Federation Cup · Group Stage

Brothers Union vs Fakirerpool

4 : 1FTBangladesh
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 11 Oct 2026Updated: 13 Oct 2026, 10:58

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Brothers Union vs Fakirerpool in Federation Cup on 13 October 2026.

Brothers Union vs Fakirerpool Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.823.44.04Place a bet
Best odds1.823.404.04
Average1.823.404.04
Lowest odds1.823.404.04
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Brothers Union vs Fakirerpool

Date and time 13 October 2026 at 09:45

1X224.04
BTTSNo40%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Brothers Union vs Fakirerpool Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Brothers UnionBrothers UnionLast matchesFakirerpoolFakirerpool
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Over 3.5 goals40%
20%BTTS60%
20%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Brothers Union — Fakirerpool

In the last 5 meetings, Brothers Union hold the edge — 5 wins for Brothers Union, 0 for Fakirerpool, 0 draws.

100% W — 50% D — 00% W — 0
  • FakirerpoolFakirerpool0:1Brothers UnionBrothers Union
    Federation Cup · 14 Apr 2026
  • FakirerpoolFakirerpool0:2Brothers UnionBrothers Union
    Premier League · 10 Apr 2026
  • Brothers UnionBrothers Union2:0FakirerpoolFakirerpool
    Premier League · 24 Nov 2025
  • FakirerpoolFakirerpool1:4Brothers UnionBrothers Union
    Premier League · 16 May 2025
  • Brothers UnionBrothers Union3:0FakirerpoolFakirerpool
    Premier League · 03 Jan 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
80%Over 1.580%
40%Over 2.540%
20%BTTS20%
100%Brothers Union over 0.520%

Betting profits Brothers Union vs Fakirerpool

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Brothers Union

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.4912
Match WinnerDraw-2.0002
Match WinnerLose-0.4012
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.0211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.7512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+2.8012
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.2334
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.4024
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.3524
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.2524
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.7324
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.4834
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.4413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.1723
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.3022
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.2311
Both Teams ScoreYes-0.1612
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.2212

Fakirerpool

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.0003
Match WinnerDraw+0.4013
Match WinnerLose-0.3123
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.0211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.7812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+2.8012
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.5513
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.3823
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.8313
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.0723
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.3522
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.4011
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.2812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 30.0012
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+0.9912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.7812
Both Teams ScoreYes-0.4012
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.2212

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 16'
    Goal
    Fakirerpool
  • 59'
    Penalty
    Brothers Union
  • 63'
    Goal
    Brothers Union
  • 78'
    Goal
    Brothers Union
  • 80'
    Goal
    Brothers Union

Brothers UnionLast matches Brothers Union

Brothers Union have not won in the last 5 matches (2 draws, 3 losses).

0% W — 040% D — 260% L — 3
  • Brothers UnionBrothers Union0:6FortisFortis
    LPremier League · 09 Oct 2026
  • PWD Sports ClubPWD Sports Club1:1Brothers UnionBrothers Union
    DPremier League · 02 Oct 2026
  • Brothers UnionBrothers Union0:0Rahmatgonj MFSRahmatgonj MFS
    DFederation Cup · 23 Sept 2026
  • Brothers UnionBrothers Union0:3City ClubCity Club
    LPremier League · 18 Sept 2026
  • Mohammedan DhakaMohammedan Dhaka5:0Brothers UnionBrothers Union
    LPremier League · 23 May 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
2
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
20%

FakirerpoolLast matches Fakirerpool

In the last 5 matches Fakirerpool have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police8:0FakirerpoolFakirerpool
    LPremier League · 10 Oct 2026
  • FakirerpoolFakirerpool0:1Mohammedan DhakaMohammedan Dhaka
    LPremier League · 02 Oct 2026
  • FortisFortis1:1FakirerpoolFakirerpool
    DFederation Cup · 22 Sept 2026
  • FakirerpoolFakirerpool2:1Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers
    WPremier League · 18 Sept 2026
  • Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings4:1FakirerpoolFakirerpool
    LPremier League · 23 May 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Brothers Union vs Fakirerpool Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

00%Wins20%1
240%Draws20%1
360%Losses60%3
125%Goals scored100%4
15100%Goals conceded100%15
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Brothers Union vs Fakirerpool

Brothers UnionBrothers Union

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 2 / 1
  • Goals scored 1 (0.2)
  • Goals conceded 15 (3.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 4

FakirerpoolFakirerpool

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 15 (3.0)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Brothers UnionBrothers Union

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

FakirerpoolFakirerpool

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Brothers UnionBrothers Union

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

FakirerpoolFakirerpool

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions