CONCACAF Central American Cup · Final

CD Marathon vs Alianza

2 : 1FTWorld
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 19 Oct 2026Updated: 22 Oct 2026, 06:55

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for CD Marathon vs Alianza in CONCACAF Central American Cup on 21 October 2026.

CD Marathon vs Alianza Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.543.645.43Place a bet
Best odds1.543.645.43
Average1.543.645.43
Lowest odds1.543.645.43
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for CD Marathon vs Alianza

Date and time 21 October 2026 at 03:00

1X225.43
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

CD Marathon vs Alianza Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

CD MarathonCD MarathonLast matchesAlianzaAlianza
80%Over 0.5 goals80%
60%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals80%
40%Over 3.5 goals40%
60%BTTS80%
60%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head CD Marathon — Alianza

In the last 2 meetings, Alianza hold the edge — 1 wins for CD Marathon, 1 for Alianza, 0 draws.

50% W — 10% D — 050% W — 1
  • CD MarathonCD Marathon0:1AlianzaAlianza
    CONCACAF Central American Cup · 20 Aug 2026
  • CD MarathonCD Marathon1:0AlianzaAlianza
    CONCACAF Central American Cup · 28 Aug 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
0%Over 1.50%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
50%CD Marathon over 0.550%

Betting profits CD Marathon vs Alianza

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

CD Marathon

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.09613
Match WinnerDraw-1.80413
Match WinnerLose+1.48313
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.5779
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.7729
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.06913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.35613
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.61713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.60613
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.48510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.86710
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.2213
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.1923
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.0111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+3.5011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.9211
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Alianza

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-4.57415
Match WinnerDraw+11.87815
Match WinnerLose-9.71315
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.50.00912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.60312
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.481215
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-4.28615
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+3.13915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-3.97615
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+5.33915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-3.34915
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.4211

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 5'
    Goal H. Osorio (M. Mier)
    Alianza
  • 15'CD Marathon
  • 22'CD Marathon
  • 46'
    Substitution A. Henriquez (→ F. Castillo)
    Alianza
  • 46'
    Yellow card Y. Moreno
    CD Marathon
  • 54'
    Yellow card J. Rivera
    CD Marathon
  • 58'
    Substitution W. Flores (→ E. R. Guardado Ardon)
    Alianza
  • 64'
    Substitution M. Aguirre (→ N. Rivera)
    Alianza
  • 64'
    Yellow card M. Mier
    Alianza
  • 74'
    Substitution M. Mier (→ Gustavo Souza)
    Alianza
  • 74'
    Substitution L. Menjivar (→ E. A. Rivas Linares)
    Alianza
  • 74'
    Substitution D. Ramirez (→ J. Bueso)
    CD Marathon
  • 75'
    Substitution C. Argueta (→ C. Perez)
    CD Marathon
  • 75'
    Substitution N. Messiniti (→ A. Elis)
    CD Marathon
  • 77'
    Yellow card E. Hernandez
    Alianza
  • 78'
    Yellow card J. A. Arriaga Chavez
    CD Marathon
  • 82'
    Substitution J. A. Arriaga Chavez (→ J. Aguilera)
    CD Marathon
  • 84'
    Substitution B. Farioli (→ N. Vargas)
    CD Marathon

CD MarathonLast matches CD Marathon

In the last 5 matches CD Marathon have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • CD MarathonCD Marathon2:1OlanchoOlancho
    WLiga Nacional · 16 Oct 2026
  • Lobos UpnfmLobos Upnfm0:0CD MarathonCD Marathon
    DLiga Nacional · 11 Oct 2026
  • JuticalpaJuticalpa3:2CD MarathonCD Marathon
    LLiga Nacional · 21 Sept 2026
  • LD AlajuelenseLD Alajuelense3:1CD MarathonCD Marathon
    LCONCACAF Central American Cup · 18 Sept 2026
  • CD MarathonCD Marathon1:0CD OlimpiaCD Olimpia
    WLiga Nacional · 14 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

AlianzaLast matches Alianza

In the last 5 matches Alianza have 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 160% D — 320% L — 1
  • CacahuatiqueCacahuatique0:0AlianzaAlianza
    DPrimera Division · 17 Oct 2026
  • AlianzaAlianza2:2InterInter
    DPrimera Division · 12 Oct 2026
  • FASFAS2:1AlianzaAlianza
    LPrimera Division · 09 Oct 2026
  • AlianzaAlianza2:2FirpoFirpo
    DPrimera Division · 04 Oct 2026
  • AlianzaAlianza2:1PlatensePlatense
    WPrimera Division · 01 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
3
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

CD Marathon vs Alianza Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

240%Wins20%1
120%Draws60%3
240%Losses20%1
686%Goals scored100%7
7100%Goals conceded100%7
00%Points0%0

Season statistic CD Marathon vs Alianza

CD MarathonCD Marathon

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

AlianzaAlianza

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Referee S. Madrigal

Lineups

AlianzaAlianza

Starting XI

  1. M. Gonzalez
  2. M. Aguirre
  3. E. Hernandez
  4. W. Parra
  5. J. Monteagudo
  6. W. Flores
  7. L. Menjivar
  8. H. Osorio
  9. N. Orellana
  10. A. Henriquez
  11. M. Mier

Bench

  1. M. Joya
  2. D. Franco
  3. J. Portillo
  4. N. Rivera
  5. E. R. Guardado Ardon
  6. D. Bigueur
  7. K. Garcia
  8. D. Romero
  9. Gustavo Souza
  10. L. Tobar
  11. E. A. Rivas Linares
  12. F. Castillo

Injuries and suspensions

CD Marathon

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Alianza

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions