Liga Nacional · Regular Season - 16

Cobán Imperial vs Marquense

- : -25 October 2026 at 19:00Guatemala
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 09:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Cobán Imperial vs Marquense in Liga Nacional on 25 October 2026.

Cobán Imperial vs Marquense Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.53.85.6Place a bet
Best odds1.503.805.60
Average1.503.805.60
Lowest odds1.503.805.60
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Cobán Imperial vs Marquense

Date and time 25 October 2026 at 19:00

1X225.645%
DCX/290%
BTTSYes80%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Double chance : draw or Marquense

Place a bet on this match

Cobán Imperial vs Marquense Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Cobán ImperialCobán ImperialLast matchesMarquenseMarquense
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
80%Over 2.5 goals40%
40%Over 3.5 goals0%
80%BTTS80%
80%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Cobán Imperial — Marquense

In the last 8 meetings, Marquense hold the edge — 4 wins for Cobán Imperial, 4 for Marquense, 0 draws.

50% W — 40% D — 050% W — 4
  • MarquenseMarquense2:1Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial
    Liga Nacional · 24 Aug 2026
  • MarquenseMarquense3:1Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial
    Liga Nacional · 19 Mar 2026
  • Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial2:0MarquenseMarquense
    Liga Nacional · 27 Jan 2026
  • Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial3:0MarquenseMarquense
    Liga Nacional · 19 Oct 2025
  • MarquenseMarquense1:0Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial
    Liga Nacional · 11 Aug 2025
  • Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial3:0MarquenseMarquense
    Liga Nacional · 22 Mar 2025
  • MarquenseMarquense2:0Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial
    Liga Nacional · 07 Feb 2025
  • MarquenseMarquense0:1Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial
    Liga Nacional · 07 Sept 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Over 1.575%
50%Over 2.550%
25%BTTS25%
75%Cobán Imperial over 0.550%

Betting profits Cobán Imperial vs Marquense

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Cobán Imperial

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Marquense

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Cobán ImperialLast matches Cobán Imperial

Cobán Imperial are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • MixcoMixco3:1Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial
    LLiga Nacional · 18 Oct 2026
  • Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial2:1MunicipalMunicipal
    WLiga Nacional · 15 Oct 2026
  • Antigua GFCAntigua GFC2:1Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial
    LLiga Nacional · 12 Oct 2026
  • Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial2:0MalacatecoMalacateco
    WLiga Nacional · 03 Oct 2026
  • Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial3:2AuroraAurora
    WLiga Nacional · 27 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

MarquenseLast matches Marquense

Marquense are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • MarquenseMarquense2:1SuchitepéquezSuchitepéquez
    WLiga Nacional · 19 Oct 2026
  • MarquenseMarquense1:1MixcoMixco
    DLiga Nacional · 15 Oct 2026
  • MunicipalMunicipal1:1MarquenseMarquense
    DLiga Nacional · 12 Oct 2026
  • MarquenseMarquense2:1Antigua GFCAntigua GFC
    WLiga Nacional · 03 Oct 2026
  • MarquenseMarquense1:0MalacatecoMalacateco
    WLiga Nacional · 27 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
80%

Cobán Imperial vs Marquense Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

427%Wins47%7
427%Draws20%3
747%Losses33%5
19100%Goals scored89%17
24100%Goals conceded75%18
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Cobán Imperial vs Marquense

Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial

  • Matches played 15
  • Won home / away 4 / 0
  • Lost home / away 2 / 5
  • Goals scored 19 (1.3)
  • Goals conceded 24 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 4

MarquenseMarquense

  • Matches played 15
  • Won home / away 4 / 3
  • Lost home / away 2 / 3
  • Goals scored 17 (1.1)
  • Goals conceded 18 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 4

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Estadio Verapaz

Lineups

Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

MarquenseMarquense

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Cobán Imperial

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Marquense

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions