:00

1X221.34
BTTSNo30%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

BC Rangers vs Warriors Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

BC RangersBC RangersLast matchesWarriorsWarriors
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals80%
40%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Over 3.5 goals20%
20%BTTS40%
20%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head BC Rangers — Warriors

In the last 4 meetings, Warriors hold the edge — 0 wins for BC Rangers, 3 for Warriors, 1 draws.

0% W — 025% D — 175% W — 3
  • BC RangersBC Rangers0:2WarriorsWarriors
    Premier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • BC RangersBC Rangers3:3WarriorsWarriors
    FA Cup · 08 Mar 2026
  • WarriorsWarriors2:0BC RangersBC Rangers
    Premier League · 04 Mar 2026
  • BC RangersBC Rangers1:2WarriorsWarriors
    Premier League · 14 Dec 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
50%Over 2.550%
50%BTTS50%
50%BC Rangers over 0.5100%

Betting profits BC Rangers vs Warriors

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

BC Rangers

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-8.91215
Match WinnerDraw-7.92215
Match WinnerLose+6.971115
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.6255
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.0035
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.99610
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.14410
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.63815
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+3.19915
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.03615
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.88915
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.51410
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.01710
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.1933
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.0811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+1.2011

Warriors

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+2.81712
Match WinnerDraw+2.99312
Match WinnerLose-6.72212
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.91912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.63712
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.92512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.60712
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.73310
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.65710
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.9133
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+3.5089
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-6.6119
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.3511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.1733
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.0003
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+1.1111

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 16'
    Goal
    BC Rangers
  • 18'
    Yellow card
    Warriors
  • 32'
    Goal
    Warriors
  • 46'
    Substitution Y. Ma (→ H. Joo Yong)
    BC Rangers
  • 51'
    Goal
    Warriors
  • 59'
    Yellow card
    Warriors
  • 61'
    Substitution E. Villalobos (→ B. Martinez)
    Warriors
  • 67'
    Substitution Chin-Ho Ma (→ Lau Chi-Lok)
    BC Rangers
  • 74'
    Goal
    BC Rangers
  • 76'
    Goal
    Warriors
  • 79'
    Substitution M. Udebuluzor (→ Ngan Lok Fung)
    Warriors
  • 81'
    Substitution Matheus Pato (→ Flavio Tico)
    BC Rangers
  • 83'
    Substitution M. Gigauri (→ Yung Hui To)
    Warriors
  • 86'
    Substitution C. Cheung (→ Lam Chin Yu)
    BC Rangers
  • 86'
    Substitution Ho Chun Ting (→ Yung Ho)
    BC Rangers
  • 90+1'
    Goal
    Warriors

BC RangersLast matches BC Rangers

In the last 5 matches BC Rangers have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • BC RangersBC Rangers0:1North DistrictNorth District
    LPremier League · 18 Oct 2026
  • BC RangersBC Rangers0:2WarriorsWarriors
    LPremier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • BC RangersBC Rangers1:3Wofoo Tai PoWofoo Tai Po
    LLeague Cup · 04 Oct 2026
  • BC RangersBC Rangers1:0EasternEastern
    WPremier League · 20 Sept 2026
  • North DistrictNorth District5:0BC RangersBC Rangers
    LPremier League · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
0.4
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

WarriorsLast matches Warriors

Warriors are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • WarriorsWarriors1:5KitcheeKitchee
    LPremier League · 19 Oct 2026
  • BC RangersBC Rangers0:2WarriorsWarriors
    WPremier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • ShatinShatin0:1WarriorsWarriors
    WSenior Shield · 19 Sept 2026
  • WarriorsWarriors2:1Eastern DistrictEastern District
    WPremier League · 11 Sept 2026
  • Hong Kong FCHong Kong FC0:3WarriorsWarriors
    WPremier League · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

BC Rangers vs Warriors Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

120%Wins80%4
00%Draws0%0
480%Losses20%1
222%Goals scored100%9
11100%Goals conceded55%6
00%Points0%0

Season statistic BC Rangers vs Warriors

BC RangersBC Rangers

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 3 / 1
  • Goals scored 2 (0.4)
  • Goals conceded 11 (2.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 3

WarriorsWarriors

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 3
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

BC RangersBC Rangers

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

WarriorsWarriors

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

BC Rangers

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Warriors

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions