Indian Super League · Regular Season - 2

Churchill Brothers vs East Bengal II

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 18 Oct 2026, 13:44

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Churchill Brothers vs East Bengal II in Indian Super League on 18 October 2026.

Churchill Brothers vs East Bengal II Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Churchill Brothers vs East Bengal II

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 12:30

1X22
BTTSYes80%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Churchill Brothers vs East Bengal II Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Churchill BrothersChurchill B.Last matchesEast Bengal IIEast Bengal II
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals60%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Over 3.5 goals60%
100%BTTS60%
100%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Churchill Brothers — East Bengal II

In the last 1 meetings, East Bengal II hold the edge — 0 wins for Churchill Brothers, 1 for East Bengal II, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 1
  • Churchill BrothersChurchill Brothers0:4East Bengal IIEast Bengal II
    Indian Super League · 18 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
0%BTTS0%
0%Churchill B. over 0.5100%

Betting profits Churchill B. vs East Bengal II

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Churchill Brothers

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.85715
Match WinnerDraw+16.79715
Match WinnerLose-11.30115
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.13910
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.51410
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.34915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.16615
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.18914
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.66814
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.69514
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.61914
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.1825
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.0945
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.9844
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.4633
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.0211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes+7.511314
Both Teams ScoreNo-11.63114

East Bengal II

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.08613
Match WinnerDraw+2.20413
Match WinnerLose-4.66313
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.31810
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-3.26210
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.18913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-5.11413
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+3.41913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-3.77713
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.57410
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.19610
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+0.4612
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.5512
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+0.7628
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.9968
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.6969
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.5039
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.6811

Match statistics

4848%Possession %52%52
1138%Total shots62%18
114%Shots on target86%6
747%Shots off target53%8
375%Corners25%1
1053%Fouls47%9
3100%Yellow cards0%0
37549%Passes51%398
30348%Accurate passes52%334
375%Saves25%1
229%Offsides71%5

Key events

  • 2'
    Goal
    East Bengal II
  • 4'
    Yellow card Gaurav Bora
    Churchill B.
  • 7'
    Yellow card Anil Gaonkar
    Churchill B.
  • 19'
    Yellow card
    Churchill B.
  • 45+2'
    Goal
    East Bengal II
  • 46'
    Substitution Rohit Danu (→ Bipin Singh)
    East Bengal II
  • 46'
    Substitution M. Assisi (→ Alexandre Primael Yeoule)
    Churchill B.
  • 46'
    Substitution John Okoli (→ Stendly Teotonio Fernandes)
    Churchill B.
  • 63'
    Substitution Dramane Salou (→ K. Fernandes)
    Churchill B.
  • 70'
    Substitution D. Lalhlansanga (→ Vishnu P V)
    East Bengal II
  • 77'
    Substitution Dani Ramirez (→ Rohit Kumar)
    East Bengal II
  • 82'East Bengal II
  • 86'East Bengal II
  • 90+1'
    Substitution Vincy Barretto (→ Trijoy Savio Dias)
    Churchill B.
  • 90+1'East Bengal II
  • 90+3'
    Yellow card
    East Bengal II
  • 90+3'
    Substitution Wayde Lekay (→ Phijam Sanathoi Meetei)
    Churchill B.

Churchill BrothersLast matches Churchill Brothers

In the last 5 matches Churchill Brothers have 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses. BTTS landed in 100% of those games.

40% W — 260% D — 30% L — 0
  • Churchill BrothersChurchill Brothers2:1Mumbai CityMumbai City
    WIndian Super League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Real KashmirReal Kashmir1:1Churchill BrothersChurchill Brothers
    DI-League · 06 Apr 2025
  • Churchill BrothersChurchill Brothers2:2Inter KashiInter Kashi
    DI-League · 30 Mar 2025
  • Churchill BrothersChurchill Brothers1:1Sreenidi DeccanSreenidi Deccan
    DI-League · 23 Mar 2025
  • DempoDempo1:3Churchill BrothersChurchill Brothers
    WI-League · 19 Mar 2025

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
3
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
100%

East Bengal IILast matches East Bengal II

In the last 5 matches East Bengal II have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 20% D — 060% L — 3
  • East Bengal IIEast Bengal II2:3Al ShortaAl Shorta
    LAFC Champions League Two · 13 Oct 2026
  • ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan1:0East Bengal IIEast Bengal II
    LIFA Shield · 08 Oct 2026
  • East Bengal IIEast Bengal II7:2NorthEast UnitedNorthEast United
    WIFA Shield · 05 Oct 2026
  • East Bengal IIEast Bengal II0:1Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab
    LIFA Shield · 30 Sept 2026
  • Calcutta CustomsCalcutta Customs1:3East Bengal IIEast Bengal II
    WIFA Shield · 24 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
3
Goals / game
2.4
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Churchill Brothers vs East Bengal II Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1BengaluruBengaluru22005-236
2Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters11002-023
3Churchill BrothersChurchill Brothers11002-113
4Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab11002-113
5NorthEast UnitedNorthEast United11001-013
6ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan21012-203
7GoaGoa10101-101
8OdishaOdisha20112-3-11
9ChennaiyinChennaiyin20111-3-21
10Inter KashiInter Kashi20111-3-21
11East Bengal IIEast Bengal II00000-000
12Mumbai CityMumbai City10011-2-10
13SC DelhiSC Delhi20023-5-20
League position 3 / 13Comparative team statisticsLeague position 11 / 13
1100%Wins40%2
3300%Draws0%0
00%Losses60%3
217%Goals scored100%12
113%Goals conceded100%8
3100%Points0%0

Season statistic Churchill Brothers vs East Bengal II

Churchill BrothersChurchill B.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

East Bengal IIEast Bengal II

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 2 / 1
  • Goals scored 12 (2.4)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Referee Harish Kundu, India

Lineups

Churchill BrothersChurchill Brothers · 4-2-3-1

Starting XI

  1. Sayad Bin Abdul Kadir
  2. Anil Gaonkar
  3. Melroy Assisi
  4. John Okoli
  5. Gaurav Bora
  6. Wahengbam Angousana Luwang
  7. Dramane Salou
  8. Vincy Barretto
  9. Maibam Deny Singh
  10. Wayde Lekay
  11. Sebastián Gutiérrez

Bench

  1. Anuj Kumar
  2. Alexandre Primael Yeoule
  3. Pasang Dorjee Tamang
  4. Phijam Sanathoi Meetei
  5. Trijoy Savio Dias
  6. Kingslee Fernandes
  7. Richard Costa
  8. Freddy Lalrinkima
  9. Stendly Teotonio Fernandes

Injuries and suspensions

Churchill Brothers

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

East Bengal II

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions