Premier League · Regular Season - 4

City Club vs Bashundhara Kings

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 14 Oct 2026Updated: 16 Oct 2026, 11:01

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for City Club vs Bashundhara Kings in Premier League on 16 October 2026.

City Club vs Bashundhara Kings Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1Win54.361.47Place a bet
22Bet4.754.11.53Place a bet
Best odds5.004.361.53
Average4.884.231.50
Lowest odds4.754.101.47
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for City Club vs Bashundhara Kings

Date and time 16 October 2026 at 09:45

1X221.4761%
DCX/282%
BTTSYes68%
1 18%X 21%2 61%

Bashundhara Kings win

Place a bet on this match

City Club vs Bashundhara Kings Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

City ClubCity ClubLast matchesBashundhara KingsBashundhara K.
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
75%Over 2.5 goals80%
25%Over 3.5 goals80%
75%BTTS60%
75%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head City Club — Bashundhara Kings

In the last 1 meetings, Bashundhara Kings hold the edge — 0 wins for City Club, 1 for Bashundhara Kings, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 1
  • City ClubCity Club0:3Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings
    Premier League · 16 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
0%BTTS0%
0%City Club over 0.5100%

Betting profits City Club vs Bashundhara K.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

City Club

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Bashundhara Kings

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 3'
    Yellow card
    Bashundhara K.
  • 14'
    Yellow card
    City Club
  • 15'
    Substitution
    City Club
  • 35'
    Yellow card
    Bashundhara K.
  • 49'
    Goal
    Bashundhara K.
  • 63'
    Substitution S. Rana (→ M. Miah Zoni)
    Bashundhara K.
  • 63'
    Substitution Caique (→ E. Ogbugh)
    Bashundhara K.
  • 63'
    Substitution E. Islam (→ S. Dost)
    City Club
  • 64'
    Substitution M. Sayde
    City Club
  • 71'
    Penalty E. Ogbugh
    Bashundhara K.
  • 73'
    Yellow card
    Bashundhara K.
  • 81'
    Substitution Robinho (→ S. Shah Quazem Kirmine)
    Bashundhara K.
  • 86'
    Substitution M. Dangi (→ M. Abdullah)
    Bashundhara K.
  • 90+3'
    Goal
    Bashundhara K.

City ClubLast matches City Club

In the last 4 matches City Club have 2 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses. BTTS landed in 75% of those games.

50% W — 250% D — 20% L — 0
  • City ClubCity Club2:1ChattogramChattogram
    WPremier League · 09 Oct 2026
  • Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police1:1City ClubCity Club
    DFederation Cup · 06 Oct 2026
  • FortisFortis3:3City ClubCity Club
    DPremier League · 03 Oct 2026
  • Brothers UnionBrothers Union0:3City ClubCity Club
    WPremier League · 18 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 4 games

Matches
4
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.3
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
75%
BTTS
75%

Bashundhara KingsLast matches Bashundhara Kings

Bashundhara Kings are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 4.0 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings7:0Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers
    WPremier League · 09 Oct 2026
  • Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers0:5Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings
    WFederation Cup · 06 Oct 2026
  • ArambaghArambagh1:1Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings
    DPremier League · 19 Sept 2026
  • Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings4:1FakirerpoolFakirerpool
    WPremier League · 23 May 2026
  • Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings3:2Mohammedan DhakaMohammedan Dhaka
    WFederation Cup · 19 May 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
4.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

City Club vs Bashundhara Kings Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings18125142-182441
2AbahaniAbahani18114337-152237
3FortisFortis18105331-131835
4Bangladesh PoliceBangladesh Police1869319-15427
5Mohammedan DhakaMohammedan Dhaka1865727-20723
6Rahmatgonj MFSRahmatgonj MFS1865721-25-423
7Brothers UnionBrothers Union1845918-29-1117
8PWD Sports ClubPWD Sports Club1845915-28-1317
9ArambaghArambagh18351012-28-1614
10FakirerpoolFakirerpool18241213-44-3110

Comparative team statistics

250%Wins67%12
250%Draws28%5
00%Losses6%1
921%Goals scored100%42
528%Goals conceded100%18
00%Points100%41

Season statistic City Club vs Bashundhara Kings

City ClubCity Club

  • Matches played 4
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Bashundhara KingsBashundhara K.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 20 (4.0)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

City ClubCity Club

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

City ClubCity Club

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions