Copa Paraguay · Quarter-finals

Cerro Porteno vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo

- : -14 October 2026 at 23:30Paraguay
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 12 Oct 2026Updated: 13 Oct 2026, 04:01

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Cerro Porteno vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo in Copa Paraguay on 14 October 2026.

Cerro Porteno vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Cerro Porteno vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo

Date and time 14 October 2026 at 23:30

1X22
BTTSYes50%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Cerro Porteno vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Cerro PortenoCerro PortenoLast matchesClub Sp. San LorenzoClub S.
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
0%Over 3.5 goals0%
40%BTTS60%
40%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Cerro Porteno — Club Sp. San Lorenzo

In the last 8 meetings, Cerro Porteno hold the edge — 5 wins for Cerro Porteno, 1 for Club Sp. San Lorenzo, 2 draws.

63% W — 525% D — 213% W — 1
  • Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno1:0Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo
    Division Profesional - Clausura · 16 Aug 2026
  • Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno2:0Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo
    Division Profesional - Apertura · 28 Mar 2026
  • Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo2:4Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno
    Division Profesional - Apertura · 27 Jan 2026
  • Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno1:1Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo
    Division Profesional - Clausura · 13 Dec 2020
  • Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo1:1Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno
    Division Profesional - Apertura · 03 Oct 2020
  • Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno4:1Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo
    Division Profesional - Apertura · 02 Aug 2020
  • Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno2:0Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo
    Division Profesional - Clausura · 20 Oct 2019
  • Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo2:1Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno
    Division Profesional - Clausura · 28 Jul 2019
100%Over 0.5100%
88%Over 1.588%
38%Over 2.538%
63%BTTS63%
100%Cerro Porteno over 0.563%

Betting profits Cerro Porteno vs Club S.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Cerro Porteno

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.64715
Match WinnerDraw-4.04315
Match WinnerLose+1.78515
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.81914
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+0.88514
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-3.21915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+3.291015
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-4.55515
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.081015
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-10.42114
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+2.311314
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.1325
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.5145
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.2022
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.2122
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-2.0002

Club Sp. San Lorenzo

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-12.90114
Match WinnerDraw-1.89314
Match WinnerLose+4.461014
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.2122
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-2.18813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+4.34513
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.21712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+4.27812
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.71614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.58814
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-9.80114
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+3.411314
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-6.0028
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+3.0188
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-7.0007
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.8877
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.4211

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Cerro PortenoLast matches Cerro Porteno

Cerro Porteno are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • Sportivo LuquenoSportivo Luqueno0:3Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno
    WDivision Profesional - Clausura · 10 Oct 2026
  • Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno0:22 de Mayo2 de Mayo
    LDivision Profesional - Clausura · 05 Oct 2026
  • Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno2:1Rubio NURubio NU
    WCopa Paraguay · 30 Sept 2026
  • Sportivo TrinidenseSportivo Trinidense2:1Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno
    LDivision Profesional - Clausura · 26 Sept 2026
  • Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno1:0Rubio NURubio NU
    WDivision Profesional - Clausura · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Club Sp. San LorenzoLast matches Club Sp. San Lorenzo

In the last 5 matches Club Sp. San Lorenzo have 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 160% D — 320% L — 1
  • Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo1:1Sportivo TrinidenseSportivo Trinidense
    DDivision Profesional - Clausura · 10 Oct 2026
  • Club GuaraniClub Guarani1:1Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo
    DDivision Profesional - Clausura · 03 Oct 2026
  • Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo0:0Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta
    DDivision Profesional - Clausura · 28 Sept 2026
  • Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo2:14 de Mayo4 de Mayo
    WCopa Paraguay · 23 Sept 2026
  • Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo0:3OlimpiaOlimpia
    LDivision Profesional - Clausura · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
3
Losses
1
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

Cerro Porteno vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

360%Wins20%1
00%Draws60%3
240%Losses20%1
7100%Goals scored57%4
583%Goals conceded100%6
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Cerro Porteno vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo

Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Club Sp. San LorenzoClub S.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions