Copa Uruguay · Round of 16

Boston River vs CA River Plate

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 12 Oct 2026Updated: 14 Oct 2026, 20:49

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Boston River vs CA River Plate in Copa Uruguay on 14 October 2026.

Boston River vs CA River Plate Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1Win1.73.534.21Place a bet
Best odds1.703.534.21
Average1.703.534.21
Lowest odds1.703.534.21
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Boston River vs CA River Plate

Date and time 14 October 2026 at 19:30

1X211.748%
DC1/X76%
BTTSYes70%
1 48%X 28%2 24%

Boston River win

Place a bet on this match

Boston River vs CA River Plate Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Boston RiverBoston RiverLast matchesCA River PlateCA River Plate
80%Over 0.5 goals80%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
80%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Over 3.5 goals40%
80%BTTS60%
80%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Boston River — CA River Plate

In the last 8 meetings, Boston River hold the edge — 5 wins for Boston River, 1 for CA River Plate, 2 draws.

63% W — 525% D — 213% W — 1
  • Boston RiverBoston River2:0CA River PlateCA River Plate
    Primera División - Clausura · 07 Sept 2025
  • CA River PlateCA River Plate0:2Boston RiverBoston River
    Primera División · 18 Mar 2025
  • Boston RiverBoston River3:1CA River PlateCA River Plate
    Primera División - Clausura · 22 Sept 2024
  • CA River PlateCA River Plate1:2Boston RiverBoston River
    Primera División · 09 Mar 2024
  • CA River PlateCA River Plate2:1Boston RiverBoston River
    Primera División - Clausura · 15 Oct 2023
  • CA River PlateCA River Plate0:1Boston RiverBoston River
    Primera División · 04 Jun 2023
  • Boston RiverBoston River0:0CA River PlateCA River Plate
    Primera División · 03 Mar 2023
  • CA River PlateCA River Plate0:0Boston RiverBoston River
    Friendlies Clubs · 24 Jan 2023
75%Over 0.575%
63%Over 1.563%
38%Over 2.538%
38%BTTS38%
75%Boston River over 0.538%

Betting profits Boston River vs CA River Plate

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Boston River

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+5.05615
Match WinnerDraw-5.15315
Match WinnerLose-2.39615
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.421015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+1.04515
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.431015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.82715
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.78815
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.99715
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.8148
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.5978
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.52312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.46912
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.4644

CA River Plate

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.56512
Match WinnerDraw-0.15412
Match WinnerLose-4.66312
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.54912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-3.28312
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.10912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.43612
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.56612
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.31612
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.71511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.26811
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.6011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 120+1'
    Penalty
    CA River Plate
  • 120+1'
    Penalty
    Boston River
  • 120+2'
    Missed Penalty
    CA River Plate
  • 120+2'
    Missed Penalty
    Boston River
  • 120+3'
    Penalty
    CA River Plate
  • 120+3'
    Penalty
    Boston River
  • 120+4'
    Missed Penalty
    CA River Plate
  • 120+4'
    Penalty F. Bonfiglio
    Boston River
  • 120+5'
    Penalty L. Suhr
    Boston River
  • 120+5'
    Penalty
    CA River Plate

Boston RiverLast matches Boston River

In the last 5 matches Boston River have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • WanderersWanderers1:3Boston RiverBoston River
    WPrimera División · 10 Oct 2026
  • Boston RiverBoston River0:0JuventudJuventud
    DPrimera División · 04 Oct 2026
  • PenarolPenarol2:1Boston RiverBoston River
    LPrimera División · 26 Sept 2026
  • Boston RiverBoston River3:2FenixFenix
    WCopa Uruguay · 23 Sept 2026
  • Boston RiverBoston River1:2ProgresoProgreso
    LPrimera División · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

CA River PlateLast matches CA River Plate

In the last 5 matches CA River Plate have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • CA River PlateCA River Plate3:1OrientalOriental
    WSegunda División · 10 Oct 2026
  • La LuzLa Luz3:2CA River PlateCA River Plate
    LSegunda División · 04 Oct 2026
  • CA River PlateCA River Plate3:0ColónColón
    WSegunda División · 26 Sept 2026
  • CerritoCerrito1:1CA River PlateCA River Plate
    DSegunda División · 20 Sept 2026
  • Albion FCAlbion FC0:0CA River PlateCA River Plate
    DCopa Uruguay · 16 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Boston River vs CA River Plate Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

240%Wins40%2
120%Draws40%2
240%Losses20%1
889%Goals scored100%9
7100%Goals conceded71%5
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Boston River vs CA River Plate

Boston RiverBoston River

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

CA River PlateCA River Plate

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished After Penalty · Finished after penalties

Lineups

Boston RiverBoston River

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

CA River PlateCA River Plate

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Boston RiverBoston River

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

CA River PlateCA River Plate

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions