Match preview
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Club Africain vs CA Bizertin in Ligue 1 on 29 October 2026.
Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 6
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Club Africain vs CA Bizertin in Ligue 1 on 29 October 2026.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Bet |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 1.47 | 3.28 | 8.1 | Place a bet |
![]() | 1.51 | 3.38 | 7.1 | Place a bet |
| Best odds | 1.51 | 3.38 | 8.10 | |
| Average | 1.49 | 3.33 | 7.60 | |
| Lowest odds | 1.47 | 3.28 | 7.10 |
Date and time 29 October 2026 at 13:30
Competitive fixture
Place a bet on this matchAverage rates from the last stored matches for each team.
In the last 8 meetings, Club Africain hold the edge — 5 wins for Club Africain, 1 for CA Bizertin, 2 draws.
Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | +2.63 | 7 | 11 |
| Match Winner | Draw | -1.70 | 3 | 11 |
| Match Winner | Lose | -4.42 | 1 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | -3.45 | 5 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | +3.77 | 6 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | -3.71 | 5 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | +3.20 | 9 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | -5.27 | 2 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | +2.35 | 9 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1 | +0.41 | 5 | 5 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1 | -2.00 | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | -3.00 | 0 | 3 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | +0.78 | 3 | 3 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | -2.00 | 0 | 2 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | +0.46 | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 0.5 | +0.03 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 0.5 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | +0.04 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | +0.03 | 1 | 1 |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams Score | No | +0.24 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | -5.23 | 4 | 14 |
| Match Winner | Draw | -2.32 | 4 | 14 |
| Match Winner | Lose | +1.74 | 6 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1 | +0.23 | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1 | -3.71 | 6 | 12 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | -1.34 | 8 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | -0.65 | 6 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | -3.73 | 8 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | +1.85 | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | -8.40 | 2 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | +2.51 | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | +0.28 | 1 | 1 |
In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.
In the last 5 matches Club Africain have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.
In the last 5 matches CA Bizertin have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Diff | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12-6 | 6 | 17 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10-7 | 3 | 12 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5-2 | 3 | 11 | |
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6-4 | 2 | 11 | |
| 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6-5 | 1 | 10 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4-2 | 2 | 9 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6-4 | 2 | 9 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6-4 | 2 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7-6 | 1 | 7 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7-8 | -1 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5-5 | 0 | 6 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3-6 | -3 | 5 | |
| 14 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-10 | -5 | 3 | |
| 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3-9 | -6 | 3 | |
| 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2-12 | -10 | 1 |
Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.
Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.