Super Liga · Regular Season - 16

Dacia-Buiucani vs Sireți

3 : 1FTMoldova
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 08:22

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Dacia-Buiucani vs Sireți in Super Liga on 24 October 2026.

Dacia-Buiucani vs Sireți Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.753.484Place a bet
Best odds1.753.484.00
Average1.753.484.00
Lowest odds1.753.484.00
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Dacia-Buiucani vs Sireți

Date and time 24 October 2026 at 13:00

1X211.7552%
DC1/X78%
BTTSNo40%
1 52%X 26%2 22%

Dacia-Buiucani win

Place a bet on this match

Dacia-Buiucani vs Sireți Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-BuiucaniLast matchesSirețiSireți
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals0%
40%BTTS40%
40%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Dacia-Buiucani — Sireți

In the last 4 meetings, Dacia-Buiucani hold the edge — 3 wins for Dacia-Buiucani, 0 for Sireți, 1 draws.

75% W — 325% D — 10% W — 0
  • SirețiSireți0:0Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani
    Super Liga · 23 Aug 2026
  • Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani3:0SirețiSireți
    Super Liga · 05 Jul 2026
  • SirețiSireți0:1Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani
    Liga 1 · 04 Sept 2019
  • Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani3:1SirețiSireți
    Liga 1 · 07 Jun 2019
75%Over 0.575%
50%Over 1.550%
50%Over 2.550%
25%BTTS25%
75%Dacia-Buiucani over 0.525%

Betting profits Dacia-Buiucani vs Sireți

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Dacia-Buiucani

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+6.93615
Match WinnerDraw-3.79315
Match WinnerLose-4.40615
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.03915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.77615
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.07915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.371115
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-3.02311
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.82811
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.40813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.37513
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.1411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.2311
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.1611
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.7511

Sireți

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-12.00012
Match WinnerDraw+21.15612
Match WinnerLose-3.88612
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.4369
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.0349
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-3.53512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+4.34712
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-5.73512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+6.121112
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-7.19110
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+4.17910
Goals Over/UnderOver 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.1911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.6144
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.5522
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.7111
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 48'
    Goal
    Dacia-Buiucani
  • 52'
    Goal
    Dacia-Buiucani
  • 55'
    Goal
    Dacia-Buiucani
  • 60'
    Yellow card
    Dacia-Buiucani
  • 60'
    Yellow card
    Sireți
  • 65'
    Yellow card
    Dacia-Buiucani
  • 80'
    Own goal D. Baciu
    Sireți

Dacia-BuiucaniLast matches Dacia-Buiucani

In the last 5 matches Dacia-Buiucani have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • PetrocubPetrocub0:0Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani
    DSuper Liga · 17 Oct 2026
  • Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani2:5Sheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol
    LSuper Liga · 10 Oct 2026
  • ZimbruZimbru0:1Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani
    WSuper Liga · 19 Sept 2026
  • Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani3:0CSF BălțiCSF Bălți
    WSuper Liga · 13 Sept 2026
  • Politehnica UTMPolitehnica UTM2:1Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani
    LSuper Liga · 05 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

SirețiLast matches Sireți

In the last 5 matches Sireți have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • Sheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol2:0SirețiSireți
    LSuper Liga · 17 Oct 2026
  • CSF BălțiCSF Bălți0:3SirețiSireți
    WSuper Liga · 10 Oct 2026
  • SirețiSireți1:2Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei
    LSuper Liga · 20 Sept 2026
  • PetrocubPetrocub2:1SirețiSireți
    LSuper Liga · 12 Sept 2026
  • SirețiSireți0:2ZimbruZimbru
    LSuper Liga · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Dacia-Buiucani vs Sireți Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Sheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol15104139-122734
2ZimbruZimbru1584329-141528
3PetrocubPetrocub1575325-141126
4Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani1563619-21-221
5Politehnica UTMPolitehnica UTM1554625-23219
6Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei1547417-21-419
7SirețiSireți1517711-21-1010
8CSF BălțiCSF Bălți15121210-49-395
League position 4 / 8Comparative team statisticsLeague position 7 / 8
640%Wins7%1
320%Draws47%7
640%Losses47%7
19100%Goals scored58%11
21100%Goals conceded100%21
21100%Points48%10

Season statistic Dacia-Buiucani vs Sireți

Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 1

SirețiSireți

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 2 / 2
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

SirețiSireți

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Dacia-Buiucani

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Sireți

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions