Ligat Ha'al · Regular Season - 9

Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias

- : -31 October 2026 at 16:00Israel
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 30 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 05:40

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias in Ligat Ha'al on 31 October 2026.

Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.223.183.18Place a bet
1Win2.183.183.23Place a bet
Best odds2.223.183.23
Average2.203.183.21
Lowest odds2.183.183.18
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias

Date and time 31 October 2026 at 16:00

1X212.2245%
DC1/X90%
BTTSNo40%
1 45%X 45%2 10%

Double chance : Bnei Sakhnin or draw

Place a bet on this match

Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Bnei SakhninBnei SakhninLast matchesIroni TiberiasIroni Tiberias
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
40%Over 1.5 goals80%
20%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals40%
20%BTTS60%
20%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Bnei Sakhnin — Ironi Tiberias

In the last 8 meetings, Ironi Tiberias hold the edge — 2 wins for Bnei Sakhnin, 2 for Ironi Tiberias, 4 draws.

25% W — 250% D — 425% W — 2
  • Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias2:1Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin
    Toto Cup Ligat Al · 25 Jul 2026
  • Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin0:0Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias
    Ligat Ha'al · 18 Apr 2026
  • Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias1:1Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin
    Ligat Ha'al · 24 Jan 2026
  • Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin2:0Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias
    Ligat Ha'al · 18 Oct 2025
  • Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin1:1Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias
    Toto Cup Ligat Al · 27 Jul 2025
  • Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin2:1Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias
    Ligat Ha'al · 29 Mar 2025
  • Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin0:0Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias
    Ligat Ha'al · 04 Jan 2025
  • Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias1:0Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin
    Ligat Ha'al · 21 Sept 2024
75%Over 0.575%
63%Over 1.563%
25%Over 2.525%
50%BTTS50%
63%Bnei Sakhnin over 0.563%

Betting profits Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Bnei Sakhnin

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Ironi Tiberias

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Bnei SakhninLast matches Bnei Sakhnin

Bnei Sakhnin are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.0 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Ironi Kiryat ShmonaIroni Kiryat Shmona0:1Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin
    WLigat Ha'al · 24 Oct 2026
  • Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin2:0Hapoel Petah TikvaHapoel Petah Tikva
    WLigat Ha'al · 17 Oct 2026
  • Maccabi Tel AvivMaccabi Tel Aviv0:0Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin
    DLigat Ha'al · 10 Oct 2026
  • Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin1:0Hapoel Ramat GanHapoel Ramat Gan
    WLigat Ha'al · 19 Sept 2026
  • Hapoel HaifaHapoel Haifa3:1Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin
    LLigat Ha'al · 14 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
20%

Ironi TiberiasLast matches Ironi Tiberias

Ironi Tiberias have not won in the last 5 matches (2 draws, 3 losses).

0% W — 040% D — 260% L — 3
  • Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias1:1Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya
    DLigat Ha'al · 24 Oct 2026
  • Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv1:0Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias
    LLigat Ha'al · 17 Oct 2026
  • Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias0:2Hapoel Beer ShevaHapoel Beer Sheva
    LLigat Ha'al · 10 Oct 2026
  • Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa3:2Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias
    LLigat Ha'al · 19 Sept 2026
  • Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias2:2Hapoel KatamonHapoel Katamon
    DLigat Ha'al · 15 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
2
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Maccabi Tel AvivMaccabi Tel Aviv862024-81620
2Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv861118-51319
3Hapoel Beer ShevaHapoel Beer Sheva861117-10719
4Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa860220-14618
5Beitar JerusalemBeitar Jerusalem851212-9316
6Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin83236-6011
7Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya824211-7410
8Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva830512-16-49
9Hapoel HaifaHapoel Haifa823311-15-49
10Hapoel KatamonHapoel Katamon821514-21-77
11Hapoel Ramat GanHapoel Ramat Gan82067-15-86
12Hapoel Petah TikvaHapoel Petah Tikva81162-14-124
13Ironi Kiryat ShmonaIroni Kiryat Shmona81076-16-103
14Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias82248-12-42
League position 6 / 14Comparative team statisticsLeague position 14 / 14
338%Wins25%2
225%Draws25%2
338%Losses50%4
675%Goals scored100%8
650%Goals conceded100%12
11100%Points18%2

Season statistic Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias

Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin

  • Matches played 8
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 2 / 1
  • Goals scored 6 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 6 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 5
  • Failed to score 3

Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias

  • Matches played 8
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 3
  • Goals scored 8 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 12 (1.5)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Doha Stadium, Sakhnin

Lineups

Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Bnei Sakhnin

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Ironi Tiberias

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions