Liga MX · Apertura - 14

Club Queretaro vs Cruz Azul

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 24 Oct 2026Updated: 26 Oct 2026, 04:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Club Queretaro vs Cruz Azul in Liga MX on 26 October 2026.

Club Queretaro vs Cruz Azul Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet3.523.641.92Place a bet
Best odds3.523.641.92
Average3.523.641.92
Lowest odds3.523.641.92
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Club Queretaro vs Cruz Azul

Date and time 26 October 2026 at 01:00

1X221.9245%
DCX/290%
BTTSYes50%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Double chance : draw or Cruz Azul

Place a bet on this match

Club Queretaro vs Cruz Azul Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Club QueretaroClub QueretaroLast matchesCruz AzulCruz Azul
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
40%Over 2.5 goals80%
20%Over 3.5 goals60%
40%BTTS60%
40%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Club Queretaro — Cruz Azul

In the last 8 meetings, Cruz Azul hold the edge — 1 wins for Club Queretaro, 4 for Cruz Azul, 3 draws.

13% W — 138% D — 350% W — 4
  • Club QueretaroClub Queretaro1:1Cruz AzulCruz Azul
    Liga MX · 22 Apr 2026
  • Cruz AzulCruz Azul2:2Club QueretaroClub Queretaro
    Liga MX · 25 Sept 2025
  • Cruz AzulCruz Azul1:0Club QueretaroClub Queretaro
    Liga MX · 24 Feb 2025
  • Club QueretaroClub Queretaro0:2Cruz AzulCruz Azul
    Liga MX · 24 Aug 2024
  • Club QueretaroClub Queretaro1:3Cruz AzulCruz Azul
    Liga MX · 03 Feb 2024
  • Cruz AzulCruz Azul1:3Club QueretaroClub Queretaro
    Liga MX · 25 Sept 2023
  • Club QueretaroClub Queretaro2:2Cruz AzulCruz Azul
    Liga MX · 30 Mar 2023
  • Cruz AzulCruz Azul2:1Club QueretaroClub Queretaro
    Liga MX · 27 Aug 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
88%Over 1.588%
63%Over 2.563%
75%BTTS75%
75%Club Queretaro over 0.5100%

Betting profits Club Queretaro vs Cruz Azul

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Club Queretaro

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Cruz Azul

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Club QueretaroLast matches Club Queretaro

In the last 5 matches Club Queretaro have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis2:1Club QueretaroClub Queretaro
    LLiga MX · 21 Oct 2026
  • Santos LagunaSantos Laguna5:0Club QueretaroClub Queretaro
    LLiga MX · 18 Oct 2026
  • Club QueretaroClub Queretaro2:0Atlante FCAtlante FC
    WLiga MX · 11 Oct 2026
  • Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas0:2Club QueretaroClub Queretaro
    WLiga MX · 27 Sept 2026
  • Club QueretaroClub Queretaro1:1LeonLeon
    DLiga MX · 21 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Cruz AzulLast matches Cruz Azul

In the last 5 matches Cruz Azul have 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 260% D — 30% L — 0
  • CF PachucaCF Pachuca1:2Cruz AzulCruz Azul
    WLiga MX · 22 Oct 2026
  • Cruz AzulCruz Azul5:0FC JuarezFC Juarez
    WLiga MX · 18 Oct 2026
  • U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas3:3Cruz AzulCruz Azul
    DLiga MX · 12 Oct 2026
  • Club AmericaClub America0:0Cruz AzulCruz Azul
    DFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026
  • Cruz AzulCruz Azul3:3TolucaToluca
    DLiga MX · 26 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
3
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

Club Queretaro vs Cruz Azul Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Club AmericaClub America1283132-161627
2Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas1475221-12926
3TolucaToluca1465329-191023
4Cruz AzulCruz Azul1372429-22723
5LeonLeon1464421-18322
6AtlasAtlas1363421-23-221
7MonterreyMonterrey1362523-18520
8Club QueretaroClub Queretaro1262416-15120
9Santos LagunaSantos Laguna1361619-16319
10Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis1454519-22-319
11Club TijuanaClub Tijuana1245317-16117
12U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas1344519-22-316
13PueblaPuebla1344513-17-416
14Tigres UANLTigres UANL1335514-18-414
15Atlante FCAtlante FC1435614-20-614
16CF PachucaCF Pachuca1334620-18213
17NecaxaNecaxa1424816-27-1110
18FC JuarezFC Juarez1412119-33-245
League position 8 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 4 / 18
650%Wins54%7
217%Draws15%2
433%Losses31%4
1655%Goals scored100%29
1568%Goals conceded100%22
2087%Points100%23

Season statistic Club Queretaro vs Cruz Azul

Club QueretaroClub Queretaro

  • Matches played 12
  • Won home / away 2 / 4
  • Lost home / away 2 / 2
  • Goals scored 16 (1.3)
  • Goals conceded 15 (1.3)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 3

Cruz AzulCruz Azul

  • Matches played 13
  • Won home / away 4 / 3
  • Lost home / away 2 / 2
  • Goals scored 29 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 22 (1.7)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Match Finished
  • Venue Estadio La Corregidora, Santiago Querétaro
  • Referee Cesar Arturo Ramos

Lineups

Club QueretaroClub Queretaro

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Cruz AzulCruz Azul

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Club Queretaro

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Cruz Azul

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions