Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 2

Blessing vs Lubumbashi Sport

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 24 Oct 2026Updated: 26 Oct 2026, 16:43

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Blessing vs Lubumbashi Sport in Ligue 1 on 26 October 2026.

Blessing vs Lubumbashi Sport Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
22Bet2.493.032.56Place a bet
Best odds2.493.032.56
Average2.493.032.56
Lowest odds2.493.032.56
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Blessing vs Lubumbashi Sport

Date and time 26 October 2026 at 13:00

1X222.56
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Blessing vs Lubumbashi Sport Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

BlessingBlessingLast matchesLubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals80%
0%Over 3.5 goals40%
40%BTTS80%
40%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Blessing — Lubumbashi Sport

In the last 8 meetings, Lubumbashi Sport hold the edge — 2 wins for Blessing, 3 for Lubumbashi Sport, 3 draws.

25% W — 238% D — 338% W — 3
  • Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport1:1BlessingBlessing
    Ligue 1 · 15 Jan 2026
  • BlessingBlessing2:0Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport
    Ligue 1 · 17 Dec 2025
  • Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport1:2BlessingBlessing
    Ligue 1 · 05 Mar 2025
  • BlessingBlessing1:1Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport
    Ligue 1 · 21 Nov 2024
  • BlessingBlessing2:2Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport
    Ligue 1 · 03 Dec 2023
  • Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport2:0BlessingBlessing
    Ligue 1 · 18 Oct 2023
  • BlessingBlessing1:2Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport
    Ligue 1 · 12 Oct 2022
  • Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport1:0BlessingBlessing
    Ligue 1 · 27 Feb 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
88%Over 1.588%
38%Over 2.538%
63%BTTS63%
75%Blessing over 0.588%

Betting profits Blessing vs Lubumbashi Sport

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Blessing

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Lubumbashi Sport

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

BlessingLast matches Blessing

In the last 5 matches Blessing have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • TanganyikaTanganyika2:1BlessingBlessing
    LLigue 1 · 20 Oct 2026
  • MaloleMalole3:0BlessingBlessing
    LLigue 1 · 15 Apr 2026
  • Saint Eloi LupopoSaint Eloi Lupopo2:0BlessingBlessing
    LLigue 1 · 09 Apr 2026
  • CS ManikaCS Manika2:1BlessingBlessing
    LLigue 1 · 05 Apr 2026
  • BlessingBlessing1:0Saint-LucSaint-Luc
    WLigue 1 · 02 Apr 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
0.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Lubumbashi SportLast matches Lubumbashi Sport

Lubumbashi Sport are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport2:1Panda B5Panda B5
    WLigue 1 · 30 Mar 2026
  • Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport3:1FC TshikasFC Tshikas
    WLigue 1 · 26 Mar 2026
  • AS New SogerAS New Soger4:2Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport
    LLigue 1 · 22 Mar 2026
  • Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport0:1TanganyikaTanganyika
    LLigue 1 · 13 Mar 2026
  • SimbaSimba1:2Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport
    WLigue 1 · 07 Mar 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Blessing vs Lubumbashi Sport Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1SimbaSimba11002-023
1Anges VertsAnges Verts11002-023
2Étoile du CongoÉtoile du Congo11001-013
2TanganyikaTanganyika11002-113
3Don BoscoDon Bosco10101-101
3JSKJSK21012-203
4CélesteCéleste20201-102
4MaloleMalole10101-101
5Saint Eloi LupopoSaint Eloi Lupopo10100-001
5FC Mk de KinshasaFC Mk de Kinshasa10101-101
6Sanga BalendeSanga Balende10100-001
6Dauphins NoirsDauphins Noirs10100-001
7RangersRangers10100-001
7AS New SogerAS New Soger10100-001
8Etoile de KivuEtoile de Kivu10100-001
8CS ManikaCS Manika10100-001
9TP MazembeTP Mazembe00000-000
9FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance10100-001
10Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport00000-000
10New JackNew Jack20110-2-21
11Vita ClubVita Club00000-000
11ButrasButras00000-000
12Maniema UnionManiema Union00000-000
12BlessingBlessing10011-2-10
13Saint-LucSaint-Luc10010-2-20
13NovakinNovakin10011-2-10
League position 12 / 26Comparative team statisticsLeague position 10 / 26
1100%Wins60%3
00%Draws0%0
1100%Losses40%2
111%Goals scored100%9
225%Goals conceded100%8
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Blessing vs Lubumbashi Sport

BlessingBlessing

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 4
  • Goals scored 3 (0.6)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

BlessingBlessing

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Blessing

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Lubumbashi Sport

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions