Match preview
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Coleraine FC vs Glentoran in Premiership on 30 October 2026.
Premiership · Regular Season - 14
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Coleraine FC vs Glentoran in Premiership on 30 October 2026.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Bet |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 1.68 | 3.68 | 4.19 | Place a bet |
![]() | 1.73 | 3.83 | 3.97 | Place a bet |
| Best odds | 1.73 | 3.83 | 4.19 | |
| Average | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.08 | |
| Lowest odds | 1.68 | 3.68 | 3.97 |
Date and time 30 October 2026 at 19:45
Coleraine FC win
Place a bet on this matchAverage rates from the last stored matches for each team.
In the last 8 meetings, Glentoran hold the edge — 2 wins for Coleraine FC, 4 for Glentoran, 2 draws.
Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | +2.19 | 11 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Draw | -11.33 | 1 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Lose | -8.33 | 3 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | +0.58 | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | -2.00 | 1 | 5 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | +3.07 | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | -5.23 | 4 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | +4.12 | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | -4.31 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | +5.39 | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | -4.50 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | -1.05 | 10 | 13 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | +2.43 | 3 | 13 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | +8.97 | 5 | 13 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | -3.48 | 8 | 13 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | +3.41 | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | -2.00 | 0 | 2 |
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | -4.59 | 6 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Draw | +6.03 | 3 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Lose | +4.70 | 6 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | -7.61 | 6 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | +5.59 | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | -13.57 | 1 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | +5.52 | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | +0.66 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | -9.93 | 1 | 12 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | +1.01 | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | +1.75 | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | -4.00 | 2 | 6 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | -3.30 | 6 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | +4.66 | 8 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | +0.30 | 10 | 12 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | -2.54 | 2 | 12 |
In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.
Coleraine FC are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.
Glentoran are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Diff | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 31-12 | 19 | 34 | |
| 2 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20-10 | 10 | 32 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21-10 | 11 | 23 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16-10 | 6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22-20 | 2 | 18 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17-15 | 2 | 15 | |
| 7 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 16-16 | 0 | 15 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 16-28 | -12 | 15 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12-17 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13-19 | -6 | 14 | |
| 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11-23 | -12 | 8 | |
| 12 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11-26 | -15 | 6 |
Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.
Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.