Premier League · Regular Season - 10

Bkma vs Ararat-Armenia

- : -18 October 2026 at 14:00Armenia
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 17 Oct 2026, 09:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Bkma vs Ararat-Armenia in Premier League on 18 October 2026.

Bkma vs Ararat-Armenia Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet10.55.451.2Place a bet
Best odds10.505.451.20
Average10.505.451.20
Lowest odds10.505.451.20
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Bkma vs Ararat-Armenia

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 14:00

1X221.245%
DCX/290%
BTTSYes70%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Double chance : draw or Ararat-Armenia

Place a bet on this match

Bkma vs Ararat-Armenia Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

BkmaBkmaLast matchesArarat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
80%Over 2.5 goals80%
20%Over 3.5 goals80%
60%BTTS80%
60%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Bkma — Ararat-Armenia

In the last 8 meetings, Ararat-Armenia hold the edge — 0 wins for Bkma, 7 for Ararat-Armenia, 1 draws.

0% W — 013% D — 188% W — 7
  • BKMABKMA2:3Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia
    Premier League · 17 May 2026
  • Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia2:1BKMABKMA
    Premier League · 25 Oct 2025
  • BKMABKMA2:2Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia
    Premier League · 29 Sept 2025
  • Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia4:0BKMABKMA
    Premier League · 18 May 2025
  • BKMABKMA2:4Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia
    Premier League · 02 Nov 2024
  • Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia2:0BKMABKMA
    Premier League · 29 Sept 2024
  • Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia4:1BKMABKMA
    Premier League · 07 May 2024
  • BKMABKMA0:1Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia
    Premier League · 07 Mar 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
88%Over 1.588%
75%Over 2.575%
63%BTTS63%
63%Bkma over 0.5100%

Betting profits Bkma vs Ararat-Armenia

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Bkma

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Ararat-Armenia

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

BkmaLast matches Bkma

In the last 5 matches Bkma have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Pyunik YerevanPyunik Yerevan5:0BKMABKMA
    LPremier League · 12 Oct 2026
  • BKMABKMA1:1SardarapatSardarapat
    DPremier League · 19 Sept 2026
  • VanVan2:1BKMABKMA
    LPremier League · 11 Sept 2026
  • BKMABKMA2:1FC UrartuFC Urartu
    WPremier League · 06 Sept 2026
  • GandzasarGandzasar0:3BKMABKMA
    WPremier League · 30 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

Ararat-ArmeniaLast matches Ararat-Armenia

In the last 5 matches Ararat-Armenia have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • JagielloniaJagiellonia3:1Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia
    LUEFA Europa League · 15 Oct 2026
  • Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia1:1AlashkertAlashkert
    DPremier League · 10 Oct 2026
  • AraratArarat0:4Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia
    WFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026
  • ShirakShirak1:3Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia
    WPremier League · 20 Sept 2026
  • Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia1:4Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
    LUEFA Europa League · 16 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Bkma vs Ararat-Armenia Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1FC NoahFC Noah990026-62027
2Pyunik YerevanPyunik Yerevan963023-81521
3Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia962118-9920
4AlashkertAlashkert1054124-81619
5SardarapatSardarapat1043317-18-115
6FC UrartuFC Urartu933314-12212
7ShirakShirak931511-12-110
8AraratArarat93158-15-710
9BKMABKMA92258-15-78
10VanVan92166-21-157
11SyunikSyunik101276-22-165
12GandzasarGandzasar101099-24-153
League position 9 / 12Comparative team statisticsLeague position 3 / 12
222%Wins67%6
222%Draws22%2
556%Losses11%1
844%Goals scored100%18
15100%Goals conceded60%9
840%Points100%20

Season statistic Bkma vs Ararat-Armenia

BkmaBkma

  • Matches played 9
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 2 / 3
  • Goals scored 8 (0.9)
  • Goals conceded 15 (1.7)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 4

Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia

  • Matches played 9
  • Won home / away 3 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 18 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Football Academy Stadium, Yerevan

Lineups

BkmaBkma

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

BkmaBkma

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions