Liga MX · Apertura - 14

Club Tijuana vs Santos Laguna

- : -26 October 2026 at 03:10Mexico
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 24 Oct 2026Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 07:40

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Club Tijuana vs Santos Laguna in Liga MX on 26 October 2026.

Club Tijuana vs Santos Laguna Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
Melbet1.913.63.61Place a bet
1xBet1.913.63.61Place a bet
1Win1.973.633.48Place a bet
Mostbet1.93.473.18Place a bet
Best odds1.973.633.61
Average1.923.583.47
Lowest odds1.903.473.18
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Club Tijuana vs Santos Laguna

Date and time 26 October 2026 at 03:10

1X223.6145%
DCX/290%
BTTSYes60%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Double chance : draw or Santos Laguna

Place a bet on this match

Club Tijuana vs Santos Laguna Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Club TijuanaClub TijuanaLast matchesSantos LagunaSantos Laguna
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
60%Over 3.5 goals40%
80%BTTS40%
80%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Club Tijuana — Santos Laguna

In the last 8 meetings, Santos Laguna hold the edge — 2 wins for Club Tijuana, 5 for Santos Laguna, 1 draws.

25% W — 213% D — 163% W — 5
  • Club TijuanaClub Tijuana1:2Santos LagunaSantos Laguna
    Liga MX · 09 Mar 2026
  • Santos LagunaSantos Laguna1:0Club TijuanaClub Tijuana
    Liga MX · 25 Sept 2025
  • Santos LagunaSantos Laguna0:4Club TijuanaClub Tijuana
    Liga MX · 21 Apr 2025
  • Club TijuanaClub Tijuana3:1Santos LagunaSantos Laguna
    Liga MX · 19 Aug 2024
  • Club TijuanaClub Tijuana2:2Santos LagunaSantos Laguna
    Liga MX · 16 Mar 2024
  • Santos LagunaSantos Laguna2:1Club TijuanaClub Tijuana
    Liga MX · 05 Oct 2023
  • Santos LagunaSantos Laguna3:2Club TijuanaClub Tijuana
    Liga MX · 13 Mar 2023
  • Club TijuanaClub Tijuana0:2Santos LagunaSantos Laguna
    Liga MX · 26 Aug 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
88%Over 1.588%
75%Over 2.575%
63%BTTS63%
75%Club Tijuana over 0.588%

Betting profits Club Tijuana vs Santos Laguna

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Club Tijuana

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Santos Laguna

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Club TijuanaLast matches Club Tijuana

Club Tijuana have not won in the last 5 matches (4 draws, 1 losses).

0% W — 080% D — 420% L — 1
  • TolucaToluca2:2Club TijuanaClub Tijuana
    DLiga MX · 22 Oct 2026
  • Club TijuanaClub Tijuana0:0PueblaPuebla
    DLiga MX · 17 Oct 2026
  • FC JuarezFC Juarez1:1Club TijuanaClub Tijuana
    DLiga MX · 11 Oct 2026
  • Club TijuanaClub Tijuana2:3AtlasAtlas
    LLiga MX · 26 Sept 2026
  • CF PachucaCF Pachuca2:2Club TijuanaClub Tijuana
    DLiga MX · 21 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
4
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Santos LagunaLast matches Santos Laguna

Santos Laguna are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • Santos LagunaSantos Laguna2:0U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas
    WLiga MX · 22 Oct 2026
  • Santos LagunaSantos Laguna5:0Club QueretaroClub Queretaro
    WLiga MX · 18 Oct 2026
  • Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis1:2Santos LagunaSantos Laguna
    WLiga MX · 12 Oct 2026
  • Santos LagunaSantos Laguna1:0CF PachucaCF Pachuca
    WLiga MX · 27 Sept 2026
  • TolucaToluca2:3Santos LagunaSantos Laguna
    WLiga MX · 21 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Club Tijuana vs Santos Laguna Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Club AmericaClub America1283132-161627
2Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas1475221-12926
3TolucaToluca1465329-191023
4Cruz AzulCruz Azul1372429-22723
5LeonLeon1464421-18322
6AtlasAtlas1363421-23-221
7MonterreyMonterrey1362523-18520
8Club QueretaroClub Queretaro1262416-15120
9Santos LagunaSantos Laguna1361619-16319
10Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis1454519-22-319
11Club TijuanaClub Tijuana1245317-16117
12U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas1344519-22-316
13PueblaPuebla1344513-17-416
14Tigres UANLTigres UANL1335514-18-414
15Atlante FCAtlante FC1435614-20-614
16CF PachucaCF Pachuca1334620-18213
17NecaxaNecaxa1424816-27-1110
18FC JuarezFC Juarez1412119-33-245
League position 11 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 9 / 18
433%Wins46%6
542%Draws8%1
325%Losses46%6
1789%Goals scored100%19
16100%Goals conceded100%16
1789%Points100%19

Season statistic Club Tijuana vs Santos Laguna

Club TijuanaClub Tijuana

  • Matches played 12
  • Won home / away 4 / 0
  • Lost home / away 2 / 1
  • Goals scored 17 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 16 (1.3)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 3

Santos LagunaSantos Laguna

  • Matches played 13
  • Won home / away 4 / 2
  • Lost home / away 2 / 4
  • Goals scored 19 (1.5)
  • Goals conceded 16 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 5

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Estadio Caliente, Tijuana

Lineups

Club TijuanaClub Tijuana

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Santos LagunaSantos Laguna

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Club TijuanaClub Tijuana

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Santos LagunaSantos Laguna

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions